Team Avatar Team 5067 - Steiner Steel Storm (2022)


2022 Robot: Storm
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: FORD/Terdata Corporation/State of Michigan&Rudolf Steiner Sch-Ann Arbor

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 15 (42%) 21 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 38 15 (39%) 23 (61%) 0 (0%)

Team 5067's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/4 - 8:15 PM 3542 5067 5697 5234 27 1322 27 72
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 1:01 PM 1322 5538 5067 5166 6548 4377 20 28
Qualification 17   Fri 3/4 - 3:01 PM 4998 4994 3568 2145 5561 5067 21 24
Qualification 22   Fri 3/4 - 3:49 PM 5460 5561 3542 6067 5067 4994 56 31
Qualification 25   Fri 3/4 - 4:18 PM 1506 6548 7192 5460 8193 5067 57 68
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 5:15 PM 5067 8385 8767 27 5561 1506 18 70
Qualification 37   Fri 3/4 - 6:07 PM 5247 5697 5561 5067 3568 5084 20 47
Qualification 46   Fri 3/4 - 8:04 PM 5247 5260 5067 6091 3322 8774 33 36
Qualification 53   Sat 3/5 - 10:14 AM 5067 1506 5166 8774 6548 815 61 40
Qualification 58   Sat 3/5 - 11:15 AM 6067 5084 8385 5067 5641 6610 49 26
Qualification 61   Sat 3/5 - 11:40 AM 6610 27 8385 7192 5067 4998 49 16
Qualification 65   Sat 3/5 - 12:09 PM 6091 5067 7784 5234 5166 5114 16 63
Playoff Matches

FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 12 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/26 - 10:58 AM 6150 5067 5612 3604 6556 6101 38 17
Qualification 10   Sat 3/26 - 12:26 PM 5067 5066 1023 5144 7147 8832 40 12
Qualification 14   Sat 3/26 - 2:03 PM 8297 5756 8423 503 4395 5067 16 41
Qualification 21   Sat 3/26 - 2:56 PM 8297 3542 5067 5676 3619 8179 35 47
Qualification 29   Sat 3/26 - 4:03 PM 8423 5067 5676 6528 5559 1528 53 21
Qualification 35 Sat 3/26 - 4:44 PM 6538 8314 503 5067 2611 5144 38 47
Qualification 46   Sat 3/26 - 6:01 PM 5462 8373 5067 7221 280 5676 76 29
Qualification 53   Sat 3/26 - 6:47 PM 1023 5462 8423 5067 8179 6556 108 38
Qualification 58   Sun 3/27 - 9:39 AM 3773 1502 8179 3568 3538 5067 60 84
Qualification 65   Sun 3/27 - 10:30 AM 3773 5067 5756 3568 5530 217 26 32
Qualification 70   Sun 3/27 - 11:04 AM 5067 5530 1528 7147 6150 5046 27 54
Qualification 80   Sun 3/27 - 12:14 PM 8895 6570 8373 1076 5067 5046 71 46
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/1 - 11:10 AM 6078 7209 5067 8126 6580 7811 17 49
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 12:22 PM 8126 5205 5523 5067 8373 7144 42 48
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 2:18 PM 7811 8373 4568 5067 5448 8424 28 15
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 2:55 PM 7250 6078 1188 5623 5067 1940 72 32
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 3:34 PM 7250 5067 8126 5084 6753 8608 58 65
Qualification 33   Fri 4/1 - 4:19 PM 1188 5067 4325 5205 8424 3658 67 41
Qualification 36   Fri 4/1 - 4:41 PM 5084 2959 5067 7250 4325 5523 82 61
Qualification 40   Fri 4/1 - 5:10 PM 6753 7144 4325 5523 4568 5067 64 24
Qualification 46   Fri 4/1 - 5:54 PM 5535 5067 7814 7658 4568 2959 39 49
Qualification 55   Sat 4/2 - 10:32 AM 5182 4327 7658 2767 8286 5067 43 44
Qualification 60   Sat 4/2 - 11:15 AM 5084 7772 1940 5067 7811 6753 49 48
Qualification 65   Sat 4/2 - 11:51 AM 7772 4325 8286 5067 7658 6002 44 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 2:00 PM 6078 5084 3658 7658 5535 5067 71 61
Quarterfinal 5   6078 5084 3658 7658 5535 5067 70 52

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 22
Rank: 366 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5067 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #1 47
FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE 29

If Team 5067 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 84
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---