Team 7658 - MagiTech (2022)


2022 Robot: Eduardo (Version 2)
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Forrest Company/Kalamazoo Public Schools/Clear Ridge Wealth Management/Schupan and Sons/Source One/Humphrey Products/Kalamazoo Waterjet&Loy Norrix High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7658 attended in 2022.
Team 7658 had a record of 12-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 11:33 AM 5623 4956 7658 5152 4776 6150 39 26
Qualification 9   Fri 3/11 - 12:53 PM 4381 7658 5462 4216 4776 5559 65 36
Qualification 12   Fri 3/11 - 2:10 PM 5559 1076 2771 4216 5674 7658 18 42
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 3:04 PM 5675 7658 4855 4327 3875 4453 56 42
Qualification 22   Fri 3/11 - 3:25 PM 5674 5462 5152 7658 3770 5501 56 45
Qualification 29   Fri 3/11 - 4:19 PM 6150 8126 5675 2771 7658 5982 32 45
Qualification 32   Fri 3/11 - 4:40 PM 5559 7658 4967 6150 5843 3770 56 37
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 5:48 PM 5982 5462 5623 7658 7203 8126 22 25
Qualification 45   Sat 3/12 - 9:31 AM 7658 5982 5144 7203 4956 7197 14 24
Qualification 49   Sat 3/12 - 10:01 AM 7811 6002 4855 7197 6150 7658 55 38
Qualification 53   Sat 3/12 - 10:35 AM 7658 4453 1076 5623 5982 3875 23 34
Qualification 58   Sat 3/12 - 11:24 AM 4776 7256 7658 4381 5675 85 25 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3875 85 4776 3770 7658 2771 71 29
Quarterfinal 8   3875 85 4776 3770 7658 2771 58 47

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 11:33 AM 8608 5523 7144 7658 5623 7814 5 58
Qualification 11   Fri 4/1 - 12:30 PM 7658 2767 7811 6002 2959 6753 85 65
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 12:57 PM 5448 5623 5084 6753 5205 7658 77 44
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 2:42 PM 7658 7209 4325 7811 8608 6002 48 53
Qualification 25 Fri 4/1 - 3:17 PM 1940 6078 2959 8373 7658 8424 71 59
Qualification 28   Fri 4/1 - 3:42 PM 3658 1188 7658 5535 6580 7491 67 79
Qualification 35   Fri 4/1 - 4:35 PM 7491 8608 7658 4568 7772 5448 55 6
Qualification 41   Fri 4/1 - 5:17 PM 1940 7658 7250 7209 4327 3658 49 24
Qualification 46   Fri 4/1 - 5:54 PM 5535 5067 7814 7658 4568 2959 39 49
Qualification 55   Sat 4/2 - 10:32 AM 5182 4327 7658 2767 8286 5067 43 44
Qualification 61   Sat 4/2 - 11:22 AM 8286 7658 5448 5182 1188 7814 17 73
Qualification 65   Sat 4/2 - 11:51 AM 7772 4325 8286 5067 7658 6002 44 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 2:00 PM 6078 5084 3658 7658 5535 5067 71 61
Quarterfinal 5   6078 5084 3658 7658 5535 5067 70 52

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 11:33 AM 5623 4956 7658 5152 4776 6150 39 26
Qualification 9   Fri 3/11 - 12:53 PM 4381 7658 5462 4216 4776 5559 65 36
Qualification 12   Fri 3/11 - 2:10 PM 5559 1076 2771 4216 5674 7658 18 42
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 3:04 PM 5675 7658 4855 4327 3875 4453 56 42
Qualification 22   Fri 3/11 - 3:25 PM 5674 5462 5152 7658 3770 5501 56 45
Qualification 29   Fri 3/11 - 4:19 PM 6150 8126 5675 2771 7658 5982 32 45
Qualification 32   Fri 3/11 - 4:40 PM 5559 7658 4967 6150 5843 3770 56 37
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 5:48 PM 5982 5462 5623 7658 7203 8126 22 25
Qualification 45   Sat 3/12 - 9:31 AM 7658 5982 5144 7203 4956 7197 14 24
Qualification 49   Sat 3/12 - 10:01 AM 7811 6002 4855 7197 6150 7658 55 38
Qualification 53   Sat 3/12 - 10:35 AM 7658 4453 1076 5623 5982 3875 23 34
Qualification 58   Sat 3/12 - 11:24 AM 4776 7256 7658 4381 5675 85 25 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3875 85 4776 3770 7658 2771 71 29
Quarterfinal 8   3875 85 4776 3770 7658 2771 58 47

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 11:33 AM 8608 5523 7144 7658 5623 7814 5 58
Qualification 11   Fri 4/1 - 12:30 PM 7658 2767 7811 6002 2959 6753 85 65
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 12:57 PM 5448 5623 5084 6753 5205 7658 77 44
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 2:42 PM 7658 7209 4325 7811 8608 6002 48 53
Qualification 25 Fri 4/1 - 3:17 PM 1940 6078 2959 8373 7658 8424 71 59
Qualification 28   Fri 4/1 - 3:42 PM 3658 1188 7658 5535 6580 7491 67 79
Qualification 35   Fri 4/1 - 4:35 PM 7491 8608 7658 4568 7772 5448 55 6
Qualification 41   Fri 4/1 - 5:17 PM 1940 7658 7250 7209 4327 3658 49 24
Qualification 46   Fri 4/1 - 5:54 PM 5535 5067 7814 7658 4568 2959 39 49
Qualification 55   Sat 4/2 - 10:32 AM 5182 4327 7658 2767 8286 5067 43 44
Qualification 61   Sat 4/2 - 11:22 AM 8286 7658 5448 5182 1188 7814 17 73
Qualification 65   Sat 4/2 - 11:51 AM 7772 4325 8286 5067 7658 6002 44 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 2:00 PM 6078 5084 3658 7658 5535 5067 71 61
Quarterfinal 5   6078 5084 3658 7658 5535 5067 70 52

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 60
Rank: 168 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7658 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin 33
FIM District Lakeview Event 27

If Team 7658 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 30
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 67
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 65
Level 9 Random Sort ---