Team Avatar Team 7250 - OsCODEa 0w|5 (2022)


2022 Robot: El Primo
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Kalitta Air Maintenance/Sunrise Realty of Oscoda/P&L Development and Manufacturing/Oscoda Rotary/Alpena Alcona Area Credit Union/Kettering KUGMIAA&Oscoda High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7250 attended in 2022.
Team 7250 had a record of 14-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

FIM District Midland Event presented by Dow

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 12:18 PM 6077 6071 8286 7250 5229 8517 4 21
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 12:56 PM 7250 6642 3770 6098 894 1596 19 47
Qualification 16   Fri 3/25 - 2:38 PM 5504 7250 6098 6102 5603 5203 12 32
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 3:15 PM 6098 4382 6631 7250 5509 7155 20 24
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 4:20 PM 5504 5982 5712 1596 7250 6087 68 55
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 4:57 PM 6642 6087 5712 8286 7250 5714 69 21
Qualification 46   Fri 3/25 - 6:20 PM 5224 7855 5509 5231 5166 7250 32 40
Qualification 50   Fri 3/25 - 6:50 PM 5193 5509 6102 7250 2619 5424 34 53
Qualification 56   Fri 3/25 - 7:31 PM 5216 6033 7250 5166 6642 5229 63 54
Qualification 62   Sat 3/26 - 10:08 AM 68 5982 7250 2619 5231 6067 48 55
Qualification 73   Sat 3/26 - 11:31 AM 6753 6631 7250 5216 6533 6073 37 49
Qualification 78   Sat 3/26 - 12:09 PM 6071 7250 7109 5534 7155 5216 27 44
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/1 - 11:21 AM 1940 6002 8286 4327 7250 5448 32 38
Qualification 8   Fri 4/1 - 12:04 PM 7491 6078 7772 7814 8286 7250 79 17
Qualification 13   Fri 4/1 - 12:49 PM 8424 8126 4568 7772 7250 5182 21 60
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 2:55 PM 7250 6078 1188 5623 5067 1940 72 32
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 3:34 PM 7250 5067 8126 5084 6753 8608 58 65
Qualification 30   Fri 4/1 - 3:55 PM 6753 7250 2767 7814 7772 8608 90 21
Qualification 36   Fri 4/1 - 4:41 PM 5084 2959 5067 7250 4325 5523 82 61
Qualification 41   Fri 4/1 - 5:17 PM 1940 7658 7250 7209 4327 3658 49 24
Qualification 45   Fri 4/1 - 5:47 PM 3658 5084 7250 7144 8424 7772 53 9
Qualification 50   Sat 4/2 - 9:55 AM 4327 7811 5535 6580 5205 7250 43 62
Qualification 57   Sat 4/2 - 10:48 AM 5623 7250 5535 8126 4325 8373 70 72
Qualification 63   Sat 4/2 - 11:37 AM 4568 4327 8608 7250 2959 8373 58 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6753 7250 8608 4327 6002 8126 71 75
Quarterfinal 8   6753 7250 8608 4327 6002 8126 39 27
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   6753 7250 8608 4327 6002 8126 61 75

Team 7250's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Midland Event presented by Dow

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 12:18 PM 6077 6071 8286 7250 5229 8517 4 21
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 12:56 PM 7250 6642 3770 6098 894 1596 19 47
Qualification 16   Fri 3/25 - 2:38 PM 5504 7250 6098 6102 5603 5203 12 32
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 3:15 PM 6098 4382 6631 7250 5509 7155 20 24
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 4:20 PM 5504 5982 5712 1596 7250 6087 68 55
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 4:57 PM 6642 6087 5712 8286 7250 5714 69 21
Qualification 46   Fri 3/25 - 6:20 PM 5224 7855 5509 5231 5166 7250 32 40
Qualification 50   Fri 3/25 - 6:50 PM 5193 5509 6102 7250 2619 5424 34 53
Qualification 56   Fri 3/25 - 7:31 PM 5216 6033 7250 5166 6642 5229 63 54
Qualification 62   Sat 3/26 - 10:08 AM 68 5982 7250 2619 5231 6067 48 55
Qualification 73   Sat 3/26 - 11:31 AM 6753 6631 7250 5216 6533 6073 37 49
Qualification 78   Sat 3/26 - 12:09 PM 6071 7250 7109 5534 7155 5216 27 44
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/1 - 11:21 AM 1940 6002 8286 4327 7250 5448 32 38
Qualification 8   Fri 4/1 - 12:04 PM 7491 6078 7772 7814 8286 7250 79 17
Qualification 13   Fri 4/1 - 12:49 PM 8424 8126 4568 7772 7250 5182 21 60
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 2:55 PM 7250 6078 1188 5623 5067 1940 72 32
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 3:34 PM 7250 5067 8126 5084 6753 8608 58 65
Qualification 30   Fri 4/1 - 3:55 PM 6753 7250 2767 7814 7772 8608 90 21
Qualification 36   Fri 4/1 - 4:41 PM 5084 2959 5067 7250 4325 5523 82 61
Qualification 41   Fri 4/1 - 5:17 PM 1940 7658 7250 7209 4327 3658 49 24
Qualification 45   Fri 4/1 - 5:47 PM 3658 5084 7250 7144 8424 7772 53 9
Qualification 50   Sat 4/2 - 9:55 AM 4327 7811 5535 6580 5205 7250 43 62
Qualification 57   Sat 4/2 - 10:48 AM 5623 7250 5535 8126 4325 8373 70 72
Qualification 63   Sat 4/2 - 11:37 AM 4568 4327 8608 7250 2959 8373 58 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6753 7250 8608 4327 6002 8126 71 75
Quarterfinal 8   6753 7250 8608 4327 6002 8126 39 27
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   6753 7250 8608 4327 6002 8126 61 75

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 42
Rank: 267 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7250 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Midland Event presented by Dow 9
FIM District Lakeview Event 33

If Team 7250 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 90
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 72
Level 9 Random Sort ---