Team 8243 - AstroCircuits (2022)

John Marshall-Info Tech


From: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Rookie Year: 2020

2022 Robot: JMIT
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: The George Gund Foundation/NASA Glenn Research Center's Office of STEM Engagement/FIRST/Cleveland Metropolitan School District/Great Lakes Science Center&John Marshall-Info Tech


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8243 attended in 2022.
Team 8243 had a record of 5-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Buckeye Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/25 - 9:41 AM 2399 695 1014 8243 2603 3777 32 39
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 10:59 AM 5740 3484 4085 8243 1559 4601 38 49
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 11:58 AM 8140 191 8243 4601 8145 378 23 44
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 2:41 PM 8037 8222 6964 1308 8713 8243 38 6
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 3:34 PM 120 8243 3015 1518 2172 8713 85 57
Qualification 54   Fri 3/25 - 5:09 PM 1317 4028 191 5413 2632 8243 81 30
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 9:02 AM 4121 4119 2228 8243 3504 3324 42 48
Qualification 74   Sat 3/26 - 10:40 AM 4930 8243 578 4145 7885 1038 54 27
Qualification 87   Sat 3/26 - 12:05 PM 3173 8243 4121 4611 7165 379 51 56
Playoff Matches

Team 8243's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/25 - 9:41 AM 2399 695 1014 8243 2603 3777 32 39
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 10:59 AM 5740 3484 4085 8243 1559 4601 38 49
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 11:58 AM 8140 191 8243 4601 8145 378 23 44
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 2:41 PM 8037 8222 6964 1308 8713 8243 38 6
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 3:34 PM 120 8243 3015 1518 2172 8713 85 57
Qualification 54   Fri 3/25 - 5:09 PM 1317 4028 191 5413 2632 8243 81 30
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 9:02 AM 4121 4119 2228 8243 3504 3324 42 48
Qualification 74   Sat 3/26 - 10:40 AM 4930 8243 578 4145 7885 1038 54 27
Qualification 87   Sat 3/26 - 12:05 PM 3173 8243 4121 4611 7165 379 51 56
Playoff Matches