Team 7292 - ÇOROBOT (2022)


2022 Robot: LEBLEBİ
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: ÇORUM MUCİTLER DERNEĞİ GENÇLİK VE SPOR KULÜBÜ/3M/DALYAN MAKİNA/ÇORUM BELEDİYESİ/SANCAKTEPE BELEDİYESİ/ÇORUM EĞİTİM VE KÜLTÜR VAKFI/ÇORUM DERNEKLER FEDERASYONU/ÖZDUYU ELEKTRONİK SANAYİİ/İZA MAKİNA/DEMİREL BİLİŞİM/FİKRET YÜKSEL VAKFI/FIRST FOUNDATION/F5 MAKİNA&TOBB-OSB MESLEKİ VE TEKNİK ANADOLU LİSESİ


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7292 attended in 2022.
Team 7292 had a record of 5-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/19 - 10:49 AM 6985 7292 8762 8859 6988 8240 43 4
Qualification 9   Sat 3/19 - 11:41 AM 8747 6459 7549 5665 8798 7292 1 37
Qualification 19   Sat 3/19 - 1:57 PM 6838 7748 7742 7292 8856 6948 58 44
Qualification 24   Sat 3/19 - 2:42 PM 8798 7748 8636 6838 6417 7292 26 74
Qualification 32   Sat 3/19 - 3:50 PM 7292 7575 8092 8781 7742 8158 29 10
Qualification 42   Sat 3/19 - 5:25 PM 8795 7292 8777 8084 8153 8856 16 47
Qualification 48   Sun 3/20 - 9:56 AM 8861 8056 8796 8636 7292 8800 6 29
Qualification 53   Sun 3/20 - 10:44 AM 8092 6436 1772 7748 8056 7292 69 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6948 1772 4972 7292 5665 8054 70 34
Quarterfinal 8   6948 1772 4972 7292 5665 8054 58 27

Team 7292's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/19 - 10:49 AM 6985 7292 8762 8859 6988 8240 43 4
Qualification 9   Sat 3/19 - 11:41 AM 8747 6459 7549 5665 8798 7292 1 37
Qualification 19   Sat 3/19 - 1:57 PM 6838 7748 7742 7292 8856 6948 58 44
Qualification 24   Sat 3/19 - 2:42 PM 8798 7748 8636 6838 6417 7292 26 74
Qualification 32   Sat 3/19 - 3:50 PM 7292 7575 8092 8781 7742 8158 29 10
Qualification 42   Sat 3/19 - 5:25 PM 8795 7292 8777 8084 8153 8856 16 47
Qualification 48   Sun 3/20 - 9:56 AM 8861 8056 8796 8636 7292 8800 6 29
Qualification 53   Sun 3/20 - 10:44 AM 8092 6436 1772 7748 8056 7292 69 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6948 1772 4972 7292 5665 8054 70 34
Quarterfinal 8   6948 1772 4972 7292 5665 8054 58 27