Team Avatar Team 1771 - North Gwinnett Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: MOMENTARY
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Gwinnett County Public Schools/LaserCraft Technologies/Nordson Corporation/Lockheed Martin/RÖHM/Interstate Batteries/KCI Technologies & Family/Community & North Gwinnett High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 45 42 (93%) 3 (7%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 24 20 (83%) 4 (17%) 0
Total 69 62 (90%) 7 (10%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 33
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/11 - 12:00 PM 6829 8761 1771 4026 6712 4189 55 3
Qualification 11 Fri 3/11 - 12:46 PM 4112 5651 8761 4026 8577 1771 0 53
Qualification 16 Fri 3/11 - 2:28 PM 4516 3329 5651 8866 1771 6023 20 50
Qualification 22 Fri 3/11 - 3:23 PM 6340 6023 4459 6341 1771 1683 24 54
Qualification 26 Fri 3/11 - 3:52 PM 1771 5651 6340 3581 6829 1002 89 21
Qualification 30 Fri 3/11 - 4:24 PM 6705 8083 1771 6340 2974 1746 77 45
Qualification 35 Fri 3/11 - 4:56 PM 1771 8080 6887 1746 6341 5900 51 14
Qualification 39 Fri 3/11 - 5:32 PM 8761 832 8080 2974 7451 1771 18 77
Qualification 46 Fri 3/11 - 6:40 PM 1311 4459 7104 8736 1771 832 20 80
Qualification 50 Sat 3/12 - 10:43 AM 1002 2974 8083 1771 4459 5332 41 64
Qualification 60 Sat 3/12 - 11:51 AM 4026 6829 8866 1771 1311 1746 44 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/12 - 2:03 PM 8736 1771 6712 1311 4189 5109 73 26
Quarterfinal 5 8736 1771 6712 1311 4189 5109 53 26
Semifinal 1 8736 1771 6712 1746 6829 5332 56 61
Semifinal 3 8736 1771 6712 1746 6829 5332 46 44
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 8736 1771 6712 1746 6829 5332 68 42
Final 1 8736 1771 6712 6340 6705 8866 64 22
Final 2 8736 1771 6712 6340 6705 8866 75 63

PCH District Carrollton Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/25 - 11:46 AM 6905 1311 7676 8100 1771 5219 4 75
Qualification 11 Fri 3/25 - 12:30 PM 1311 8080 1771 832 7676 5651 89 24
Qualification 18 Fri 3/25 - 2:41 PM 5332 6341 4516 6340 8849 1771 38 80
Qualification 22 Fri 3/25 - 3:08 PM 1648 5293 1771 8736 8866 6023 92 79
Qualification 30 Fri 3/25 - 4:06 PM 1771 5900 6905 6712 2974 4509 87 62
Qualification 37 Fri 3/25 - 4:57 PM 5219 8083 5651 1771 1795 832 16 108
Qualification 41 Fri 3/25 - 5:23 PM 1771 4509 8865 1795 4516 1648 90 25
Qualification 46 Fri 3/25 - 6:02 PM 4459 1771 6887 5293 5109 6905 81 22
Qualification 52 Fri 3/25 - 6:45 PM 6905 5332 8736 1771 4026 7676 62 74
Qualification 60 Sat 3/26 - 10:07 AM 2974 6887 6340 5651 7451 1771 68 66
Qualification 66 Sat 3/26 - 10:49 AM 4189 8761 6341 3815 1771 4516 48 88
Qualification 71 Sat 3/26 - 11:22 AM 2974 1771 3581 6341 8577 3815 119 20
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/26 - 2:02 PM 8736 1771 8849 5900 6887 5332 96 44
Quarterfinal 5 8736 1771 8849 5900 6887 5332 80 36
Semifinal 1 8736 1771 8849 832 8080 3581 78 46
Semifinal 3 8736 1771 8849 832 8080 3581 56 49
Final 1 8736 1771 8849 2974 4188 7451 117 71
Final 2 8736 1771 8849 2974 4188 7451 108 48

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 15 219
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/8 - 9:35 AM 6829 1771 8866 6341 8080 3635 70 75
Qualification 10 Fri 4/8 - 10:32 AM 8080 6712 6340 1771 1648 6910 56 78
Qualification 16 Fri 4/8 - 11:19 AM 1771 1261 8083 4188 7315 6919 115 63
Qualification 19 Fri 4/8 - 11:44 AM 1261 8866 8849 7470 6705 1771 30 101
Qualification 22 Fri 4/8 - 1:08 PM 4188 1771 832 8080 7470 1311 86 49
Qualification 29 Sat 4/9 - 9:02 AM 1414 6705 8866 5632 8736 1771 80 133
Qualification 36 Fri 4/8 - 2:57 PM 832 5632 1648 1771 6341 1683 60 100
Qualification 40 Fri 4/8 - 3:26 PM 5632 4509 7470 6919 7451 1771 52 112
Qualification 47 Fri 4/8 - 4:21 PM 6712 4188 4189 1746 1771 4701 71 116
Qualification 51 Fri 4/8 - 4:53 PM 1771 6712 2974 6829 8736 3635 134 90
Qualification 55 Fri 4/8 - 5:30 PM 1414 1771 4189 6705 1683 3344 91 77
Qualification 64 Sat 4/9 - 10:01 AM 8849 6925 1771 1311 6340 7451 103 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/9 - 12:34 PM 2974 1771 7315 6341 832 5632 124 73
Quarterfinal 5 2974 1771 7315 6341 832 5632 116 60
Semifinal 1 2974 1771 7315 6829 1746 1648 124 88
Semifinal 3 2974 1771 7315 6829 1746 1648 88 60
Final 1 2974 1771 7315 4188 1261 8080 120 88
Final 2 2974 1771 7315 4188 1261 8080 126 81

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 76
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/21 - 9:59 AM 3641 1619 694 1771 1731 5086 119 111
Qualification 26   Thu 4/21 - 12:59 PM 1731 1918 118 2590 1771 254 131 165
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:05 PM 88 1477 8841 364 1771 5705 92 118
Qualification 44   Thu 4/21 - 3:10 PM 2601 1771 5422 498 5903 857 96 81
Qualification 57   Thu 4/21 - 4:51 PM 1771 3175 2687 8546 86 5114 161 91
Qualification 68   Fri 4/22 - 8:21 AM 5809 1023 8573 5612 2960 1771 76 132
Qualification 78   Fri 4/22 - 9:44 AM 4135 6413 5705 1771 4329 8573 64 128
Qualification 90   Fri 4/22 - 11:06 AM 86 2168 1771 3414 846 8590 116 98
Qualification 106   Fri 4/22 - 2:10 PM 1756 2481 1771 401 1629 6672 137 82
Qualification 126   Fri 4/22 - 4:35 PM 3476 2959 1771 2638 8122 3166 145 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2168 1918 1771 364 3937 401 144 104
Quarterfinal 6   2168 1918 1771 364 3937 2147 154 158
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   2168 1918 1771 364 3937 2147 156 117
Semifinal 1   1619 6672 254 2168 1918 1771 169 126
Semifinal 3   1619 6672 254 2168 1918 1771 118 105

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 365
Rank: 1 of 67 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 1771 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 73
PCH District Carrollton Event 73
Peachtree District State Championship 219

If Team 1771 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 150
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 110
Level 6 Highest Match Score 134
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 133
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 126
Level 9 Random Sort ---

SCRIW XI

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 18
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/15 - 10:39 AM 1771 9998 9996 1225 9997 6366 61 43
Qualification 5 Sat 10/15 - 11:02 AM 1771 9995 9998 6366 2815 9996 37 34
Qualification 7 Sat 10/15 - 11:24 AM 9998 342 2815 2974 4533 1771 28 52
Qualification 11 Sat 10/15 - 12:03 PM 4290 3489 1771 9995 343 9997 34 28
Qualification 13 Sat 10/15 - 1:02 PM 9997 1771 2815 342 9999 4935 57 27
Qualification 16 Sat 10/15 - 1:36 PM 1771 1102 9999 9997 3489 342 82 48
Qualification 21 Sat 10/15 - 2:30 PM 4935 6366 1771 2815 4290 9995 79 32
Qualification 24 Sat 10/15 - 3:01 PM 342 1771 9999 6366 9996 4290 56 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/15 - 4:02 PM 1102 9997 1771 1225 4290 3490 99 39
Semifinal 3 1102 9996 1771 342 4290 3490 111 65
Final 1 1102 9996 1771 2974 4935 343 123 76
Final 2 1102 9997 1771 2974 4935 343 89 82

GRITS (Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase) 2022

  October 22 to October 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/22 - 12:02 PM 1771 8866 8865 5900 1683 4509 74 41
Qualification 8 Sat 10/22 - 12:39 PM 4026 1771 8849 8865 5900 5293 77 29
Qualification 12 Sat 10/22 - 1:16 PM 4026 1414 4509 1771 4451 6340 92 79
Qualification 16 Sat 10/22 - 2:35 PM 2974 4188 6829 5109 1771 832 77 68
Qualification 26 Sat 10/22 - 3:56 PM 3635 6829 1771 1002 4026 4112 92 24
Qualification 30 Sat 10/22 - 4:26 PM 6341 1311 1002 1771 4509 3344 13 114
Qualification 33 Sat 10/22 - 4:51 PM 9999 1261 1771 5109 1002 1102 84 47
Qualification 41 Sun 10/23 - 9:21 AM 4451 5900 1414 1771 6341 1102 92 90
Qualification 44 Sun 10/23 - 9:47 AM 8736 1771 1746 3344 6341 9999 92 4
Qualification 48 Sun 10/23 - 10:21 AM 6919 9999 5109 5293 2974 1771 40 85
Qualification 52 Sun 10/23 - 10:51 AM 1746 832 4026 1683 1648 1771 73 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 10/23 - 1:02 PM 1771 4451 5109 8736 8865 6340 119 13
Quarterfinal 5 1771 4451 5109 8736 8865 6340 118 49
Semifinal 1 1771 4451 5109 1414 6829 8849 100 46
Semifinal 3 1771 4451 5109 1414 6829 8849 105 51
Final 1 1771 4451 5109 2974 1261 6705 109 72
Final 2 1771 4451 5109 2974 1261 6705 101 79