Team 7250 - OsCODEa 0w|5 (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Kalitta Air Maintenance/Alpena Alcona Area Credit Union&Oscoda Area High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 20 (43%) 26 (57%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 2 (25%) 6 (75%) 0
Total 54 22 (41%) 32 (59%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 8 0 8 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/16 - 12:01 PM 5706 7250 5505 5213 2586 4715 283 183
Qualification 9 Fri 3/16 - 1:04 PM 7020 5706 5486 4827 7250 4956 36 272
Qualification 16 Fri 3/16 - 2:44 PM 4835 6113 7250 6079 5072 6112 136 340
Qualification 23 Fri 3/16 - 3:40 PM 7234 857 7250 5505 6637 5989 186 369
Qualification 29 Fri 3/16 - 4:30 PM 4375 6557 5702 7250 5213 6558 236 171
Qualification 35 Fri 3/16 - 5:21 PM 6557 7156 6569 5989 5486 7250 76 199
Qualification 40 Fri 3/16 - 5:58 PM 6112 1322 7250 4391 904 6557 283 287
Qualification 49 Fri 3/16 - 7:07 PM 6637 894 5230 7156 7250 6345 410 111
Qualification 55 Fri 3/16 - 7:52 PM 7250 6581 6079 4827 5706 1322 272 12
Qualification 61 Sat 3/17 - 10:04 AM 7250 5230 6569 3602 4835 3617 272 213
Qualification 72 Sat 3/17 - 11:23 AM 5547 4391 245 6637 7250 6088 454 70
Qualification 75 Sat 3/17 - 11:45 AM 7250 894 4715 6558 4835 7234 367 206
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/17 - 2:01 PM 4391 245 904 6558 894 7250 286 203
Quarterfinal 5 4391 245 904 6558 894 7250 440 178

FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 5 10 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/6 - 11:27 AM 7250 5697 4983 5661 6075 7156 286 71
Qualification 7 Fri 4/6 - 11:57 AM 6545 7250 2405 5697 7213 6493 124 217
Qualification 14 Fri 4/6 - 12:47 PM 6557 6493 5193 5156 7250 2246 407 50
Qualification 26 Fri 4/6 - 3:00 PM 6611 7250 6637 6067 5230 7154 135 427
Qualification 30 Fri 4/6 - 3:29 PM 7020 7244 6545 5525 3537 7250 355 420
Qualification 39 Fri 4/6 - 4:38 PM 5661 7155 7250 6074 5547 7150 151 197
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 5:27 PM 6611 7084 5534 7250 6074 6075 218 291
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 5:58 PM 5547 7250 5230 7172 2405 3537 432 190
Qualification 56 Fri 4/6 - 6:31 PM 7156 5505 7250 7171 3603 5547 436 226
Qualification 67 Sat 4/7 - 10:21 AM 3322 6088 5505 7250 5534 7172 438 277
Qualification 73 Sat 4/7 - 10:59 AM 2405 5525 7155 7250 6638 5110 372 243
Qualification 80 Sat 4/7 - 11:43 AM 7155 5156 6638 6097 6557 7250 282 181
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6067 5525 3537 6088 5547 7250 267 334
Quarterfinal 6 6067 5525 3537 6088 5547 7250 346 403
Semifinal 1 6077 5505 6121 6088 5547 7250 462 291
Semifinal 3 6077 5505 6121 6088 5547 7250 422 407

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 27 0 0 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/12 - 4:21 PM 7250 494 5523 74 2054 5090 467 243
Qualification 10 Thu 4/12 - 4:42 PM 5436 5050 302 5084 7225 7250 482 197
Qualification 17 Thu 4/12 - 5:34 PM 5436 5915 7250 3357 1506 5505 176 362
Qualification 26 Fri 4/13 - 9:29 AM 5314 7250 2832 5915 2054 5509 382 243
Qualification 29 Fri 4/13 - 9:53 AM 4391 5523 6112 302 27 7250 214 354
Qualification 34 Fri 4/13 - 10:30 AM 3603 7250 5531 3542 7054 5090 252 370
Qualification 42 Fri 4/13 - 11:30 AM 4391 5090 2832 5050 7250 4776 291 422
Qualification 54 Fri 4/13 - 2:12 PM 7250 3667 4327 7234 3655 7225 329 278
Qualification 60 Fri 4/13 - 3:02 PM 4130 494 5534 1718 7250 4391 268 365
Qualification 67 Fri 4/13 - 4:07 PM 3542 4327 3603 7250 3452 857 264 337
Qualification 73 Fri 4/13 - 4:55 PM 4405 3542 7250 3667 7234 4391 368 277
Qualification 77 Fri 4/13 - 5:26 PM 7250 5534 5509 4970 5531 3452 298 455
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 9:44 AM 494 1718 3667 4405 7250 857 364 293
Quarterfinal 5 494 1718 3667 4405 7250 857 455 277

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 67
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/26 - 8:35 AM 3324 1741 4976 7250 2265 4655 416 217
Qualification 21   Thu 4/26 - 11:03 AM 4342 4405 7250 7103 5460 2052 302 410
Qualification 31   Thu 4/26 - 1:59 PM 7250 4814 5822 20 333 3244 127 359
Qualification 38   Thu 4/26 - 2:48 PM 70 5205 45 7250 1555 2638 264 238
Qualification 50   Thu 4/26 - 4:19 PM 316 7250 126 5804 195 4903 384 279
Qualification 64   Fri 4/27 - 9:27 AM 4099 7250 3082 3452 5687 2638 179 451
Qualification 72   Fri 4/27 - 10:27 AM 6175 3707 6032 1599 7250 4384 496 377
Qualification 80   Fri 4/27 - 1:38 PM 7250 3324 6175 302 7021 2067 265 403
Qualification 95   Fri 4/27 - 3:23 PM 6933 910 5907 3452 263 7250 444 319
Qualification 102   Fri 4/27 - 4:11 PM 4405 4607 167 6401 558 7250 389 277
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


Scandium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 146
Rank: 86 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 7250 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Escanaba Event 31
FIM District Alpena Event 33
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 72
Team Age 10

If Team 7250 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 40
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 467
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 436
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 432
Level 9 Random Sort ---