Team Avatar Team 5535 - Bionic Bison (2022)


2022 Robot: Mack
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Edgewater Automation/Creative Manufacturing/Konrady Plastics/Art & Image/Barnum/Cenifax&New Buffalo High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5535 attended in 2022.
Team 5535 had a record of 21-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/11 - 11:23 AM 1940 5610 6128 2959 5535 226 30 40
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 12:31 PM 5056 5535 904 74 244 216 29 26
Qualification 15   Fri 3/11 - 1:09 PM 5535 74 6114 1940 216 4237 36 35
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 2:29 PM 2767 3620 5535 244 1940 4003 87 60
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 3:29 PM 2959 6588 5927 216 5535 4325 18 57
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 4:14 PM 226 7195 244 5535 2054 6588 41 61
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 5:00 PM 5535 4237 3452 6588 5110 7210 54 13
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 5:30 PM 5980 904 5535 5182 288 74 35 57
Qualification 44   Fri 3/11 - 6:01 PM 3452 3688 226 5535 4003 7195 53 66
Qualification 50   Sat 3/12 - 9:57 AM 4325 7814 5182 6128 5535 3688 32 29
Qualification 54   Sat 3/12 - 10:28 AM 5182 4003 5535 1254 6114 3620 50 31
Qualification 58   Sat 3/12 - 11:02 AM 3620 5110 910 5610 1254 5535 52 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4325 5535 1940 5610 7195 244 56 36
Quarterfinal 7   4325 5535 1940 5610 7195 244 59 40
Semifinal 2   4325 5535 1940 4237 2054 5056 35 46
Semifinal 4   4325 5535 1940 4237 2054 5056 60 43
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   4325 5535 1940 4237 2054 5056 48 53

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 11:49 AM 5535 6753 1188 4325 1940 4327 62 34
Qualification 9   Fri 4/1 - 12:12 PM 5084 6580 8424 4325 5535 5448 65 37
Qualification 15   Fri 4/1 - 1:05 PM 7209 5523 7491 2959 2767 5535 26 103
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 2:33 PM 6580 7144 2959 5535 5205 5182 57 38
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 3:03 PM 5448 6002 5182 7772 5535 7209 70 27
Qualification 28   Fri 4/1 - 3:42 PM 3658 1188 7658 5535 6580 7491 67 79
Qualification 34   Fri 4/1 - 4:27 PM 7144 5535 8126 6753 8286 7209 53 38
Qualification 39   Fri 4/1 - 5:02 PM 1188 7811 7772 6078 5535 5084 44 76
Qualification 46   Fri 4/1 - 5:54 PM 5535 5067 7814 7658 4568 2959 39 49
Qualification 50   Sat 4/2 - 9:55 AM 4327 7811 5535 6580 5205 7250 43 62
Qualification 57   Sat 4/2 - 10:48 AM 5623 7250 5535 8126 4325 8373 70 72
Qualification 62   Sat 4/2 - 11:28 AM 5523 8424 5535 2767 8126 6078 24 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 2:00 PM 6078 5084 3658 7658 5535 5067 71 61
Quarterfinal 5   6078 5084 3658 7658 5535 5067 70 52

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/14 - 2:20 PM 51 5535 6122 8425 6090 503 60 109
Qualification 9   Thu 4/14 - 2:59 PM 302 4776 894 1506 6861 5535 83 60
Qualification 17   Thu 4/14 - 4:29 PM 5612 2832 6569 5675 5535 3602 58 92
Qualification 24   Thu 4/14 - 5:20 PM 70 818 5577 5535 894 3688 61 70
Qualification 30   Thu 4/14 - 6:32 PM 7769 1023 5498 8873 5535 573 77 81
Qualification 34   Fri 4/15 - 10:02 AM 1918 5535 2832 6122 2767 6087 72 75
Qualification 47   Fri 4/15 - 11:53 AM 5535 858 2960 1023 1918 6122 100 109
Qualification 53   Fri 4/15 - 12:36 PM 107 3175 51 5612 1023 5535 116 75
Qualification 59   Fri 4/15 - 2:47 PM 5509 2960 6861 107 5577 5535 105 67
Qualification 65   Fri 4/15 - 3:32 PM 8425 6087 226 5535 4776 6078 96 52
Qualification 73   Fri 4/15 - 4:35 PM 5535 3603 6090 3688 4381 226 74 130
Qualification 77   Fri 4/15 - 5:01 PM 226 70 5535 3602 7660 858 114 55
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/11 - 11:23 AM 1940 5610 6128 2959 5535 226 30 40
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 12:31 PM 5056 5535 904 74 244 216 29 26
Qualification 15   Fri 3/11 - 1:09 PM 5535 74 6114 1940 216 4237 36 35
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 2:29 PM 2767 3620 5535 244 1940 4003 87 60
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 3:29 PM 2959 6588 5927 216 5535 4325 18 57
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 4:14 PM 226 7195 244 5535 2054 6588 41 61
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 5:00 PM 5535 4237 3452 6588 5110 7210 54 13
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 5:30 PM 5980 904 5535 5182 288 74 35 57
Qualification 44   Fri 3/11 - 6:01 PM 3452 3688 226 5535 4003 7195 53 66
Qualification 50   Sat 3/12 - 9:57 AM 4325 7814 5182 6128 5535 3688 32 29
Qualification 54   Sat 3/12 - 10:28 AM 5182 4003 5535 1254 6114 3620 50 31
Qualification 58   Sat 3/12 - 11:02 AM 3620 5110 910 5610 1254 5535 52 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4325 5535 1940 5610 7195 244 56 36
Quarterfinal 7   4325 5535 1940 5610 7195 244 59 40
Semifinal 2   4325 5535 1940 4237 2054 5056 35 46
Semifinal 4   4325 5535 1940 4237 2054 5056 60 43
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   4325 5535 1940 4237 2054 5056 48 53

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 11:49 AM 5535 6753 1188 4325 1940 4327 62 34
Qualification 9   Fri 4/1 - 12:12 PM 5084 6580 8424 4325 5535 5448 65 37
Qualification 15   Fri 4/1 - 1:05 PM 7209 5523 7491 2959 2767 5535 26 103
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 2:33 PM 6580 7144 2959 5535 5205 5182 57 38
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 3:03 PM 5448 6002 5182 7772 5535 7209 70 27
Qualification 28   Fri 4/1 - 3:42 PM 3658 1188 7658 5535 6580 7491 67 79
Qualification 34   Fri 4/1 - 4:27 PM 7144 5535 8126 6753 8286 7209 53 38
Qualification 39   Fri 4/1 - 5:02 PM 1188 7811 7772 6078 5535 5084 44 76
Qualification 46   Fri 4/1 - 5:54 PM 5535 5067 7814 7658 4568 2959 39 49
Qualification 50   Sat 4/2 - 9:55 AM 4327 7811 5535 6580 5205 7250 43 62
Qualification 57   Sat 4/2 - 10:48 AM 5623 7250 5535 8126 4325 8373 70 72
Qualification 62   Sat 4/2 - 11:28 AM 5523 8424 5535 2767 8126 6078 24 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 2:00 PM 6078 5084 3658 7658 5535 5067 71 61
Quarterfinal 5   6078 5084 3658 7658 5535 5067 70 52

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/14 - 2:20 PM 51 5535 6122 8425 6090 503 60 109
Qualification 9   Thu 4/14 - 2:59 PM 302 4776 894 1506 6861 5535 83 60
Qualification 17   Thu 4/14 - 4:29 PM 5612 2832 6569 5675 5535 3602 58 92
Qualification 24   Thu 4/14 - 5:20 PM 70 818 5577 5535 894 3688 61 70
Qualification 30   Thu 4/14 - 6:32 PM 7769 1023 5498 8873 5535 573 77 81
Qualification 34   Fri 4/15 - 10:02 AM 1918 5535 2832 6122 2767 6087 72 75
Qualification 47   Fri 4/15 - 11:53 AM 5535 858 2960 1023 1918 6122 100 109
Qualification 53   Fri 4/15 - 12:36 PM 107 3175 51 5612 1023 5535 116 75
Qualification 59   Fri 4/15 - 2:47 PM 5509 2960 6861 107 5577 5535 105 67
Qualification 65   Fri 4/15 - 3:32 PM 8425 6087 226 5535 4776 6078 96 52
Qualification 73   Fri 4/15 - 4:35 PM 5535 3603 6090 3688 4381 226 74 130
Qualification 77   Fri 4/15 - 5:01 PM 226 70 5535 3602 7660 858 114 55
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 103
Rank: 128 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5535 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool 51
FIM District Lakeview Event 28
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division 24

If Team 5535 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 114
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 103
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 100
Level 9 Random Sort ---