Team Avatar Team 8092 - Greatest Of All Times (2022)

Veliköy Organize Sanayi Bölgesi Mesleki ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi & Çerkezköy Halit Narin Mesleki ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi


From: Tekirdağ, Tekirdag, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2020

2022 Robot: GOAT
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: BSH Turkey/Kodluyoruz Association & Çerkezköy Halit Narin Mesleki ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi & Veliköy Organize Sanayi Bölgesi Mesleki ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8092 attended in 2022.
Team 8092 had a record of 5-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/19 - 10:30 AM 8747 8084 8798 8158 8092 7672 18 19
Qualification 10   Sat 3/19 - 11:50 AM 7575 8153 6838 8859 6985 8092 64 49
Qualification 22   Sat 3/19 - 2:24 PM 7285 5665 8092 7729 8861 6014 86 22
Qualification 27   Sat 3/19 - 3:08 PM 8158 8795 6436 8092 4972 7682 51 34
Qualification 32   Sat 3/19 - 3:50 PM 7292 7575 8092 8781 7742 8158 29 10
Qualification 38   Sat 3/19 - 4:46 PM 4972 6417 8800 8092 7549 6988 30 6
Qualification 45 Sat 3/19 - 5:49 PM 7742 8092 7758 6459 8058 6985 37 27
Qualification 53   Sun 3/20 - 10:44 AM 8092 6436 1772 7748 8056 7292 69 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6985 7672 8798 8092 8153 8240 43 39
Quarterfinal 6   6985 7672 8798 8092 8153 8240 78 46

Team 8092's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/19 - 10:30 AM 8747 8084 8798 8158 8092 7672 18 19
Qualification 10   Sat 3/19 - 11:50 AM 7575 8153 6838 8859 6985 8092 64 49
Qualification 22   Sat 3/19 - 2:24 PM 7285 5665 8092 7729 8861 6014 86 22
Qualification 27   Sat 3/19 - 3:08 PM 8158 8795 6436 8092 4972 7682 51 34
Qualification 32   Sat 3/19 - 3:50 PM 7292 7575 8092 8781 7742 8158 29 10
Qualification 38   Sat 3/19 - 4:46 PM 4972 6417 8800 8092 7549 6988 30 6
Qualification 45 Sat 3/19 - 5:49 PM 7742 8092 7758 6459 8058 6985 37 27
Qualification 53   Sun 3/20 - 10:44 AM 8092 6436 1772 7748 8056 7292 69 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6985 7672 8798 8092 8153 8240 43 39
Quarterfinal 6   6985 7672 8798 8092 8153 8240 78 46