Team 5437 - Rocky Balboabots (2022)

Magazine High School & County Line High School & Booneville Junior High School & Booneville High School


From: Booneville, Arkansas, USA
Rookie Year: 2015

2022 Robot: Adrian
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Rockline Industries, Inc/First Western Bank/ABB/NASA/AEP- Southwestern Electric Power Company/Representative Jon Eubanks/Booneville Vending&Booneville High School&Booneville Junior High School&County Line High School&Magazine High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5437 attended in 2022.
Team 5437 had a record of 17-24-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 22 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 2)

Central Missouri Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 10 Losses and 1 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 4/2 - 9:21 AM 4522 4766 5437 3184 4455 6424 90 52
Qualification 6   Sat 4/2 - 10:04 AM 1723 7662 5437 1939 4522 5013 15 110
Qualification 10   Sat 4/2 - 10:47 AM 1785 5437 3284 1810 5801 7662 36 51
Qualification 14   Sat 4/2 - 11:29 AM 5801 4522 5126 5968 6424 5437 94 52
Qualification 20   Sat 4/2 - 1:35 PM 5013 1810 5809 4455 5437 2357 83 52
Qualification 24 Sat 4/2 - 2:17 PM 7662 6805 5809 2357 5013 5437 39 67
Qualification 28   Sat 4/2 - 2:54 PM 5968 6805 4522 5437 1997 1108 81 64
Qualification 31   Sat 4/2 - 3:34 PM 5801 5437 6805 4766 2357 1108 56 68
Qualification 36   Sat 4/2 - 4:38 PM 6817 1769 5809 5437 1987 3184 66 105
Qualification 40   Sat 4/2 - 5:27 PM 1997 6817 3184 5437 1939 5801 104 60
Qualification 44   Sun 4/3 - 9:26 AM 6424 1785 6817 1997 5437 1939 47 47
Qualification 47   Sun 4/3 - 10:13 AM 3284 6817 5437 1810 6424 6805 34 75
Qualification 51 Sun 4/3 - 10:56 AM 5809 5437 1769 3284 1108 6424 42 50
Qualification 53   Sun 4/3 - 11:28 AM 5437 5126 1997 1108 3184 7662 41 62
Playoff Matches

Green Country Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/8 - 9:07 AM 4523 1750 7744 3931 5437 3179 40 66
Qualification 9   Fri 4/8 - 10:20 AM 6424 5437 6809 8086 4523 2773 62 57
Qualification 13   Fri 4/8 - 10:53 AM 5437 8711 2773 8086 8307 3931 44 46
Qualification 20   Fri 4/8 - 11:51 AM 1986 2165 5437 7744 1209 4735 81 43
Qualification 25 Fri 4/8 - 1:34 PM 2398 2718 5437 1986 5889 8711 39 84
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 2:44 PM 6026 2481 6419 5437 8086 31 122 40
Qualification 42   Fri 4/8 - 4:00 PM 2359 3931 3160 5437 6026 4523 53 62
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 4:37 PM 3931 2165 935 8064 3507 5437 75 29
Qualification 52   Fri 4/8 - 5:23 PM 2718 2341 2723 1750 1982 5437 61 71
Qualification 56   Sat 4/9 - 9:28 AM 1209 5437 2395 6809 1982 7744 39 47
Qualification 61   Sat 4/9 - 10:07 AM 8064 1209 6809 4005 5437 5550 51 35
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 10:54 AM 5437 8307 2723 2395 3507 5550 22 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2341 5454 5437 3160 3179 8307 106 48
Quarterfinal 7   2341 5454 5437 3160 3179 8307 96 45
Semifinal 2   2341 5454 5437 2165 3931 1982 84 72
Semifinal 4   2341 5454 5437 2165 3931 1982 96 62
Final 1   1986 2481 8711 2341 5454 5437 97 86
Final 2   1986 2481 8711 2341 5454 5437 111 74

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 76
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/21 - 9:05 AM 3467 4130 1701 3374 5437 7407 122 143
Qualification 24   Thu 4/21 - 11:41 AM 4829 5437 1987 3636 3534 2471 143 136
Qualification 37   Thu 4/21 - 2:22 PM 5437 5813 7419 2075 2869 340 55 91
Qualification 47   Thu 4/21 - 3:33 PM 115 6078 5437 4481 5813 1511 60 111
Qualification 59   Thu 4/21 - 5:00 PM 1468 5940 359 8861 5437 2341 134 77
Qualification 67   Fri 4/22 - 8:14 AM 4451 4930 3182 230 4488 5437 52 93
Qualification 78   Fri 4/22 - 9:34 AM 6328 8840 5437 2199 7419 8788 84 76
Qualification 90   Fri 4/22 - 11:11 AM 5900 5437 4451 4265 4020 1293 82 79
Qualification 110   Fri 4/22 - 2:47 PM 4593 41 3075 5437 8717 7485 131 25
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:14 PM 5437 2212 3197 2834 3539 4607 77 119
Playoff Matches

Team 5437's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Green Country Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Green Country Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Missouri Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 10 Losses and 1 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 4/2 - 9:21 AM 4522 4766 5437 3184 4455 6424 90 52
Qualification 6   Sat 4/2 - 10:04 AM 1723 7662 5437 1939 4522 5013 15 110
Qualification 10   Sat 4/2 - 10:47 AM 1785 5437 3284 1810 5801 7662 36 51
Qualification 14   Sat 4/2 - 11:29 AM 5801 4522 5126 5968 6424 5437 94 52
Qualification 20   Sat 4/2 - 1:35 PM 5013 1810 5809 4455 5437 2357 83 52
Qualification 24 Sat 4/2 - 2:17 PM 7662 6805 5809 2357 5013 5437 39 67
Qualification 28   Sat 4/2 - 2:54 PM 5968 6805 4522 5437 1997 1108 81 64
Qualification 31   Sat 4/2 - 3:34 PM 5801 5437 6805 4766 2357 1108 56 68
Qualification 36   Sat 4/2 - 4:38 PM 6817 1769 5809 5437 1987 3184 66 105
Qualification 40   Sat 4/2 - 5:27 PM 1997 6817 3184 5437 1939 5801 104 60
Qualification 44   Sun 4/3 - 9:26 AM 6424 1785 6817 1997 5437 1939 47 47
Qualification 47   Sun 4/3 - 10:13 AM 3284 6817 5437 1810 6424 6805 34 75
Qualification 51 Sun 4/3 - 10:56 AM 5809 5437 1769 3284 1108 6424 42 50
Qualification 53   Sun 4/3 - 11:28 AM 5437 5126 1997 1108 3184 7662 41 62
Playoff Matches

Green Country Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/8 - 9:07 AM 4523 1750 7744 3931 5437 3179 40 66
Qualification 9   Fri 4/8 - 10:20 AM 6424 5437 6809 8086 4523 2773 62 57
Qualification 13   Fri 4/8 - 10:53 AM 5437 8711 2773 8086 8307 3931 44 46
Qualification 20   Fri 4/8 - 11:51 AM 1986 2165 5437 7744 1209 4735 81 43
Qualification 25 Fri 4/8 - 1:34 PM 2398 2718 5437 1986 5889 8711 39 84
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 2:44 PM 6026 2481 6419 5437 8086 31 122 40
Qualification 42   Fri 4/8 - 4:00 PM 2359 3931 3160 5437 6026 4523 53 62
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 4:37 PM 3931 2165 935 8064 3507 5437 75 29
Qualification 52   Fri 4/8 - 5:23 PM 2718 2341 2723 1750 1982 5437 61 71
Qualification 56   Sat 4/9 - 9:28 AM 1209 5437 2395 6809 1982 7744 39 47
Qualification 61   Sat 4/9 - 10:07 AM 8064 1209 6809 4005 5437 5550 51 35
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 10:54 AM 5437 8307 2723 2395 3507 5550 22 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2341 5454 5437 3160 3179 8307 106 48
Quarterfinal 7   2341 5454 5437 3160 3179 8307 96 45
Semifinal 2   2341 5454 5437 2165 3931 1982 84 72
Semifinal 4   2341 5454 5437 2165 3931 1982 96 62
Final 1   1986 2481 8711 2341 5454 5437 97 86
Final 2   1986 2481 8711 2341 5454 5437 111 74

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 76
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/21 - 9:05 AM 3467 4130 1701 3374 5437 7407 122 143
Qualification 24   Thu 4/21 - 11:41 AM 4829 5437 1987 3636 3534 2471 143 136
Qualification 37   Thu 4/21 - 2:22 PM 5437 5813 7419 2075 2869 340 55 91
Qualification 47   Thu 4/21 - 3:33 PM 115 6078 5437 4481 5813 1511 60 111
Qualification 59   Thu 4/21 - 5:00 PM 1468 5940 359 8861 5437 2341 134 77
Qualification 67   Fri 4/22 - 8:14 AM 4451 4930 3182 230 4488 5437 52 93
Qualification 78   Fri 4/22 - 9:34 AM 6328 8840 5437 2199 7419 8788 84 76
Qualification 90   Fri 4/22 - 11:11 AM 5900 5437 4451 4265 4020 1293 82 79
Qualification 110   Fri 4/22 - 2:47 PM 4593 41 3075 5437 8717 7485 131 25
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:14 PM 5437 2212 3197 2834 3539 4607 77 119
Playoff Matches