Team Avatar Team 8037 - VW Cougar Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Bartholomew
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA/Alliance Automation/Central Insurance Companies/Van Wert County Foundation/1st Federal of Van Wert/Vancrest Health Care Centers/Van Wert Federal/Wal-Mart/Tenneco/University of Northwestern Ohio (UNOH)/Citizens National Bank/Statewide Ford/Vantage Career Center&Van Wert High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8037 attended in 2022.
Team 8037 had a record of 7-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Buckeye Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/25 - 10:14 AM 120 3003 8037 4601 4028 3324 68 66
Qualification 16   Fri 3/25 - 11:06 AM 6355 3777 2172 191 8037 7885 20 33
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 1:25 PM 128 8718 2603 379 8037 1518 59 75
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 2:41 PM 8037 8222 6964 1308 8713 8243 38 6
Qualification 46   Fri 3/25 - 4:06 PM 1038 695 8037 4085 2228 8140 23 26
Qualification 57   Fri 3/25 - 5:33 PM 1014 4611 4119 8037 8145 48 45 35
Qualification 65   Sat 3/26 - 9:15 AM 6916 8037 5740 2399 3003 3015 67 95
Qualification 73   Sat 3/26 - 10:16 AM 2632 378 8037 677 5973 3484 35 39
Qualification 80   Sat 3/26 - 11:19 AM 7885 1507 5667 8037 2010 1405 44 60
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 74 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/21 - 8:51 AM 3538 177 8037 2202 494 2771 89 135
Qualification 17   Thu 4/21 - 10:32 AM 8037 4421 7021 525 1339 2832 79 123
Qualification 37   Thu 4/21 - 2:22 PM 3794 5216 8825 488 6420 8037 49 75
Qualification 47   Thu 4/21 - 3:37 PM 3478 488 1111 4063 8037 201 106 78
Qualification 56   Thu 4/21 - 4:45 PM 6998 2839 1538 597 8037 4592 79 70
Qualification 65   Thu 4/21 - 5:46 PM 8575 3128 4911 8037 180 2135 103 111
Qualification 78   Fri 4/22 - 9:55 AM 2443 3538 2905 7315 2883 8037 84 64
Qualification 90   Fri 4/22 - 11:18 AM 11 1807 4522 8037 302 6135 97 81
Qualification 108   Fri 4/22 - 2:33 PM 4926 8037 6036 7848 1574 201 79 120
Qualification 116   Fri 4/22 - 3:29 PM 8739 8037 4201 4421 624 8701 49 110
Playoff Matches

Team 8037's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Buckeye Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/25 - 10:14 AM 120 3003 8037 4601 4028 3324 68 66
Qualification 16   Fri 3/25 - 11:06 AM 6355 3777 2172 191 8037 7885 20 33
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 1:25 PM 128 8718 2603 379 8037 1518 59 75
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 2:41 PM 8037 8222 6964 1308 8713 8243 38 6
Qualification 46   Fri 3/25 - 4:06 PM 1038 695 8037 4085 2228 8140 23 26
Qualification 57   Fri 3/25 - 5:33 PM 1014 4611 4119 8037 8145 48 45 35
Qualification 65   Sat 3/26 - 9:15 AM 6916 8037 5740 2399 3003 3015 67 95
Qualification 73   Sat 3/26 - 10:16 AM 2632 378 8037 677 5973 3484 35 39
Qualification 80   Sat 3/26 - 11:19 AM 7885 1507 5667 8037 2010 1405 44 60
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 74 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/21 - 8:51 AM 3538 177 8037 2202 494 2771 89 135
Qualification 17   Thu 4/21 - 10:32 AM 8037 4421 7021 525 1339 2832 79 123
Qualification 37   Thu 4/21 - 2:22 PM 3794 5216 8825 488 6420 8037 49 75
Qualification 47   Thu 4/21 - 3:37 PM 3478 488 1111 4063 8037 201 106 78
Qualification 56   Thu 4/21 - 4:45 PM 6998 2839 1538 597 8037 4592 79 70
Qualification 65   Thu 4/21 - 5:46 PM 8575 3128 4911 8037 180 2135 103 111
Qualification 78   Fri 4/22 - 9:55 AM 2443 3538 2905 7315 2883 8037 84 64
Qualification 90   Fri 4/22 - 11:18 AM 11 1807 4522 8037 302 6135 97 81
Qualification 108   Fri 4/22 - 2:33 PM 4926 8037 6036 7848 1574 201 79 120
Qualification 116   Fri 4/22 - 3:29 PM 8739 8037 4201 4421 624 8701 49 110
Playoff Matches