Team Avatar Team 5126 - Electromagnetic Panthers (E.M.P.) (2022)


2022 Robot: zEMPelin
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Park Hill School District/Orange EV/US Engineering/Platte County Community Center South YMCA/Law Office of Jane Francis, LLC/Cerner/Leibrand's Riverside Automotive/Weird Wolf Graphics/Smith & Boucher Engineers/Valley View Optimist Club&Park Hill South High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 26 12 (46%) 14 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 31 13 (42%) 18 (58%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Heartland Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/18 - 9:20 AM 2457 1775 5098 1994 4809 5126 0 36
Qualification 10   Fri 3/18 - 10:36 AM 5189 2410 5918 1764 4522 5126 23 71
Qualification 14   Fri 3/18 - 11:25 AM 5126 2560 4766 1730 5147 2001 39 56
Qualification 17   Fri 3/18 - 1:13 PM 5189 4809 5147 5126 1730 8825 9 90
Qualification 22   Fri 3/18 - 2:09 PM 1827 3184 1987 1763 2001 5126 81 48
Qualification 26   Fri 3/18 - 3:02 PM 5126 2410 6391 8825 2001 1764 54 65
Qualification 30   Fri 3/18 - 3:43 PM 8825 5119 1706 5126 5918 1994 73 12
Qualification 35   Fri 3/18 - 4:33 PM 1730 1994 1764 2457 5126 1987 84 65
Qualification 41   Sat 3/19 - 9:02 AM 935 5126 5119 4329 5147 3184 45 66
Qualification 46   Sat 3/19 - 10:05 AM 3184 5189 5126 5268 5013 4329 60 69
Qualification 49   Sat 3/19 - 10:36 AM 1827 5126 4329 8825 1775 6391 41 25
Qualification 52   Sat 3/19 - 11:10 AM 4522 1706 935 5013 5126 1775 96 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/19 - 1:38 PM 1987 1706 5098 5126 5268 6391 70 34
Quarterfinal 5   1987 1706 5098 5126 5268 6391 84 35

Central Missouri Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 24
Record: 8 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 4/2 - 9:30 AM 3284 2357 1785 5126 1987 7662 48 46
Qualification 7   Sat 4/2 - 10:12 AM 3184 6805 3284 4455 5126 2357 63 52
Qualification 12 Sat 4/2 - 12:00 PM 5013 1769 5126 6424 1997 1939 123 56
Qualification 14   Sat 4/2 - 11:29 AM 5801 4522 5126 5968 6424 5437 94 52
Qualification 17   Sat 4/2 - 1:01 PM 6805 5801 1987 6424 5126 1108 101 64
Qualification 21   Sat 4/2 - 1:55 PM 1108 1785 4522 5126 3284 6817 102 74
Qualification 25   Sat 4/2 - 2:33 PM 6817 1810 4766 5013 3184 5126 40 73
Qualification 32   Sat 4/2 - 3:42 PM 1769 1723 4455 4522 1997 5126 37 102
Qualification 35   Sat 4/2 - 4:24 PM 4455 1997 1723 1785 5126 4766 47 70
Qualification 37   Sat 4/2 - 4:54 PM 4455 5968 7662 5126 5809 1810 40 46
Qualification 41 Sun 4/3 - 9:05 AM 7662 1810 4766 5126 6805 4455 53 54
Qualification 48   Sun 4/3 - 10:22 AM 5809 1785 5801 1939 5968 5126 63 94
Qualification 50   Sun 4/3 - 10:48 AM 1997 5013 6805 5126 4766 1723 65 56
Qualification 53   Sun 4/3 - 11:28 AM 5437 5126 1997 1108 3184 7662 41 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1769 3184 5968 2357 5126 1785 103 80
Quarterfinal 6   1769 3184 5968 2357 5126 1785 61 77
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   1769 3184 5968 2357 5126 1785 87 56