Team 8126 - Control Freaks (2022)


2022 Robot: Control Freak
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA&Vicksburg High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8126 attended in 2022.
Team 8126 had a record of 11-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/11 - 12:12 PM 3770 8126 5462 4855 5675 5501 38 50
Qualification 8   Fri 3/11 - 12:45 PM 4967 4855 8126 5674 5623 4956 26 24
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 2:17 PM 7197 8126 4776 5462 3770 4327 22 24
Qualification 17   Fri 3/11 - 2:50 PM 8126 5674 1076 3770 5144 7811 13 39
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 3:58 PM 5144 2771 4381 7256 8126 6002 64 26
Qualification 29   Fri 3/11 - 4:19 PM 6150 8126 5675 2771 7658 5982 32 45
Qualification 36   Fri 3/11 - 5:12 PM 5982 4776 4453 8126 5623 85 30 58
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 5:48 PM 5982 5462 5623 7658 7203 8126 22 25
Qualification 46   Sat 3/12 - 9:37 AM 5501 85 3875 8126 6150 2771 51 25
Qualification 50   Sat 3/12 - 10:16 AM 85 5623 4956 3875 5559 8126 44 37
Qualification 56   Sat 3/12 - 11:08 AM 4216 4327 8126 5843 5152 6002 37 72
Qualification 62   Sat 3/12 - 11:58 AM 5501 6002 4327 8126 7811 5843 50 23
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 10 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/1 - 11:10 AM 6078 7209 5067 8126 6580 7811 17 49
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 12:22 PM 8126 5205 5523 5067 8373 7144 42 48
Qualification 13   Fri 4/1 - 12:49 PM 8424 8126 4568 7772 7250 5182 21 60
Qualification 18   Fri 4/1 - 2:25 PM 5523 2767 4327 7772 8126 3658 77 32
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 3:34 PM 7250 5067 8126 5084 6753 8608 58 65
Qualification 31   Fri 4/1 - 4:03 PM 7491 4568 8286 7209 1940 8126 33 27
Qualification 34   Fri 4/1 - 4:27 PM 7144 5535 8126 6753 8286 7209 53 38
Qualification 44   Fri 4/1 - 5:40 PM 8608 5182 8126 7811 7491 5623 51 59
Qualification 49   Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 8126 6002 5623 7491 5448 1940 55 51
Qualification 53   Sat 4/2 - 10:18 AM 3658 7814 5523 5448 8126 1188 25 50
Qualification 57   Sat 4/2 - 10:48 AM 5623 7250 5535 8126 4325 8373 70 72
Qualification 62   Sat 4/2 - 11:28 AM 5523 8424 5535 2767 8126 6078 24 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6753 7250 8608 4327 6002 8126 71 75
Quarterfinal 8   6753 7250 8608 4327 6002 8126 39 27
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   6753 7250 8608 4327 6002 8126 61 75
Semifinal 2   1188 2767 1940 4327 6002 8126 114 50
Semifinal 4   1188 2767 1940 4327 6002 8126 87 57

Team 8126's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/11 - 12:12 PM 3770 8126 5462 4855 5675 5501 38 50
Qualification 8   Fri 3/11 - 12:45 PM 4967 4855 8126 5674 5623 4956 26 24
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 2:17 PM 7197 8126 4776 5462 3770 4327 22 24
Qualification 17   Fri 3/11 - 2:50 PM 8126 5674 1076 3770 5144 7811 13 39
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 3:58 PM 5144 2771 4381 7256 8126 6002 64 26
Qualification 29   Fri 3/11 - 4:19 PM 6150 8126 5675 2771 7658 5982 32 45
Qualification 36   Fri 3/11 - 5:12 PM 5982 4776 4453 8126 5623 85 30 58
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 5:48 PM 5982 5462 5623 7658 7203 8126 22 25
Qualification 46   Sat 3/12 - 9:37 AM 5501 85 3875 8126 6150 2771 51 25
Qualification 50   Sat 3/12 - 10:16 AM 85 5623 4956 3875 5559 8126 44 37
Qualification 56   Sat 3/12 - 11:08 AM 4216 4327 8126 5843 5152 6002 37 72
Qualification 62   Sat 3/12 - 11:58 AM 5501 6002 4327 8126 7811 5843 50 23
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 10 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/1 - 11:10 AM 6078 7209 5067 8126 6580 7811 17 49
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 12:22 PM 8126 5205 5523 5067 8373 7144 42 48
Qualification 13   Fri 4/1 - 12:49 PM 8424 8126 4568 7772 7250 5182 21 60
Qualification 18   Fri 4/1 - 2:25 PM 5523 2767 4327 7772 8126 3658 77 32
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 3:34 PM 7250 5067 8126 5084 6753 8608 58 65
Qualification 31   Fri 4/1 - 4:03 PM 7491 4568 8286 7209 1940 8126 33 27
Qualification 34   Fri 4/1 - 4:27 PM 7144 5535 8126 6753 8286 7209 53 38
Qualification 44   Fri 4/1 - 5:40 PM 8608 5182 8126 7811 7491 5623 51 59
Qualification 49   Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 8126 6002 5623 7491 5448 1940 55 51
Qualification 53   Sat 4/2 - 10:18 AM 3658 7814 5523 5448 8126 1188 25 50
Qualification 57   Sat 4/2 - 10:48 AM 5623 7250 5535 8126 4325 8373 70 72
Qualification 62   Sat 4/2 - 11:28 AM 5523 8424 5535 2767 8126 6078 24 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6753 7250 8608 4327 6002 8126 71 75
Quarterfinal 8   6753 7250 8608 4327 6002 8126 39 27
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   6753 7250 8608 4327 6002 8126 61 75
Semifinal 2   1188 2767 1940 4327 6002 8126 114 50
Semifinal 4   1188 2767 1940 4327 6002 8126 87 57

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 40
Rank: 278 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8126 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin 7
FIM District Lakeview Event 28
Team Age 5

If Team 8126 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 99
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 75
Level 9 Random Sort ---