Team Avatar Team 1108 - Panther Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: S.A.M.
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: City of Paola/Dean Scherman Memorial Fund/The Baehr Foundation/Kalmar Solutions/KC STEM Alliance/Altice USA (Suddenlink by Altice) & Paola High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 15 (63%) 9 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 30 17 (57%) 13 (43%) 0 (0%)

Team 1108's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Gracious Professionalism Award Oklahoma Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/11 - 12:16 PM 2723 2341 6424 1108 2773 5801 28 47
Qualification 8   Fri 3/11 - 2:12 PM 1561 2996 3616 4293 1108 2341 60 33
Qualification 16   Fri 3/11 - 3:09 PM 7473 3660 2723 3247 1108 5889 22 65
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 4:13 PM 2395 7473 1108 7464 3660 3284 24 16
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 5:22 PM 1108 4523 1209 2718 3931 1806 31 48
Qualification 39   Fri 3/11 - 6:49 PM 5801 3465 3931 3160 1108 5930 46 47
Qualification 50   Sat 3/12 - 9:04 AM 6026 5550 8711 1108 1561 6809 49 58
Qualification 57   Sat 3/12 - 10:12 AM 2165 2996 6809 3931 5550 1108 73 76
Qualification 63   Sat 3/12 - 10:53 AM 1108 6026 3152 4256 31 1619 42 79
Qualification 69   Sat 3/12 - 11:48 AM 2165 3792 1108 2341 2373 5863 87 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 1:35 PM 4522 1619 3160 1108 5550 3931 87 67
Quarterfinal 5   4522 1619 3160 1108 5550 3931 92 63

Central Missouri Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 24
Record: 8 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 4/2 - 9:13 AM 1810 1108 5809 1939 1997 1723 63 75
Qualification 8   Sat 4/2 - 10:21 AM 1108 1769 1810 6424 1987 1785 85 97
Qualification 11   Sat 4/2 - 10:56 AM 1987 4455 4766 1108 5968 3184 90 87
Qualification 15   Sat 4/2 - 11:36 AM 7662 3284 1939 4766 1769 1108 56 94
Qualification 17   Sat 4/2 - 1:01 PM 6805 5801 1987 6424 5126 1108 101 64
Qualification 21   Sat 4/2 - 1:55 PM 1108 1785 4522 5126 3284 6817 102 74
Qualification 28   Sat 4/2 - 2:54 PM 5968 6805 4522 5437 1997 1108 81 64
Qualification 31   Sat 4/2 - 3:34 PM 5801 5437 6805 4766 2357 1108 56 68
Qualification 34   Sat 4/2 - 4:16 PM 5968 7662 5013 6805 1108 1939 50 78
Qualification 39   Sat 4/2 - 5:19 PM 1785 5013 1723 1987 1108 3284 63 85
Qualification 43   Sun 4/3 - 9:19 AM 4522 5809 3184 1108 5801 5013 94 111
Qualification 46   Sun 4/3 - 10:06 AM 4766 3184 1769 2357 1723 1108 78 65
Qualification 51 Sun 4/3 - 10:56 AM 5809 5437 1769 3284 1108 6424 42 50
Qualification 53   Sun 4/3 - 11:28 AM 5437 5126 1997 1108 3184 7662 41 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1108 4766 1810 1997 6805 1723 67 48
Quarterfinal 7   1108 4766 1810 1997 6805 1723 62 40
Semifinal 2   1108 4766 1810 1939 5013 4455 59 67
Semifinal 4   1108 4766 1810 1939 5013 4455 66 85