Team 5109 - Gladiator Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Meggitt Training Systems/Adobe/Sovereign Systems&Johns Creek High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5109 attended in 2018.
Team 5109 had a record of 23-25-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 21 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 4)

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 0 5 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/3 - 12:16 PM 6471 1683 1311 4189 5109 1102 173 347
Qualification 11 Sat 3/3 - 12:54 PM 5109 1648 6925 4235 5632 3265 145 20
Qualification 20 Sat 3/3 - 2:56 PM 5109 832 4749 1225 829 1746 253 377
Qualification 27 Sat 3/3 - 3:51 PM 4926 6910 7104 5109 1414 3494 208 300
Qualification 32 Sat 3/3 - 4:34 PM 6471 5651 2415 5734 1746 5109 271 85
Qualification 39 Sat 3/3 - 5:26 PM 6325 6919 4189 6829 1002 5109 298 230
Qualification 45 Sat 3/3 - 6:10 PM 6705 829 5109 5482 4112 5734 447 238
Qualification 48 Sat 3/3 - 6:31 PM 5109 2415 1683 832 5582 3494 261 297
Qualification 60 Sun 3/4 - 10:00 AM 6887 1414 1225 5482 5651 5109 377 127
Qualification 66 Sun 3/4 - 10:40 AM 4926 5109 6887 1102 4188 4112 100 381
Qualification 69 Sun 3/4 - 10:59 AM 6705 7060 1102 7104 5109 5132 388 191
Qualification 78 Sun 3/4 - 12:00 PM 6910 5109 6325 4749 4926 6919 87 309
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1102 832 5109 1648 587 4926 237 328
Quarterfinal 7 1102 832 5109 1648 587 4926 290 98
Tiebreaker 3 1102 832 5109 1648 587 4926 107 295

PCH District Duluth Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 1 30 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 11:43 AM 5293 6177 4080 1795 5109 4112 179 297
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 12:33 PM 4509 5109 5132 4189 1771 5332 197 274
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 2:37 PM 5109 5734 1771 6910 5074 6177 146 31
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 3:23 PM 5109 6712 4189 5734 6910 6842 361 81
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:16 PM 6750 5109 6944 4189 4468 1311 73 388
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:46 PM 4468 1102 1795 1648 5074 5109 414 179
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 5:11 PM 5109 6829 4468 6910 6905 4188 377 140
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 6:16 PM 5109 6177 3573 3998 5132 6712 175 179
Qualification 55 Sat 3/31 - 9:14 AM 4701 4509 3998 1261 6905 5109 412 212
Qualification 58 Sat 3/31 - 9:35 AM 4701 1795 5651 4188 3694 5109 59 340
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 10:03 AM 5074 7076 6750 4235 6705 5109 288 272
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 11:12 AM 7076 5109 7315 4112 6944 4026 223 438
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:59 PM 1648 1102 5109 4189 6842 4112 409 217
Quarterfinal 5 1648 1102 5109 4189 6842 4112 318 306
Semifinal 1 1648 1102 5109 6705 3998 6177 398 215
Semifinal 3 1648 1102 5109 6705 3998 6177 364 317
Final 1 1648 1102 5109 4188 6829 1771 378 202
Final 2 1648 1102 5109 4188 6829 1771 397 310

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 6 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/6 - 9:23 AM 4240 6919 5109 1311 6715 4026 246 339
Qualification 15 Fri 4/6 - 10:34 AM 3329 6715 4941 5109 4026 1648 267 409
Qualification 20 Fri 4/6 - 11:07 AM 6715 5109 6712 4188 4910 4112 62 429
Qualification 25 Fri 4/6 - 1:17 PM 1683 6325 3573 6887 3329 5109 143 295
Qualification 33 Fri 4/6 - 2:16 PM 3815 5109 6705 1261 5848 5482 411 65
Qualification 41 Fri 4/6 - 3:09 PM 5109 7315 5848 6919 1648 5332 199 319
Qualification 47 Fri 4/6 - 3:49 PM 6341 3635 5109 6177 4026 2974 251 334
Qualification 58 Fri 4/6 - 5:00 PM 1002 832 5109 1746 1102 6887 264 263
Qualification 62 Fri 4/6 - 5:26 PM 6887 4189 5900 5109 6340 3581 240 195
Qualification 75 Sat 4/7 - 10:06 AM 5109 4468 6925 4910 4459 1002 203 417
Qualification 79 Sat 4/7 - 10:36 AM 6341 6829 3815 5332 5109 4941 155 406
Qualification 86 Sat 4/7 - 11:23 AM 3581 1771 6471 4459 5109 1311 236 354
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6705 832 5109 4188 4189 4941 262 428
Quarterfinal 7 6705 832 5109 4188 4189 4941 420 270
Tiebreaker 3 6705 832 5109 4188 4189 4941 204 426

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 0 5 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/3 - 12:16 PM 6471 1683 1311 4189 5109 1102 173 347
Qualification 11 Sat 3/3 - 12:54 PM 5109 1648 6925 4235 5632 3265 145 20
Qualification 20 Sat 3/3 - 2:56 PM 5109 832 4749 1225 829 1746 253 377
Qualification 27 Sat 3/3 - 3:51 PM 4926 6910 7104 5109 1414 3494 208 300
Qualification 32 Sat 3/3 - 4:34 PM 6471 5651 2415 5734 1746 5109 271 85
Qualification 39 Sat 3/3 - 5:26 PM 6325 6919 4189 6829 1002 5109 298 230
Qualification 45 Sat 3/3 - 6:10 PM 6705 829 5109 5482 4112 5734 447 238
Qualification 48 Sat 3/3 - 6:31 PM 5109 2415 1683 832 5582 3494 261 297
Qualification 60 Sun 3/4 - 10:00 AM 6887 1414 1225 5482 5651 5109 377 127
Qualification 66 Sun 3/4 - 10:40 AM 4926 5109 6887 1102 4188 4112 100 381
Qualification 69 Sun 3/4 - 10:59 AM 6705 7060 1102 7104 5109 5132 388 191
Qualification 78 Sun 3/4 - 12:00 PM 6910 5109 6325 4749 4926 6919 87 309
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1102 832 5109 1648 587 4926 237 328
Quarterfinal 7 1102 832 5109 1648 587 4926 290 98
Tiebreaker 3 1102 832 5109 1648 587 4926 107 295

PCH District Duluth Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 1 30 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 11:43 AM 5293 6177 4080 1795 5109 4112 179 297
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 12:33 PM 4509 5109 5132 4189 1771 5332 197 274
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 2:37 PM 5109 5734 1771 6910 5074 6177 146 31
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 3:23 PM 5109 6712 4189 5734 6910 6842 361 81
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:16 PM 6750 5109 6944 4189 4468 1311 73 388
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:46 PM 4468 1102 1795 1648 5074 5109 414 179
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 5:11 PM 5109 6829 4468 6910 6905 4188 377 140
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 6:16 PM 5109 6177 3573 3998 5132 6712 175 179
Qualification 55 Sat 3/31 - 9:14 AM 4701 4509 3998 1261 6905 5109 412 212
Qualification 58 Sat 3/31 - 9:35 AM 4701 1795 5651 4188 3694 5109 59 340
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 10:03 AM 5074 7076 6750 4235 6705 5109 288 272
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 11:12 AM 7076 5109 7315 4112 6944 4026 223 438
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:59 PM 1648 1102 5109 4189 6842 4112 409 217
Quarterfinal 5 1648 1102 5109 4189 6842 4112 318 306
Semifinal 1 1648 1102 5109 6705 3998 6177 398 215
Semifinal 3 1648 1102 5109 6705 3998 6177 364 317
Final 1 1648 1102 5109 4188 6829 1771 378 202
Final 2 1648 1102 5109 4188 6829 1771 397 310

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 6 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/6 - 9:23 AM 4240 6919 5109 1311 6715 4026 246 339
Qualification 15 Fri 4/6 - 10:34 AM 3329 6715 4941 5109 4026 1648 267 409
Qualification 20 Fri 4/6 - 11:07 AM 6715 5109 6712 4188 4910 4112 62 429
Qualification 25 Fri 4/6 - 1:17 PM 1683 6325 3573 6887 3329 5109 143 295
Qualification 33 Fri 4/6 - 2:16 PM 3815 5109 6705 1261 5848 5482 411 65
Qualification 41 Fri 4/6 - 3:09 PM 5109 7315 5848 6919 1648 5332 199 319
Qualification 47 Fri 4/6 - 3:49 PM 6341 3635 5109 6177 4026 2974 251 334
Qualification 58 Fri 4/6 - 5:00 PM 1002 832 5109 1746 1102 6887 264 263
Qualification 62 Fri 4/6 - 5:26 PM 6887 4189 5900 5109 6340 3581 240 195
Qualification 75 Sat 4/7 - 10:06 AM 5109 4468 6925 4910 4459 1002 203 417
Qualification 79 Sat 4/7 - 10:36 AM 6341 6829 3815 5332 5109 4941 155 406
Qualification 86 Sat 4/7 - 11:23 AM 3581 1771 6471 4459 5109 1311 236 354
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6705 832 5109 4188 4189 4941 262 428
Quarterfinal 7 6705 832 5109 4188 4189 4941 420 270
Tiebreaker 3 6705 832 5109 4188 4189 4941 204 426

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 105
Rank: 29 of 82 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5109 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 19
PCH District Duluth Event 44
Peachtree District State Championship 42

If Team 5109 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 61
Level 6 Highest Match Score 447
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 420
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 411
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/13 - 10:11 AM 6340 832 1311 4910 6341 5109 270 215
Qualification 9 Sat 10/13 - 10:47 AM 4509 4188 1002 5109 6829 3635 147 276
Qualification 13 Sat 10/13 - 11:21 AM 2974 3344 6829 5632 5109 4516 344 35
Qualification 19 Sat 10/13 - 12:10 PM 5293 6325 5109 1414 2415 6705 219 402
Qualification 25 Sat 10/13 - 2:09 PM 6905 5293 5900 1648 5109 832 149 346
Qualification 27 Sat 10/13 - 2:25 PM 6925 5332 5109 1746 1648 1261 233 312
Qualification 32 Sat 10/13 - 3:05 PM 5109 4188 6340 7072 4112 1648 426 161
Playoff Matches