Team 6002 - ZooBOTix (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Michigan Department of Education/F&A FABRICATING/SHEETMETAL LOCAL 7/TOYOTA&Kalamazoo Central High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6002 attended in 2022.
Team 6002 had a record of 19-23-3 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 16 - 3 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 7)

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/11 - 11:48 AM 5144 4327 7203 6002 85 2771 22 40
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 2:03 PM 6002 6150 5144 5675 4967 3875 17 18
Qualification 16   Fri 3/11 - 2:42 PM 6002 4453 7197 4956 6150 5462 41 41
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 3:10 PM 5559 7256 7203 5623 6002 4967 10 34
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 3:58 PM 5144 2771 4381 7256 8126 6002 64 26
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 4:33 PM 4956 5674 6002 5462 5501 4453 31 39
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 4:59 PM 7811 5501 4956 6002 5675 4216 16 60
Qualification 39   Fri 3/11 - 5:34 PM 3770 4776 6002 85 4453 5674 35 48
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 6:02 PM 5152 3770 5675 4776 6002 1076 60 18
Qualification 49   Sat 3/12 - 10:01 AM 7811 6002 4855 7197 6150 7658 55 38
Qualification 56   Sat 3/12 - 11:08 AM 4216 4327 8126 5843 5152 6002 37 72
Qualification 62   Sat 3/12 - 11:58 AM 5501 6002 4327 8126 7811 5843 50 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 2:05 PM 5675 4381 4453 5674 4956 6002 91 52
Quarterfinal 5   5675 4381 4453 5674 4956 6002 110 42

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 8 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/1 - 11:21 AM 1940 6002 8286 4327 7250 5448 32 38
Qualification 11   Fri 4/1 - 12:30 PM 7658 2767 7811 6002 2959 6753 85 65
Qualification 16   Fri 4/1 - 1:12 PM 7144 7814 6002 8608 1940 1188 31 53
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 2:42 PM 7658 7209 4325 7811 8608 6002 48 53
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 3:03 PM 5448 6002 5182 7772 5535 7209 70 27
Qualification 32   Fri 4/1 - 4:09 PM 4327 6002 8373 5182 5523 5084 65 57
Qualification 37   Fri 4/1 - 4:48 PM 5205 8373 1940 6002 3658 2767 63 108
Qualification 42   Fri 4/1 - 5:25 PM 8424 8286 2959 6002 1188 5205 37 61
Qualification 49   Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 8126 6002 5623 7491 5448 1940 55 51
Qualification 52   Sat 4/2 - 10:11 AM 6002 7491 5084 4325 5623 4568 82 67
Qualification 56   Sat 4/2 - 10:41 AM 4568 7814 5205 6078 5523 6002 23 62
Qualification 65   Sat 4/2 - 11:51 AM 7772 4325 8286 5067 7658 6002 44 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6753 7250 8608 4327 6002 8126 71 75
Quarterfinal 8   6753 7250 8608 4327 6002 8126 39 27
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   6753 7250 8608 4327 6002 8126 61 75
Semifinal 2   1188 2767 1940 4327 6002 8126 114 50
Semifinal 4   1188 2767 1940 4327 6002 8126 87 57

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 15 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/14 - 2:38 PM 494 6002 8352 5205 5216 5623 109 109
Qualification 13   Thu 4/14 - 3:21 PM 5216 2620 6002 2771 5046 3620 118 118
Qualification 17   Thu 4/14 - 4:22 PM 6002 2337 5547 2586 5216 6081 89 98
Qualification 26   Thu 4/14 - 5:29 PM 6002 85 5623 3620 4216 4325 108 118
Qualification 33   Fri 4/15 - 9:51 AM 85 494 5050 3875 6002 2771 87 68
Qualification 37   Fri 4/15 - 10:19 AM 7160 3875 6344 7782 6002 27 84 145
Qualification 42   Fri 4/15 - 10:57 AM 6085 8517 2337 910 6002 5166 88 134
Qualification 53   Fri 4/15 - 12:16 PM 3707 5166 4391 6002 5090 4325 128 83
Qualification 58   Fri 4/15 - 12:49 PM 2620 857 3875 6085 7160 6002 93 73
Qualification 62   Fri 4/15 - 2:19 PM 3668 7160 910 857 2959 6002 110 53
Qualification 68   Fri 4/15 - 3:11 PM 8517 3537 2959 6002 5046 2586 72 87
Qualification 77   Fri 4/15 - 4:19 PM 4216 1025 6002 6033 494 3707 71 122
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2620 3707 1188 2959 910 6002 94 86
Quarterfinal 6   2620 3707 1188 2959 910 6002 85 79

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/11 - 11:48 AM 5144 4327 7203 6002 85 2771 22 40
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 2:03 PM 6002 6150 5144 5675 4967 3875 17 18
Qualification 16   Fri 3/11 - 2:42 PM 6002 4453 7197 4956 6150 5462 41 41
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 3:10 PM 5559 7256 7203 5623 6002 4967 10 34
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 3:58 PM 5144 2771 4381 7256 8126 6002 64 26
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 4:33 PM 4956 5674 6002 5462 5501 4453 31 39
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 4:59 PM 7811 5501 4956 6002 5675 4216 16 60
Qualification 39   Fri 3/11 - 5:34 PM 3770 4776 6002 85 4453 5674 35 48
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 6:02 PM 5152 3770 5675 4776 6002 1076 60 18
Qualification 49   Sat 3/12 - 10:01 AM 7811 6002 4855 7197 6150 7658 55 38
Qualification 56   Sat 3/12 - 11:08 AM 4216 4327 8126 5843 5152 6002 37 72
Qualification 62   Sat 3/12 - 11:58 AM 5501 6002 4327 8126 7811 5843 50 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 2:05 PM 5675 4381 4453 5674 4956 6002 91 52
Quarterfinal 5   5675 4381 4453 5674 4956 6002 110 42

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 8 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/1 - 11:21 AM 1940 6002 8286 4327 7250 5448 32 38
Qualification 11   Fri 4/1 - 12:30 PM 7658 2767 7811 6002 2959 6753 85 65
Qualification 16   Fri 4/1 - 1:12 PM 7144 7814 6002 8608 1940 1188 31 53
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 2:42 PM 7658 7209 4325 7811 8608 6002 48 53
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 3:03 PM 5448 6002 5182 7772 5535 7209 70 27
Qualification 32   Fri 4/1 - 4:09 PM 4327 6002 8373 5182 5523 5084 65 57
Qualification 37   Fri 4/1 - 4:48 PM 5205 8373 1940 6002 3658 2767 63 108
Qualification 42   Fri 4/1 - 5:25 PM 8424 8286 2959 6002 1188 5205 37 61
Qualification 49   Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 8126 6002 5623 7491 5448 1940 55 51
Qualification 52   Sat 4/2 - 10:11 AM 6002 7491 5084 4325 5623 4568 82 67
Qualification 56   Sat 4/2 - 10:41 AM 4568 7814 5205 6078 5523 6002 23 62
Qualification 65   Sat 4/2 - 11:51 AM 7772 4325 8286 5067 7658 6002 44 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6753 7250 8608 4327 6002 8126 71 75
Quarterfinal 8   6753 7250 8608 4327 6002 8126 39 27
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   6753 7250 8608 4327 6002 8126 61 75
Semifinal 2   1188 2767 1940 4327 6002 8126 114 50
Semifinal 4   1188 2767 1940 4327 6002 8126 87 57

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 15 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/14 - 2:38 PM 494 6002 8352 5205 5216 5623 109 109
Qualification 13   Thu 4/14 - 3:21 PM 5216 2620 6002 2771 5046 3620 118 118
Qualification 17   Thu 4/14 - 4:22 PM 6002 2337 5547 2586 5216 6081 89 98
Qualification 26   Thu 4/14 - 5:29 PM 6002 85 5623 3620 4216 4325 108 118
Qualification 33   Fri 4/15 - 9:51 AM 85 494 5050 3875 6002 2771 87 68
Qualification 37   Fri 4/15 - 10:19 AM 7160 3875 6344 7782 6002 27 84 145
Qualification 42   Fri 4/15 - 10:57 AM 6085 8517 2337 910 6002 5166 88 134
Qualification 53   Fri 4/15 - 12:16 PM 3707 5166 4391 6002 5090 4325 128 83
Qualification 58   Fri 4/15 - 12:49 PM 2620 857 3875 6085 7160 6002 93 73
Qualification 62   Fri 4/15 - 2:19 PM 3668 7160 910 857 2959 6002 110 53
Qualification 68   Fri 4/15 - 3:11 PM 8517 3537 2959 6002 5046 2586 72 87
Qualification 77   Fri 4/15 - 4:19 PM 4216 1025 6002 6033 494 3707 71 122
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2620 3707 1188 2959 910 6002 94 86
Quarterfinal 6   2620 3707 1188 2959 910 6002 85 79

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 107
Rank: 122 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6002 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin 20
FIM District Lakeview Event 45
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 42

If Team 6002 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 34
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 145
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 134
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 118
Level 9 Random Sort ---