Team 5430 - Pirate Robolution (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: USS UPI Steel/Bishop WiseCarver&Pittsburg High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5430 attended in 2022.
Team 5430 had a record of 7-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

San Francisco Regional

  March 17 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/19 - 9:27 AM 5430 5507 5700 8751 6814 4990 51 15
Qualification 8   Sat 3/19 - 10:13 AM 670 3970 2473 5430 7563 6418 69 39
Qualification 16   Sat 3/19 - 11:29 AM 4973 253 4159 971 5430 7565 38 69
Qualification 27   Sat 3/19 - 1:48 PM 604 4669 3880 4186 841 5430 58 16
Qualification 35   Sat 3/19 - 2:58 PM 5430 7686 8793 8016 6814 6418 9 36
Qualification 41   Sat 3/19 - 3:49 PM 6238 253 5430 8045 5507 8159 29 32
Qualification 48   Sat 3/19 - 4:43 PM 6238 604 7245 2551 5430 4765 64 51
Qualification 53   Sat 3/19 - 5:18 PM 7565 8159 2473 4159 8840 5430 41 25
Qualification 62   Sun 3/20 - 9:27 AM 6814 5430 3880 5924 649 971 10 64
Qualification 68   Sun 3/20 - 10:16 AM 6822 8793 8045 4669 5430 8751 10 22
Qualification 72   Sun 3/20 - 10:46 AM 5430 8159 670 7565 2551 4669 39 57
Qualification 76   Sun 3/20 - 11:17 AM 100 4186 8840 115 8016 5430 23 28
Playoff Matches

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/8 - 9:17 AM 6060 3309 5430 6560 7607 4014 77 53
Qualification 8   Fri 4/8 - 10:02 AM 5430 6305 2584 3925 968 5012 30 36
Qualification 18   Fri 4/8 - 12:03 PM 5526 5430 4160 4414 5012 2404 8 44
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 1:15 PM 5430 1700 6560 3647 5137 1538 65 106
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 2:11 PM 6305 5869 2429 3863 1538 5430 69 56
Qualification 30 Fri 4/8 - 2:32 PM 3669 5818 6072 3491 5430 5869 52 10
Qualification 38   Fri 4/8 - 3:42 PM 5430 2404 3328 399 6060 2584 12 66
Qualification 42   Fri 4/8 - 4:13 PM 3309 3925 4160 1572 5430 6989 44 40
Qualification 52 Sat 4/9 - 8:57 AM 6060 6072 5199 5430 968 3669 97 27
Qualification 56   Sat 4/9 - 9:28 AM 4079 3491 2659 4014 5430 5012 27 10
Qualification 60   Sat 4/9 - 10:00 AM 2659 2658 5430 2404 1700 3863 55 24
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 11:15 AM 3647 7607 5430 981 3328 968 72 52
Playoff Matches

Team 5430's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Francisco Regional

  March 17 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/19 - 9:27 AM 5430 5507 5700 8751 6814 4990 51 15
Qualification 8   Sat 3/19 - 10:13 AM 670 3970 2473 5430 7563 6418 69 39
Qualification 16   Sat 3/19 - 11:29 AM 4973 253 4159 971 5430 7565 38 69
Qualification 27   Sat 3/19 - 1:48 PM 604 4669 3880 4186 841 5430 58 16
Qualification 35   Sat 3/19 - 2:58 PM 5430 7686 8793 8016 6814 6418 9 36
Qualification 41   Sat 3/19 - 3:49 PM 6238 253 5430 8045 5507 8159 29 32
Qualification 48   Sat 3/19 - 4:43 PM 6238 604 7245 2551 5430 4765 64 51
Qualification 53   Sat 3/19 - 5:18 PM 7565 8159 2473 4159 8840 5430 41 25
Qualification 62   Sun 3/20 - 9:27 AM 6814 5430 3880 5924 649 971 10 64
Qualification 68   Sun 3/20 - 10:16 AM 6822 8793 8045 4669 5430 8751 10 22
Qualification 72   Sun 3/20 - 10:46 AM 5430 8159 670 7565 2551 4669 39 57
Qualification 76   Sun 3/20 - 11:17 AM 100 4186 8840 115 8016 5430 23 28
Playoff Matches

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/8 - 9:17 AM 6060 3309 5430 6560 7607 4014 77 53
Qualification 8   Fri 4/8 - 10:02 AM 5430 6305 2584 3925 968 5012 30 36
Qualification 18   Fri 4/8 - 12:03 PM 5526 5430 4160 4414 5012 2404 8 44
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 1:15 PM 5430 1700 6560 3647 5137 1538 65 106
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 2:11 PM 6305 5869 2429 3863 1538 5430 69 56
Qualification 30 Fri 4/8 - 2:32 PM 3669 5818 6072 3491 5430 5869 52 10
Qualification 38   Fri 4/8 - 3:42 PM 5430 2404 3328 399 6060 2584 12 66
Qualification 42   Fri 4/8 - 4:13 PM 3309 3925 4160 1572 5430 6989 44 40
Qualification 52 Sat 4/9 - 8:57 AM 6060 6072 5199 5430 968 3669 97 27
Qualification 56   Sat 4/9 - 9:28 AM 4079 3491 2659 4014 5430 5012 27 10
Qualification 60   Sat 4/9 - 10:00 AM 2659 2658 5430 2404 1700 3863 55 24
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 11:15 AM 3647 7607 5430 981 3328 968 72 52
Playoff Matches