Team Avatar Team 4327 - Q Branch (2022)


2022 Robot: DOUBLE-O SEVEN ELEVEN
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Rosler/Post Consumer Brands/Ford/Battle Creek Unlimited/Advantage Sintered Materials/Magna Cosma Casting/DENSO/BASF/Bowers Aluminum Anodizing&Lakeview High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 22 (61%) 14 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 4 (40%) 6 (60%) 0
Total 46 26 (57%) 20 (43%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/11 - 11:48 AM 5144 4327 7203 6002 85 2771 22 40
Qualification 7   Fri 3/11 - 12:37 PM 7203 3875 3770 1076 4327 6150 58 21
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 2:17 PM 7197 8126 4776 5462 3770 4327 22 24
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 3:04 PM 5675 7658 4855 4327 3875 4453 56 42
Qualification 24   Fri 3/11 - 3:40 PM 5843 4956 5982 4327 4967 85 38 58
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 4:26 PM 5144 4855 85 7197 4381 4327 42 50
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 4:47 PM 4327 2771 7256 1076 7203 4855 22 10
Qualification 38   Fri 3/11 - 5:26 PM 4381 7197 7811 3875 4956 4327 28 38
Qualification 47   Sat 3/12 - 9:45 AM 4327 5843 5674 7256 1076 5623 49 37
Qualification 52   Sat 3/12 - 10:28 AM 5501 4216 6150 7203 4327 4381 44 60
Qualification 56   Sat 3/12 - 11:08 AM 4216 4327 8126 5843 5152 6002 37 72
Qualification 62   Sat 3/12 - 11:58 AM 5501 6002 4327 8126 7811 5843 50 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 11 10 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/1 - 11:21 AM 1940 6002 8286 4327 7250 5448 32 38
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 11:49 AM 5535 6753 1188 4325 1940 4327 62 34
Qualification 12   Fri 4/1 - 12:38 PM 4325 3658 6580 8286 6078 4327 32 54
Qualification 18   Fri 4/1 - 2:25 PM 5523 2767 4327 7772 8126 3658 77 32
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 3:25 PM 7814 7811 4325 5205 4327 5623 6 64
Qualification 32   Fri 4/1 - 4:09 PM 4327 6002 8373 5182 5523 5084 65 57
Qualification 38   Fri 4/1 - 4:55 PM 5623 5182 8424 4327 7814 6580 50 75
Qualification 41   Fri 4/1 - 5:17 PM 1940 7658 7250 7209 4327 3658 49 24
Qualification 50   Sat 4/2 - 9:55 AM 4327 7811 5535 6580 5205 7250 43 62
Qualification 55   Sat 4/2 - 10:32 AM 5182 4327 7658 2767 8286 5067 43 44
Qualification 58   Sat 4/2 - 10:58 AM 5448 7144 7209 8424 1188 4327 16 42
Qualification 63   Sat 4/2 - 11:37 AM 4568 4327 8608 7250 2959 8373 58 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6753 7250 8608 4327 6002 8126 71 75
Quarterfinal 8   6753 7250 8608 4327 6002 8126 39 27
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   6753 7250 8608 4327 6002 8126 61 75
Semifinal 2   1188 2767 1940 4327 6002 8126 114 50
Semifinal 4   1188 2767 1940 4327 6002 8126 87 57

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/14 - 2:05 PM 1701 4327 7054 1 5193 4377 91 80
Qualification 13   Thu 4/14 - 3:33 PM 4327 3539 6580 6618 5926 3357 92 62
Qualification 17   Thu 4/14 - 4:41 PM 5926 4327 5193 3641 5462 3604 59 58
Qualification 21   Thu 4/14 - 5:12 PM 3767 3414 5260 1711 5462 4327 68 70
Qualification 27   Thu 4/14 - 5:58 PM 3546 5314 5260 5086 4377 4327 52 82
Qualification 35   Fri 4/15 - 10:06 AM 4327 3667 3641 33 4453 3539 65 117
Qualification 46   Fri 4/15 - 11:26 AM 33 8612 7178 4327 6753 5712 110 74
Qualification 51   Fri 4/15 - 12:01 PM 6618 7178 4327 5462 3667 8728 91 72
Qualification 57   Fri 4/15 - 12:45 PM 5084 5603 5193 2075 4327 5167 105 70
Qualification 66   Fri 4/15 - 2:59 PM 6637 7056 5167 4327 3572 4405 92 48
Qualification 71   Fri 4/15 - 3:37 PM 3357 4327 5084 5712 1711 5152 117 106
Qualification 78   Fri 4/15 - 4:32 PM 4994 3604 4327 33 2075 6618 87 107
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 119
Rank: 111 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4327 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin 44
FIM District Lakeview Event 39
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 36

If Team 4327 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 65
Level 6 Highest Match Score 117
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---