Team 8373 - The Flying Octopi: 8373 R.R.T. (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Schupan&Blissfield High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8373 attended in 2022.
Team 8373 had a record of 17-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 6 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/26 - 11:08 AM 7147 2611 8373 217 5756 6528 27 15
Qualification 8   Sat 3/26 - 12:09 PM 1528 8297 6101 3542 6556 8373 6 44
Qualification 20   Sat 3/26 - 2:49 PM 6150 5144 3604 8373 6528 6101 31 14
Qualification 27   Sat 3/26 - 3:47 PM 8373 503 6150 1023 5530 5612 69 71
Qualification 33   Sat 3/26 - 4:32 PM 5530 8373 8297 5462 8895 3773 57 49
Qualification 37   Sat 3/26 - 4:58 PM 4395 8895 8423 1502 8373 3568 23 55
Qualification 46   Sat 3/26 - 6:01 PM 5462 8373 5067 7221 280 5676 76 29
Qualification 52   Sat 3/26 - 6:41 PM 5559 5676 8373 6101 3568 8314 61 25
Qualification 57   Sun 3/27 - 9:31 AM 8373 1076 7221 5046 6556 1023 49 61
Qualification 62   Sun 3/27 - 10:09 AM 8179 3538 8832 8314 8373 1528 75 36
Qualification 73   Sun 3/27 - 11:30 AM 8423 6101 3619 8373 5612 3773 20 44
Qualification 80   Sun 3/27 - 12:14 PM 8895 6570 8373 1076 5067 5046 71 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5676 5612 3568 5530 6570 8373 74 26
Quarterfinal 8   5676 5612 3568 5530 6570 8373 61 38

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/1 - 11:01 AM 8373 5182 3658 1188 5084 4568 40 76
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 12:22 PM 8126 5205 5523 5067 8373 7144 42 48
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 2:18 PM 7811 8373 4568 5067 5448 8424 28 15
Qualification 21 Fri 4/1 - 2:48 PM 7814 7491 6753 8373 5084 8286 49 55
Qualification 25 Fri 4/1 - 3:17 PM 1940 6078 2959 8373 7658 8424 71 59
Qualification 32   Fri 4/1 - 4:09 PM 4327 6002 8373 5182 5523 5084 65 57
Qualification 37   Fri 4/1 - 4:48 PM 5205 8373 1940 6002 3658 2767 63 108
Qualification 43   Fri 4/1 - 5:34 PM 6580 5448 6078 2767 8373 7814 60 66
Qualification 48   Sat 4/2 - 9:37 AM 5523 6753 8373 5182 4325 6078 54 74
Qualification 54   Sat 4/2 - 10:25 AM 8373 7772 6580 7811 1940 7144 65 25
Qualification 57   Sat 4/2 - 10:48 AM 5623 7250 5535 8126 4325 8373 70 72
Qualification 63   Sat 4/2 - 11:37 AM 4568 4327 8608 7250 2959 8373 58 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5623 6580 7144 8373 7491 5182 60 67
Quarterfinal 6   5623 6580 7144 8373 7491 5182 77 55
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   5623 6580 7144 8373 7491 5182 61 48

Team 8373's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award FIM District Lakeview Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 6 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/26 - 11:08 AM 7147 2611 8373 217 5756 6528 27 15
Qualification 8   Sat 3/26 - 12:09 PM 1528 8297 6101 3542 6556 8373 6 44
Qualification 20   Sat 3/26 - 2:49 PM 6150 5144 3604 8373 6528 6101 31 14
Qualification 27   Sat 3/26 - 3:47 PM 8373 503 6150 1023 5530 5612 69 71
Qualification 33   Sat 3/26 - 4:32 PM 5530 8373 8297 5462 8895 3773 57 49
Qualification 37   Sat 3/26 - 4:58 PM 4395 8895 8423 1502 8373 3568 23 55
Qualification 46   Sat 3/26 - 6:01 PM 5462 8373 5067 7221 280 5676 76 29
Qualification 52   Sat 3/26 - 6:41 PM 5559 5676 8373 6101 3568 8314 61 25
Qualification 57   Sun 3/27 - 9:31 AM 8373 1076 7221 5046 6556 1023 49 61
Qualification 62   Sun 3/27 - 10:09 AM 8179 3538 8832 8314 8373 1528 75 36
Qualification 73   Sun 3/27 - 11:30 AM 8423 6101 3619 8373 5612 3773 20 44
Qualification 80   Sun 3/27 - 12:14 PM 8895 6570 8373 1076 5067 5046 71 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5676 5612 3568 5530 6570 8373 74 26
Quarterfinal 8   5676 5612 3568 5530 6570 8373 61 38

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/1 - 11:01 AM 8373 5182 3658 1188 5084 4568 40 76
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 12:22 PM 8126 5205 5523 5067 8373 7144 42 48
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 2:18 PM 7811 8373 4568 5067 5448 8424 28 15
Qualification 21 Fri 4/1 - 2:48 PM 7814 7491 6753 8373 5084 8286 49 55
Qualification 25 Fri 4/1 - 3:17 PM 1940 6078 2959 8373 7658 8424 71 59
Qualification 32   Fri 4/1 - 4:09 PM 4327 6002 8373 5182 5523 5084 65 57
Qualification 37   Fri 4/1 - 4:48 PM 5205 8373 1940 6002 3658 2767 63 108
Qualification 43   Fri 4/1 - 5:34 PM 6580 5448 6078 2767 8373 7814 60 66
Qualification 48   Sat 4/2 - 9:37 AM 5523 6753 8373 5182 4325 6078 54 74
Qualification 54   Sat 4/2 - 10:25 AM 8373 7772 6580 7811 1940 7144 65 25
Qualification 57   Sat 4/2 - 10:48 AM 5623 7250 5535 8126 4325 8373 70 72
Qualification 63   Sat 4/2 - 11:37 AM 4568 4327 8608 7250 2959 8373 58 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5623 6580 7144 8373 7491 5182 60 67
Quarterfinal 6   5623 6580 7144 8373 7491 5182 77 55
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   5623 6580 7144 8373 7491 5182 61 48

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 59
Rank: 174 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8373 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE 22
FIM District Lakeview Event 32
Team Age 5

If Team 8373 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 31
Level 6 Highest Match Score 76
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 72
Level 9 Random Sort ---