Team Avatar Team 8166 - INTECHNE (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: &Intechne


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8166 attended in 2022.
Team 8166 had a record of 6-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Izmir Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/5 - 11:20 AM 6064 8166 6838 7228 6014 6989 53 14
Qualification 10   Sat 3/5 - 12:10 PM 8881 8079 6948 8557 8166 8159 29 16
Qualification 16   Sat 3/5 - 1:24 PM 4972 8881 7228 8264 8166 8828 21 31
Qualification 19   Sat 3/5 - 1:56 PM 8166 8599 8079 7570 6429 8785 11 35
Qualification 22   Sat 3/5 - 2:26 PM 7285 6989 8166 8599 7444 6988 51 33
Qualification 30   Sat 3/5 - 3:59 PM 7458 4972 8264 8166 6948 8555 29 51
Qualification 34   Sat 3/5 - 4:43 PM 8166 2905 8785 6064 8159 8054 22 29
Qualification 40   Sat 3/5 - 5:40 PM 6436 8861 8166 8828 8785 6838 37 56
Qualification 47   Sun 3/6 - 10:20 AM 7570 8166 6988 6025 8034 8861 21 2
Qualification 51   Sun 3/6 - 10:58 AM 8557 7570 8881 6025 7228 8166 38 24
Qualification 56   Sun 3/6 - 11:48 AM 8828 8159 8034 7544 6014 8166 20 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6948 6436 6025 8166 8828 2905 50 24
Quarterfinal 7 6948 6436 6025 8166 8828 2905 68 54

Team 8166's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Team Spirit Award Izmir Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Izmir Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/5 - 11:20 AM 6064 8166 6838 7228 6014 6989 53 14
Qualification 10   Sat 3/5 - 12:10 PM 8881 8079 6948 8557 8166 8159 29 16
Qualification 16   Sat 3/5 - 1:24 PM 4972 8881 7228 8264 8166 8828 21 31
Qualification 19   Sat 3/5 - 1:56 PM 8166 8599 8079 7570 6429 8785 11 35
Qualification 22   Sat 3/5 - 2:26 PM 7285 6989 8166 8599 7444 6988 51 33
Qualification 30   Sat 3/5 - 3:59 PM 7458 4972 8264 8166 6948 8555 29 51
Qualification 34   Sat 3/5 - 4:43 PM 8166 2905 8785 6064 8159 8054 22 29
Qualification 40   Sat 3/5 - 5:40 PM 6436 8861 8166 8828 8785 6838 37 56
Qualification 47   Sun 3/6 - 10:20 AM 7570 8166 6988 6025 8034 8861 21 2
Qualification 51   Sun 3/6 - 10:58 AM 8557 7570 8881 6025 7228 8166 38 24
Qualification 56   Sun 3/6 - 11:48 AM 8828 8159 8034 7544 6014 8166 20 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6948 6436 6025 8166 8828 2905 50 24
Quarterfinal 7 6948 6436 6025 8166 8828 2905 68 54