Team Avatar Team 5623 - Robotic Rams (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Eaton Cummins Automated Transmission Technologies/Galesburg-Augusta Community Schools/Buist Electric/Galesburg Hardware/Ross Remodeling LLC&Galesburg Augusta High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5623 attended in 2022.
Team 5623 had a record of 23-20-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 15 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 5)

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 11:33 AM 5623 4956 7658 5152 4776 6150 39 26
Qualification 8   Fri 3/11 - 12:45 PM 4967 4855 8126 5674 5623 4956 26 24
Qualification 15   Fri 3/11 - 2:35 PM 4855 5623 5843 5152 5501 4381 25 48
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 3:10 PM 5559 7256 7203 5623 6002 4967 10 34
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 3:51 PM 4453 5559 5623 5675 7197 4855 35 28
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 4:12 PM 5623 5152 7203 7811 4967 5559 57 40
Qualification 36   Fri 3/11 - 5:12 PM 5982 4776 4453 8126 5623 85 30 58
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 5:48 PM 5982 5462 5623 7658 7203 8126 22 25
Qualification 47   Sat 3/12 - 9:45 AM 4327 5843 5674 7256 1076 5623 49 37
Qualification 50   Sat 3/12 - 10:16 AM 85 5623 4956 3875 5559 8126 44 37
Qualification 53   Sat 3/12 - 10:35 AM 7658 4453 1076 5623 5982 3875 23 34
Qualification 61   Sat 3/12 - 11:45 AM 5674 3770 7197 5144 4216 5623 43 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5152 4967 1076 5462 5623 4855 68 43
Quarterfinal 7   5152 4967 1076 5462 5623 4855 42 29

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 11:33 AM 8608 5523 7144 7658 5623 7814 5 58
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 11:57 AM 8608 3658 5623 7209 4568 5182 46 39
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 12:57 PM 5448 5623 5084 6753 5205 7658 77 44
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 2:55 PM 7250 6078 1188 5623 5067 1940 72 32
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 3:25 PM 7814 7811 4325 5205 4327 5623 6 64
Qualification 29   Fri 4/1 - 3:49 PM 2959 5448 7811 6078 5623 7144 30 69
Qualification 38   Fri 4/1 - 4:55 PM 5623 5182 8424 4327 7814 6580 50 75
Qualification 44   Fri 4/1 - 5:40 PM 8608 5182 8126 7811 7491 5623 51 59
Qualification 49   Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 8126 6002 5623 7491 5448 1940 55 51
Qualification 52   Sat 4/2 - 10:11 AM 6002 7491 5084 4325 5623 4568 82 67
Qualification 57   Sat 4/2 - 10:48 AM 5623 7250 5535 8126 4325 8373 70 72
Qualification 64   Sat 4/2 - 11:45 AM 5623 7209 6580 3658 5084 7811 73 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/14 - 2:38 PM 494 6002 8352 5205 5216 5623 109 109
Qualification 14   Thu 4/14 - 3:27 PM 5623 8517 7160 1025 5050 6344 66 96
Qualification 18   Thu 4/14 - 4:29 PM 6033 6344 5623 910 2959 2620 79 106
Qualification 26   Thu 4/14 - 5:29 PM 6002 85 5623 3620 4216 4325 108 118
Qualification 30   Thu 4/14 - 6:01 PM 3620 8368 5166 4216 5623 5046 85 66
Qualification 34   Fri 4/15 - 9:58 AM 1025 3707 5623 2337 8368 2959 99 71
Qualification 45   Fri 4/15 - 11:19 AM 6081 857 5090 5050 5623 4003 106 113
Qualification 51   Fri 4/15 - 12:02 PM 857 2586 5547 5623 6112 3875 66 76
Qualification 59   Fri 4/15 - 1:57 PM 3707 6344 2586 5623 2771 494 117 112
Qualification 63   Fri 4/15 - 2:26 PM 1188 27 8517 8352 5623 2586 125 111
Qualification 69   Fri 4/15 - 3:17 PM 7782 5623 8368 6085 1188 3668 86 85
Qualification 75   Fri 4/15 - 4:05 PM 4391 8517 5216 5623 910 3537 87 83
Playoff Matches

Team 5623's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 11:33 AM 5623 4956 7658 5152 4776 6150 39 26
Qualification 8   Fri 3/11 - 12:45 PM 4967 4855 8126 5674 5623 4956 26 24
Qualification 15   Fri 3/11 - 2:35 PM 4855 5623 5843 5152 5501 4381 25 48
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 3:10 PM 5559 7256 7203 5623 6002 4967 10 34
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 3:51 PM 4453 5559 5623 5675 7197 4855 35 28
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 4:12 PM 5623 5152 7203 7811 4967 5559 57 40
Qualification 36   Fri 3/11 - 5:12 PM 5982 4776 4453 8126 5623 85 30 58
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 5:48 PM 5982 5462 5623 7658 7203 8126 22 25
Qualification 47   Sat 3/12 - 9:45 AM 4327 5843 5674 7256 1076 5623 49 37
Qualification 50   Sat 3/12 - 10:16 AM 85 5623 4956 3875 5559 8126 44 37
Qualification 53   Sat 3/12 - 10:35 AM 7658 4453 1076 5623 5982 3875 23 34
Qualification 61   Sat 3/12 - 11:45 AM 5674 3770 7197 5144 4216 5623 43 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5152 4967 1076 5462 5623 4855 68 43
Quarterfinal 7   5152 4967 1076 5462 5623 4855 42 29

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 11:33 AM 8608 5523 7144 7658 5623 7814 5 58
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 11:57 AM 8608 3658 5623 7209 4568 5182 46 39
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 12:57 PM 5448 5623 5084 6753 5205 7658 77 44
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 2:55 PM 7250 6078 1188 5623 5067 1940 72 32
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 3:25 PM 7814 7811 4325 5205 4327 5623 6 64
Qualification 29   Fri 4/1 - 3:49 PM 2959 5448 7811 6078 5623 7144 30 69
Qualification 38   Fri 4/1 - 4:55 PM 5623 5182 8424 4327 7814 6580 50 75
Qualification 44   Fri 4/1 - 5:40 PM 8608 5182 8126 7811 7491 5623 51 59
Qualification 49   Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 8126 6002 5623 7491 5448 1940 55 51
Qualification 52   Sat 4/2 - 10:11 AM 6002 7491 5084 4325 5623 4568 82 67
Qualification 57   Sat 4/2 - 10:48 AM 5623 7250 5535 8126 4325 8373 70 72
Qualification 64   Sat 4/2 - 11:45 AM 5623 7209 6580 3658 5084 7811 73 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/14 - 2:38 PM 494 6002 8352 5205 5216 5623 109 109
Qualification 14   Thu 4/14 - 3:27 PM 5623 8517 7160 1025 5050 6344 66 96
Qualification 18   Thu 4/14 - 4:29 PM 6033 6344 5623 910 2959 2620 79 106
Qualification 26   Thu 4/14 - 5:29 PM 6002 85 5623 3620 4216 4325 108 118
Qualification 30   Thu 4/14 - 6:01 PM 3620 8368 5166 4216 5623 5046 85 66
Qualification 34   Fri 4/15 - 9:58 AM 1025 3707 5623 2337 8368 2959 99 71
Qualification 45   Fri 4/15 - 11:19 AM 6081 857 5090 5050 5623 4003 106 113
Qualification 51   Fri 4/15 - 12:02 PM 857 2586 5547 5623 6112 3875 66 76
Qualification 59   Fri 4/15 - 1:57 PM 3707 6344 2586 5623 2771 494 117 112
Qualification 63   Fri 4/15 - 2:26 PM 1188 27 8517 8352 5623 2586 125 111
Qualification 69   Fri 4/15 - 3:17 PM 7782 5623 8368 6085 1188 3668 86 85
Qualification 75   Fri 4/15 - 4:05 PM 4391 8517 5216 5623 910 3537 87 83
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 98
Rank: 135 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5623 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin 26
FIM District Lakeview Event 39
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 33

If Team 5623 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 65
Level 6 Highest Match Score 113
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 112
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 111
Level 9 Random Sort ---