Team 8849 - Storm Robotics (2022)

Family/Community


From: Alpharetta, Georgia, USA
District: Peachtree
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Robot: TBD
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: IBM/101 Bagel Cafe - Milton/General Electric/Argosy Foundation/Oval Edge Partners/Simply Admissions&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8849 attended in 2022.
Team 8849 had a record of 26-35-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 33 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 2)

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 2 20 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 25
Record: 5 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 15 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/18 - 11:17 AM 1648 8849 6910 2415 7538 6925 0 4
Qualification 9 Fri 3/18 - 12:28 PM 1648 4701 8865 3344 8849 7315 28 0
Qualification 12 Fri 3/18 - 12:53 PM 6910 7470 1414 4188 8849 8865 21 46
Qualification 16 Fri 3/18 - 2:09 PM 1414 8849 3635 3091 8815 5632 42 18
Qualification 19 Fri 3/18 - 2:34 PM 8849 6910 5828 3635 8815 7315 0 38
Qualification 23 Fri 3/18 - 3:14 PM 5293 5632 1414 7538 4112 8849 39 20
Qualification 26 Fri 3/18 - 3:42 PM 1414 8100 4509 8849 5293 4701 20 11
Qualification 31 Fri 3/18 - 4:22 PM 5828 5293 1648 4701 4509 8849 8 31
Qualification 34 Fri 3/18 - 4:43 PM 7315 8100 8849 4112 3091 4509 9 18
Qualification 40 Fri 3/18 - 5:34 PM 8815 7538 8849 4188 8100 1648 10 29
Qualification 43 Fri 3/18 - 5:56 PM 4509 6919 3091 8100 8849 2415 16 4
Qualification 48 Fri 3/18 - 6:38 PM 8849 1261 3091 5828 6925 6905 32 25
Qualification 51 Sat 3/19 - 9:25 AM 6919 4112 8849 7470 5828 6905 40 10
Qualification 56 Sat 3/19 - 10:08 AM 8849 7470 6925 8100 4188 5632 15 58
Qualification 60 Sat 3/19 - 10:41 AM 6919 4188 5293 8849 6905 5632 77 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1414 1261 8849 1648 2415 5293 52 14
Quarterfinal 7 1414 1261 8849 1648 2415 5293 43 20
Semifinal 2 1414 1261 8849 4701 3635 8865 60 37
Semifinal 4 1414 1261 8849 4701 3635 8865 59 26
Final 1 6919 4188 3344 1414 1261 8849 67 55
Final 2 6919 4188 3344 1414 1261 8849 75 57

PCH District Carrollton Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 1 30 8 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/25 - 11:11 AM 8849 4189 8577 7451 6340 1795 22 28
Qualification 7 Fri 3/25 - 11:53 AM 3581 8736 4188 4516 4459 8849 57 49
Qualification 18 Fri 3/25 - 2:41 PM 5332 6341 4516 6340 8849 1771 38 80
Qualification 23 Fri 3/25 - 3:15 PM 8100 8849 8865 4026 8761 6887 8 10
Qualification 28 Fri 3/25 - 3:50 PM 5109 8100 8866 8849 3815 1648 25 21
Qualification 36 Fri 3/25 - 4:46 PM 4509 7676 6705 8849 3581 6712 82 15
Qualification 44 Fri 3/25 - 5:47 PM 8866 8849 2974 832 6712 8736 62 79
Qualification 49 Fri 3/25 - 6:24 PM 6712 5651 5900 8761 6023 8849 21 10
Qualification 56 Sat 3/26 - 9:38 AM 8849 6705 1311 7451 2974 4189 43 50
Qualification 63 Sat 3/26 - 10:29 AM 832 3581 8080 6905 4026 8849 42 25
Qualification 70 Sat 3/26 - 11:15 AM 8736 8849 5293 8080 5900 8083 56 47
Qualification 74 Sat 3/26 - 11:44 AM 4459 5219 8865 4509 5651 8849 4 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/26 - 2:02 PM 8736 1771 8849 5900 6887 5332 96 44
Quarterfinal 5 8736 1771 8849 5900 6887 5332 80 36
Semifinal 1 8736 1771 8849 832 8080 3581 78 46
Semifinal 3 8736 1771 8849 832 8080 3581 56 49
Final 1 8736 1771 8849 2974 4188 7451 117 71
Final 2 8736 1771 8849 2974 4188 7451 108 48

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 24 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/8 - 9:57 AM 1648 6919 3344 8849 1311 6712 57 24
Qualification 8 Fri 4/8 - 10:17 AM 7315 8736 1311 6919 8849 5632 93 56
Qualification 13 Fri 4/8 - 10:55 AM 4189 1648 8080 2974 8849 6705 44 79
Qualification 19 Fri 4/8 - 11:44 AM 1261 8866 8849 7470 6705 1771 30 101
Qualification 23 Fri 4/8 - 1:16 PM 8849 4701 6340 6705 1261 4509 59 100
Qualification 31 Fri 4/8 - 2:14 PM 6910 7315 6341 6829 1683 8849 34 51
Qualification 37 Fri 4/8 - 3:03 PM 7470 6829 8849 1746 6910 4509 62 76
Qualification 41 Fri 4/8 - 3:32 PM 6340 6829 8083 8849 832 8736 94 62
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 4:04 PM 8736 6340 1414 7451 8849 7315 126 22
Qualification 50 Fri 4/8 - 4:46 PM 1414 8849 1746 6341 4188 6705 61 80
Qualification 57 Sat 4/9 - 9:11 AM 8083 4509 8849 1746 8080 6925 66 57
Qualification 64 Sat 4/9 - 10:01 AM 8849 6925 1771 1311 6340 7451 103 62
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/21 - 8:42 AM 1885 3928 8849 695 620 8748 58 34
Qualification 24   Thu 4/21 - 12:47 PM 8733 604 8742 5735 4561 8849 88 86
Qualification 32   Thu 4/21 - 1:52 PM 2239 3008 6919 696 1700 8849 80 74
Qualification 40   Thu 4/21 - 2:52 PM 8849 7054 59 696 4472 1796 76 97
Qualification 51   Thu 4/21 - 4:24 PM 1323 8849 1796 862 987 2642 115 112
Qualification 66   Fri 4/22 - 8:20 AM 8738 2073 1502 8849 4635 5338 82 92
Qualification 78   Fri 4/22 - 9:54 AM 8531 8849 1622 2129 1885 8085 63 103
Qualification 88   Fri 4/22 - 11:10 AM 8849 5462 6421 870 1690 4159 83 112
Qualification 105   Fri 4/22 - 2:24 PM 2637 5199 4153 4028 8849 1089 83 105
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:37 PM 6364 2451 1073 8849 5199 3603 111 71
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 2 20 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 25
Record: 5 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 15 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/18 - 11:17 AM 1648 8849 6910 2415 7538 6925 0 4
Qualification 9 Fri 3/18 - 12:28 PM 1648 4701 8865 3344 8849 7315 28 0
Qualification 12 Fri 3/18 - 12:53 PM 6910 7470 1414 4188 8849 8865 21 46
Qualification 16 Fri 3/18 - 2:09 PM 1414 8849 3635 3091 8815 5632 42 18
Qualification 19 Fri 3/18 - 2:34 PM 8849 6910 5828 3635 8815 7315 0 38
Qualification 23 Fri 3/18 - 3:14 PM 5293 5632 1414 7538 4112 8849 39 20
Qualification 26 Fri 3/18 - 3:42 PM 1414 8100 4509 8849 5293 4701 20 11
Qualification 31 Fri 3/18 - 4:22 PM 5828 5293 1648 4701 4509 8849 8 31
Qualification 34 Fri 3/18 - 4:43 PM 7315 8100 8849 4112 3091 4509 9 18
Qualification 40 Fri 3/18 - 5:34 PM 8815 7538 8849 4188 8100 1648 10 29
Qualification 43 Fri 3/18 - 5:56 PM 4509 6919 3091 8100 8849 2415 16 4
Qualification 48 Fri 3/18 - 6:38 PM 8849 1261 3091 5828 6925 6905 32 25
Qualification 51 Sat 3/19 - 9:25 AM 6919 4112 8849 7470 5828 6905 40 10
Qualification 56 Sat 3/19 - 10:08 AM 8849 7470 6925 8100 4188 5632 15 58
Qualification 60 Sat 3/19 - 10:41 AM 6919 4188 5293 8849 6905 5632 77 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1414 1261 8849 1648 2415 5293 52 14
Quarterfinal 7 1414 1261 8849 1648 2415 5293 43 20
Semifinal 2 1414 1261 8849 4701 3635 8865 60 37
Semifinal 4 1414 1261 8849 4701 3635 8865 59 26
Final 1 6919 4188 3344 1414 1261 8849 67 55
Final 2 6919 4188 3344 1414 1261 8849 75 57

PCH District Carrollton Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 1 30 8 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/25 - 11:11 AM 8849 4189 8577 7451 6340 1795 22 28
Qualification 7 Fri 3/25 - 11:53 AM 3581 8736 4188 4516 4459 8849 57 49
Qualification 18 Fri 3/25 - 2:41 PM 5332 6341 4516 6340 8849 1771 38 80
Qualification 23 Fri 3/25 - 3:15 PM 8100 8849 8865 4026 8761 6887 8 10
Qualification 28 Fri 3/25 - 3:50 PM 5109 8100 8866 8849 3815 1648 25 21
Qualification 36 Fri 3/25 - 4:46 PM 4509 7676 6705 8849 3581 6712 82 15
Qualification 44 Fri 3/25 - 5:47 PM 8866 8849 2974 832 6712 8736 62 79
Qualification 49 Fri 3/25 - 6:24 PM 6712 5651 5900 8761 6023 8849 21 10
Qualification 56 Sat 3/26 - 9:38 AM 8849 6705 1311 7451 2974 4189 43 50
Qualification 63 Sat 3/26 - 10:29 AM 832 3581 8080 6905 4026 8849 42 25
Qualification 70 Sat 3/26 - 11:15 AM 8736 8849 5293 8080 5900 8083 56 47
Qualification 74 Sat 3/26 - 11:44 AM 4459 5219 8865 4509 5651 8849 4 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/26 - 2:02 PM 8736 1771 8849 5900 6887 5332 96 44
Quarterfinal 5 8736 1771 8849 5900 6887 5332 80 36
Semifinal 1 8736 1771 8849 832 8080 3581 78 46
Semifinal 3 8736 1771 8849 832 8080 3581 56 49
Final 1 8736 1771 8849 2974 4188 7451 117 71
Final 2 8736 1771 8849 2974 4188 7451 108 48

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 24 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/8 - 9:57 AM 1648 6919 3344 8849 1311 6712 57 24
Qualification 8 Fri 4/8 - 10:17 AM 7315 8736 1311 6919 8849 5632 93 56
Qualification 13 Fri 4/8 - 10:55 AM 4189 1648 8080 2974 8849 6705 44 79
Qualification 19 Fri 4/8 - 11:44 AM 1261 8866 8849 7470 6705 1771 30 101
Qualification 23 Fri 4/8 - 1:16 PM 8849 4701 6340 6705 1261 4509 59 100
Qualification 31 Fri 4/8 - 2:14 PM 6910 7315 6341 6829 1683 8849 34 51
Qualification 37 Fri 4/8 - 3:03 PM 7470 6829 8849 1746 6910 4509 62 76
Qualification 41 Fri 4/8 - 3:32 PM 6340 6829 8083 8849 832 8736 94 62
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 4:04 PM 8736 6340 1414 7451 8849 7315 126 22
Qualification 50 Fri 4/8 - 4:46 PM 1414 8849 1746 6341 4188 6705 61 80
Qualification 57 Sat 4/9 - 9:11 AM 8083 4509 8849 1746 8080 6925 66 57
Qualification 64 Sat 4/9 - 10:01 AM 8849 6925 1771 1311 6340 7451 103 62
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/21 - 8:42 AM 1885 3928 8849 695 620 8748 58 34
Qualification 24   Thu 4/21 - 12:47 PM 8733 604 8742 5735 4561 8849 88 86
Qualification 32   Thu 4/21 - 1:52 PM 2239 3008 6919 696 1700 8849 80 74
Qualification 40   Thu 4/21 - 2:52 PM 8849 7054 59 696 4472 1796 76 97
Qualification 51   Thu 4/21 - 4:24 PM 1323 8849 1796 862 987 2642 115 112
Qualification 66   Fri 4/22 - 8:20 AM 8738 2073 1502 8849 4635 5338 82 92
Qualification 78   Fri 4/22 - 9:54 AM 8531 8849 1622 2129 1885 8085 63 103
Qualification 88   Fri 4/22 - 11:10 AM 8849 5462 6421 870 1690 4159 83 112
Qualification 105   Fri 4/22 - 2:24 PM 2637 5199 4153 4028 8849 1089 83 105
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:37 PM 6364 2451 1073 8849 5199 3603 111 71
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 136
Rank: 21 of 67 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPRookieAS)

Team 8849 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Columbus Event 36
PCH District Carrollton Event 45
Peachtree District State Championship 45
Team Age 10

If Team 8849 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 36
Level 6 Highest Match Score 117
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 108
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 103
Level 9 Random Sort ---