Team 8264 - EKOBOT41 (2022)

ATATÜRK MESLEKİ VE TEKNİK ANADOLU LİSESİ


From: İzmit, Kocaeli, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2020

2022 Robot: EKOBOT41
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: 3M&ATATÜRK MESLEKİ VE TEKNİK ANADOLU LİSESİ


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8264 attended in 2022.
Team 8264 had a record of 5-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Izmir Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/5 - 10:56 AM 8054 8557 8264 7458 8599 8828 10 26
Qualification 9   Sat 3/5 - 11:59 AM 8054 7544 6025 2905 8264 6988 17 19
Qualification 12   Sat 3/5 - 12:34 PM 8264 6838 6025 7285 6436 6429 49 50
Qualification 16   Sat 3/5 - 1:24 PM 4972 8881 7228 8264 8166 8828 21 31
Qualification 26   Sat 3/5 - 3:19 PM 4972 8557 6436 8159 8785 8264 39 17
Qualification 30   Sat 3/5 - 3:59 PM 7458 4972 8264 8166 6948 8555 29 51
Qualification 33   Sat 3/5 - 4:31 PM 8264 7570 7544 6014 7458 8557 44 24
Qualification 37   Sat 3/5 - 5:12 PM 7444 8264 6014 7285 8054 7570 41 79
Qualification 44   Sun 3/6 - 9:43 AM 8079 8054 8034 8264 6948 8861 18 39
Qualification 52   Sun 3/6 - 11:07 AM 6989 8264 8555 7544 2905 6436 26 40
Qualification 57 Sun 3/6 - 11:59 AM 4972 6064 7444 8881 8264 7285 45 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   7444 6064 6014 8557 8555 8264 49 30
Quarterfinal 8   7444 6064 6014 8557 8555 8264 65 36

Team 8264's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Izmir Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/5 - 10:56 AM 8054 8557 8264 7458 8599 8828 10 26
Qualification 9   Sat 3/5 - 11:59 AM 8054 7544 6025 2905 8264 6988 17 19
Qualification 12   Sat 3/5 - 12:34 PM 8264 6838 6025 7285 6436 6429 49 50
Qualification 16   Sat 3/5 - 1:24 PM 4972 8881 7228 8264 8166 8828 21 31
Qualification 26   Sat 3/5 - 3:19 PM 4972 8557 6436 8159 8785 8264 39 17
Qualification 30   Sat 3/5 - 3:59 PM 7458 4972 8264 8166 6948 8555 29 51
Qualification 33   Sat 3/5 - 4:31 PM 8264 7570 7544 6014 7458 8557 44 24
Qualification 37   Sat 3/5 - 5:12 PM 7444 8264 6014 7285 8054 7570 41 79
Qualification 44   Sun 3/6 - 9:43 AM 8079 8054 8034 8264 6948 8861 18 39
Qualification 52   Sun 3/6 - 11:07 AM 6989 8264 8555 7544 2905 6436 26 40
Qualification 57 Sun 3/6 - 11:59 AM 4972 6064 7444 8881 8264 7285 45 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   7444 6064 6014 8557 8555 8264 49 30
Quarterfinal 8   7444 6064 6014 8557 8555 8264 65 36