Team Avatar Team 935 - RaileRobotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Cottonwood Pediatrics/Excel Industries/Millenium Machine/McClain Machine Tool Solutions/SME/Walmart/Dillons&Newton Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 31 13 (42%) 18 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 935's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Heartland Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/18 - 9:39 AM 2001 935 2560 5119 1764 3184 31 86
Qualification 8   Fri 3/18 - 10:18 AM 1730 935 3184 4809 6391 1706 54 66
Qualification 11   Fri 3/18 - 10:59 AM 4809 1763 5098 6391 935 4329 28 42
Qualification 18   Fri 3/18 - 1:21 PM 935 2457 1827 5013 2560 2410 29 55
Qualification 23   Fri 3/18 - 2:17 PM 2410 1994 935 6391 5189 4766 24 37
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 3:19 PM 935 4766 1987 5098 1827 5268 90 24
Qualification 31   Fri 3/18 - 4:00 PM 1730 4522 4329 1987 5268 935 92 73
Qualification 38   Fri 3/18 - 5:15 PM 935 8825 2410 3184 1730 2457 53 88
Qualification 41   Sat 3/19 - 9:02 AM 935 5126 5119 4329 5147 3184 45 66
Qualification 44   Sat 3/19 - 9:41 AM 2457 6391 2001 5147 935 5918 8 35
Qualification 47   Sat 3/19 - 10:13 AM 5098 4522 1994 4809 2410 935 37 48
Qualification 52   Sat 3/19 - 11:10 AM 4522 1706 935 5013 5126 1775 96 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4522 1730 2560 4809 1827 935 95 32
Quarterfinal 7   4522 1730 2560 4809 1827 935 85 39

Green Country Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 9:48 AM 2723 4005 935 2398 2359 1209 34 30
Qualification 12   Fri 4/8 - 10:43 AM 2481 3163 3179 8064 935 2398 82 20
Qualification 17   Fri 4/8 - 11:23 AM 31 935 3179 4005 3160 3163 67 56
Qualification 23   Fri 4/8 - 1:19 PM 5454 6809 1750 935 2481 2395 58 92
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 1:52 PM 1209 5454 4523 1750 935 2359 60 51
Qualification 31   Fri 4/8 - 2:23 PM 4523 1986 935 2718 8307 4005 88 47
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 3:33 PM 1209 31 2723 2773 6419 935 36 61
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 4:37 PM 3931 2165 935 8064 3507 5437 75 29
Qualification 51   Fri 4/8 - 5:09 PM 3931 2395 8064 935 3163 1209 63 45
Qualification 55   Sat 4/9 - 9:20 AM 935 5550 6026 4735 3179 4005 55 65
Qualification 65   Sat 4/9 - 10:38 AM 935 8086 8711 2341 5889 1982 45 79
Qualification 71   Sat 4/9 - 11:23 AM 2165 6424 2341 5889 935 5454 111 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6026 6809 935 5889 2773 4735 59 56
Quarterfinal 6   6026 6809 935 5889 2773 4735 66 86
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   6026 6809 935 5889 2773 4735 62 50
Semifinal 1   1986 2481 8711 6026 6809 935 97 62
Semifinal 3   1986 2481 8711 6026 6809 935 111 45