Team Avatar Team 3284 - Camdenton LASER 3284 (2022)


2022 Robot: Novum
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Camdenton R-III Afterschool Services/Nihon Superior/Gerbes/Kroger/Community Foundation of the Lake/Scott's Concrete/Lake Regional Health Systems/Maddon Metals/AJ Manufacturing Company&Camdenton High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 45 24 (53%) 21 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 50 25 (50%) 25 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 43
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 12:23 PM 1561 4256 4523 1209 3284 6464 40 26
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 2:47 PM 3284 3931 3152 3792 6026 2461 14 57
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 3:24 PM 8711 3160 3152 2395 3284 4293 27 52
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 4:13 PM 2395 7473 1108 7464 3660 3284 24 16
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 5:08 PM 2341 6809 3465 7473 5889 3284 34 28
Qualification 42   Fri 3/11 - 7:12 PM 2373 6424 2996 1619 3284 6026 72 85
Qualification 47   Sat 3/12 - 8:44 AM 3247 2723 3284 2373 1619 5578 22 67
Qualification 58   Sat 3/12 - 10:19 AM 3284 2359 5578 6026 4499 3660 17 81
Qualification 64   Sat 3/12 - 11:03 AM 2723 2165 6464 5930 3284 6809 36 30
Qualification 70   Sat 3/12 - 11:55 AM 3284 1806 5801 6809 3152 2773 32 33
Playoff Matches

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 9:44 AM 4646 6455 967 6217 3928 3284 60 44
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 10:35 AM 4260 6732 8737 2549 4646 3284 1 72
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 11:41 AM 2957 2667 2526 8821 3284 6420 34 45
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 1:39 PM 1764 3284 2526 525 3102 8822 93 44
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 2:42 PM 4260 3284 2022 5837 5935 6419 31 36
Qualification 44   Fri 3/25 - 3:58 PM 3284 3206 6317 6805 8824 2022 58 23
Qualification 49   Fri 3/25 - 4:37 PM 6424 5041 7309 3284 525 8737 40 57
Qualification 54   Fri 3/25 - 5:19 PM 3284 6424 6419 7848 5275 6420 53 41
Qualification 61   Sat 3/26 - 8:51 AM 3284 7848 3102 4021 6424 4859 50 44
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 10:02 AM 7541 3284 5837 2549 8766 8770 75 22
Qualification 78 Sat 3/26 - 11:11 AM 5576 167 3284 4213 6424 8822 45 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1764 2526 8024 6420 3284 3026 78 38
Quarterfinal 8   1764 2526 8024 6420 3284 3026 92 58

Central Missouri Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 24
Record: 8 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 14 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 4/2 - 9:30 AM 3284 2357 1785 5126 1987 7662 48 46
Qualification 7   Sat 4/2 - 10:12 AM 3184 6805 3284 4455 5126 2357 63 52
Qualification 10   Sat 4/2 - 10:47 AM 1785 5437 3284 1810 5801 7662 36 51
Qualification 15   Sat 4/2 - 11:36 AM 7662 3284 1939 4766 1769 1108 56 94
Qualification 18   Sat 4/2 - 1:09 PM 6817 3284 4522 1939 3184 1723 83 80
Qualification 21   Sat 4/2 - 1:55 PM 1108 1785 4522 5126 3284 6817 102 74
Qualification 26   Sat 4/2 - 2:40 PM 1987 1939 1769 3284 4455 5809 112 66
Qualification 29   Sat 4/2 - 3:20 PM 1939 6817 1810 1987 3284 5013 53 104
Qualification 33   Sat 4/2 - 4:02 PM 1810 4522 3284 2357 6424 5801 70 63
Qualification 39   Sat 4/2 - 5:19 PM 1785 5013 1723 1987 1108 3284 63 85
Qualification 42   Sun 4/3 - 9:12 AM 1723 3284 1769 5968 1987 2357 52 88
Qualification 47   Sun 4/3 - 10:13 AM 3284 6817 5437 1810 6424 6805 34 75
Qualification 51 Sun 4/3 - 10:56 AM 5809 5437 1769 3284 1108 6424 42 50
Qualification 56   Sun 4/3 - 12:01 PM 5809 1785 1939 3284 4766 5801 64 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1939 5013 4455 6424 5801 3284 86 89
Quarterfinal 8   1939 5013 4455 6424 5801 3284 95 73
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   1939 5013 4455 6424 5801 3284 96 79

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/21 - 9:56 AM 2073 4561 1073 3284 6919 1114 93 130
Qualification 25   Thu 4/21 - 12:53 PM 2611 3536 4028 8085 3284 2046 105 95
Qualification 36   Thu 4/21 - 2:22 PM 2129 8177 3284 4159 4153 620 83 58
Qualification 46   Thu 4/21 - 3:45 PM 4125 3284 3008 8738 6421 604 83 125
Qualification 54   Thu 4/21 - 4:47 PM 1502 1296 5727 6421 1700 3284 124 108
Qualification 74   Fri 4/22 - 9:23 AM 3603 6510 3218 3284 870 862 82 122
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:22 AM 4639 8748 16 3284 3536 987 100 121
Qualification 93   Fri 4/22 - 11:50 AM 2642 7451 2239 7178 2637 3284 87 102
Qualification 101   Fri 4/22 - 1:52 PM 8733 1690 3284 1796 2718 2451 129 66
Qualification 116   Fri 4/22 - 3:55 PM 1323 3284 6024 195 179 5462 95 113
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022