Team Avatar Team 5700 - SOTA Cyberdragons (2019)


2019 Robot: Filip
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Macy's/Apple/Google/Amazon/Carbon/FoRASOTA/Ruland&Ruth Asawa San Francisco Sch of the Arts, a Public&the Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 20 (61%) 12 (36%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 8 6 (75%) 2 (25%) 0
Total 41 26 (63%) 14 (34%) 1 (2%)

Team 5700's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
San Francisco Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Silicon Valley Regional sponsored by Google.org

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Silicon Valley Regional presented by Google.org

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


San Francisco Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2017


San Francisco Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2018


Central Valley Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


San Francisco Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/16 - 9:19 AM 2144 5499 7686 5700 7847 6962 33 35
Qualification 10   Sat 3/16 - 10:30 AM 5700 100 649 6418 6814 254 43 77
Qualification 17   Sat 3/16 - 11:28 AM 254 604 5700 6718 5419 4904 86 32
Qualification 23   Sat 3/16 - 1:01 PM 253 6920 649 4159 5700 7478 45 29
Qualification 35   Sat 3/16 - 2:34 PM 4904 5700 3880 4765 840 6036 31 40
Qualification 43   Sat 3/16 - 3:35 PM 4669 4973 7468 6718 7445 5700 37 26
Qualification 49   Sat 3/16 - 4:26 PM 1700 4765 5700 7245 668 7686 64 33
Qualification 53   Sat 3/16 - 5:02 PM 2551 6662 971 6036 5700 3390 68 47
Qualification 63   Sun 3/17 - 9:32 AM 4990 5924 7468 5700 4186 5419 40 48
Qualification 67   Sun 3/17 - 10:04 AM 5924 7478 5940 5700 972 840 59 62
Qualification 73   Sun 3/17 - 10:53 AM 7686 3045 5700 7419 100 6662 63 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/17 - 1:35 PM 254 971 5700 100 3045 5940 92 33
Quarterfinal 5   254 971 5700 100 3045 5940 80 36
Semifinal 1   254 971 5700 7419 5507 668 91 58
Semifinal 3   254 971 5700 7419 5507 668 100 63
Final 1   254 971 5700 5499 649 4159 94 64
Final 2   254 971 5700 5499 649 4159 88 42

Ventura Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 42
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:22 AM 2486 5700 4711 5678 5869 5136 41 37
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:20 AM 4486 5700 3328 4470 5678 5857 56 15
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:37 AM 6934 3512 6398 6560 5700 7887 34 40
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 1:43 PM 5700 3863 5477 580 7326 5510 60 24
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 2:18 PM 5199 6560 3863 4201 5107 5700 34 59
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 2:49 PM 5700 5869 3473 114 7324 5137 81 52
Qualification 44   Fri 3/29 - 3:47 PM 294 6553 7327 5700 115 6764 63 50
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 4:34 PM 4414 4711 3512 3925 6934 5700 53 57
Qualification 58 Fri 3/29 - 5:43 PM 3303 7887 5818 599 5137 5700 78 69
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 10:01 AM 580 7327 5700 2543 3473 3925 83 75
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 10:40 AM 5102 1138 5107 3303 5700 4414 44 71
Qualification 81   Sat 3/30 - 11:42 AM 5700 7326 6553 3328 6934 3303 49 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:36 PM 4414 5199 6934 3473 5700 6560 83 57
Quarterfinal 5   4414 5199 6934 3473 5700 6560 107 64

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/18 - 9:32 AM 6814 5700 2714 3616 7443 832 62 61
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 10:55 AM 2357 2438 3635 3834 5700 7607 60 48
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 12:21 PM 4063 7451 2976 2158 1477 5700 61 51
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 2:39 PM 1671 4087 4499 7433 7427 5700 65 53
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 4:20 PM 4013 4020 6413 7447 4183 5700 70 90
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 9:28 AM 6485 691 5700 6838 2441 3663 83 62
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 10:33 AM 2357 5700 59 1311 6704 6934 82 55
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:17 PM 6919 5887 4910 5700 6885 2637 82 33
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 2:59 PM 7447 2122 2710 5700 3635 1987 81 78
Qualification 114   Fri 4/19 - 5:20 PM 5700 4087 5803 2637 4192 3735 83 65
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Copper Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021