Team 7811 - Flamin' Hot Tigers (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: BCACS Foundation & St Philip Catholic Central HS


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7811 attended in 2022.
Team 7811 had a record of 10-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 11:58 AM 1076 3875 7811 4967 4381 5843 39 62
Qualification 6   Fri 3/11 - 12:28 PM 5152 85 7811 4453 2771 5144 48 6
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 2:27 PM 85 7203 5982 7256 7811 5675 30 40
Qualification 17   Fri 3/11 - 2:50 PM 8126 5674 1076 3770 5144 7811 13 39
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 3:33 PM 3875 7256 6150 4776 7811 7203 31 14
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 4:12 PM 5623 5152 7203 7811 4967 5559 57 40
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 4:59 PM 7811 5501 4956 6002 5675 4216 16 60
Qualification 38   Fri 3/11 - 5:26 PM 4381 7197 7811 3875 4956 4327 28 38
Qualification 42   Fri 3/11 - 5:55 PM 6150 5559 4381 2771 7811 5674 51 24
Qualification 49   Sat 3/12 - 10:01 AM 7811 6002 4855 7197 6150 7658 55 38
Qualification 57   Sat 3/12 - 11:17 AM 7811 5462 5559 5501 5144 3875 46 42
Qualification 62   Sat 3/12 - 11:58 AM 5501 6002 4327 8126 7811 5843 50 23
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/1 - 11:10 AM 6078 7209 5067 8126 6580 7811 17 49
Qualification 11   Fri 4/1 - 12:30 PM 7658 2767 7811 6002 2959 6753 85 65
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 2:18 PM 7811 8373 4568 5067 5448 8424 28 15
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 2:42 PM 7658 7209 4325 7811 8608 6002 48 53
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 3:25 PM 7814 7811 4325 5205 4327 5623 6 64
Qualification 29   Fri 4/1 - 3:49 PM 2959 5448 7811 6078 5623 7144 30 69
Qualification 39   Fri 4/1 - 5:02 PM 1188 7811 7772 6078 5535 5084 44 76
Qualification 44   Fri 4/1 - 5:40 PM 8608 5182 8126 7811 7491 5623 51 59
Qualification 50   Sat 4/2 - 9:55 AM 4327 7811 5535 6580 5205 7250 43 62
Qualification 54   Sat 4/2 - 10:25 AM 8373 7772 6580 7811 1940 7144 65 25
Qualification 60   Sat 4/2 - 11:15 AM 5084 7772 1940 5067 7811 6753 49 48
Qualification 64   Sat 4/2 - 11:45 AM 5623 7209 6580 3658 5084 7811 73 54
Playoff Matches

Team 7811's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 11:58 AM 1076 3875 7811 4967 4381 5843 39 62
Qualification 6   Fri 3/11 - 12:28 PM 5152 85 7811 4453 2771 5144 48 6
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 2:27 PM 85 7203 5982 7256 7811 5675 30 40
Qualification 17   Fri 3/11 - 2:50 PM 8126 5674 1076 3770 5144 7811 13 39
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 3:33 PM 3875 7256 6150 4776 7811 7203 31 14
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 4:12 PM 5623 5152 7203 7811 4967 5559 57 40
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 4:59 PM 7811 5501 4956 6002 5675 4216 16 60
Qualification 38   Fri 3/11 - 5:26 PM 4381 7197 7811 3875 4956 4327 28 38
Qualification 42   Fri 3/11 - 5:55 PM 6150 5559 4381 2771 7811 5674 51 24
Qualification 49   Sat 3/12 - 10:01 AM 7811 6002 4855 7197 6150 7658 55 38
Qualification 57   Sat 3/12 - 11:17 AM 7811 5462 5559 5501 5144 3875 46 42
Qualification 62   Sat 3/12 - 11:58 AM 5501 6002 4327 8126 7811 5843 50 23
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/1 - 11:10 AM 6078 7209 5067 8126 6580 7811 17 49
Qualification 11   Fri 4/1 - 12:30 PM 7658 2767 7811 6002 2959 6753 85 65
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 2:18 PM 7811 8373 4568 5067 5448 8424 28 15
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 2:42 PM 7658 7209 4325 7811 8608 6002 48 53
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 3:25 PM 7814 7811 4325 5205 4327 5623 6 64
Qualification 29   Fri 4/1 - 3:49 PM 2959 5448 7811 6078 5623 7144 30 69
Qualification 39   Fri 4/1 - 5:02 PM 1188 7811 7772 6078 5535 5084 44 76
Qualification 44   Fri 4/1 - 5:40 PM 8608 5182 8126 7811 7491 5623 51 59
Qualification 50   Sat 4/2 - 9:55 AM 4327 7811 5535 6580 5205 7250 43 62
Qualification 54   Sat 4/2 - 10:25 AM 8373 7772 6580 7811 1940 7144 65 25
Qualification 60   Sat 4/2 - 11:15 AM 5084 7772 1940 5067 7811 6753 49 48
Qualification 64   Sat 4/2 - 11:45 AM 5623 7209 6580 3658 5084 7811 73 54
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 18
Rank: 401 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7811 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin 9
FIM District Lakeview Event 9

If Team 7811 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 59
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 55
Level 9 Random Sort ---