Team Avatar Team 7250 - OsCODEa 0w|5 (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Kalitta Air Maintenance/Alpena Alcona Area Credit Union/Oscoda Rotary&Oscoda Area High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7250 attended in 2019.
Team 7250 had a record of 9-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 11:27 AM 5314 4380 6637 6077 5260 7250 35 76
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:18 PM 5714 7250 7244 7808 7823 7172 23 42
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 1:42 PM 6573 4737 7109 7171 7250 7020 38 24
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 2:45 PM 7250 7823 4392 7154 5560 5260 28 47
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:16 PM 6599 2137 2075 6079 7250 6637 65 43
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 4:37 PM 7250 5505 7084 5230 2137 7244 52 62
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 5:49 PM 5072 7020 5505 6087 7250 7154 31 61
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:29 PM 7172 7155 7250 6637 6087 7020 27 62
Qualification 57 Fri 3/22 - 7:35 PM 7084 5525 6121 5709 5230 7250 50 17
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 9:55 AM 7250 4983 3537 7172 5534 2137 62 44
Qualification 67 Sat 3/23 - 10:37 AM 6121 7109 4983 5314 5183 7250 33 40
Qualification 74 Sat 3/23 - 11:34 AM 7250 6599 4737 4983 5183 862 30 52
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/5 - 11:14 AM 857 4377 4827 6113 5878 7250 28 40
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 12:47 PM 6113 1596 4988 7250 3602 5709 48 34
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 1:55 PM 2586 4970 5878 6569 7250 5547 45 55
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 3:09 PM 4391 4392 5702 7250 4970 7150 61 37
Qualification 34 Fri 4/5 - 4:04 PM 6088 7250 7713 4391 5234 5547 48 65
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 4:33 PM 7250 5989 2586 6345 4390 4392 32 58
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 5:47 PM 4715 141 7250 5989 7713 5534 52 48
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 6:23 PM 5486 4827 7250 7244 6573 7150 69 61
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 7:10 PM 4715 5072 7638 4391 7250 6558 53 65
Qualification 66 Sat 4/6 - 10:28 AM 5234 7250 6098 4390 3537 141 64 72
Qualification 71 Sat 4/6 - 11:03 AM 7250 5314 5702 4715 5486 5706 41 46
Qualification 77 Sat 4/6 - 11:58 AM 5282 5709 5714 3537 7816 7250 47 45
Playoff Matches

Team 7250's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 11:27 AM 5314 4380 6637 6077 5260 7250 35 76
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:18 PM 5714 7250 7244 7808 7823 7172 23 42
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 1:42 PM 6573 4737 7109 7171 7250 7020 38 24
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 2:45 PM 7250 7823 4392 7154 5560 5260 28 47
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:16 PM 6599 2137 2075 6079 7250 6637 65 43
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 4:37 PM 7250 5505 7084 5230 2137 7244 52 62
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 5:49 PM 5072 7020 5505 6087 7250 7154 31 61
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:29 PM 7172 7155 7250 6637 6087 7020 27 62
Qualification 57 Fri 3/22 - 7:35 PM 7084 5525 6121 5709 5230 7250 50 17
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 9:55 AM 7250 4983 3537 7172 5534 2137 62 44
Qualification 67 Sat 3/23 - 10:37 AM 6121 7109 4983 5314 5183 7250 33 40
Qualification 74 Sat 3/23 - 11:34 AM 7250 6599 4737 4983 5183 862 30 52
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/5 - 11:14 AM 857 4377 4827 6113 5878 7250 28 40
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 12:47 PM 6113 1596 4988 7250 3602 5709 48 34
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 1:55 PM 2586 4970 5878 6569 7250 5547 45 55
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 3:09 PM 4391 4392 5702 7250 4970 7150 61 37
Qualification 34 Fri 4/5 - 4:04 PM 6088 7250 7713 4391 5234 5547 48 65
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 4:33 PM 7250 5989 2586 6345 4390 4392 32 58
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 5:47 PM 4715 141 7250 5989 7713 5534 52 48
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 6:23 PM 5486 4827 7250 7244 6573 7150 69 61
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 7:10 PM 4715 5072 7638 4391 7250 6558 53 65
Qualification 66 Sat 4/6 - 10:28 AM 5234 7250 6098 4390 3537 141 64 72
Qualification 71 Sat 4/6 - 11:03 AM 7250 5314 5702 4715 5486 5706 41 46
Qualification 77 Sat 4/6 - 11:58 AM 5282 5709 5714 3537 7816 7250 47 45
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 24
Rank: 426 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7250 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Alpena Event #1 8
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 11
Team Age 5

If Team 7250 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 76
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 69
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 65
Level 9 Random Sort ---