Team 8770 - CC Robotics Nerd Squad (2022)

Charles City High School


From: Charles City, Iowa, USA
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Zoetis/FIRST /Argosy Foundation/Corteva Agriscience/Cambrex/Fareway/L & J Industries/Field Brothers Moving/S&S Signs and Designs/Quality Auto Service/The Optometric Center/Valero Renewables/CUSB/Mike Molstead Motors/Charles City Community School District&Charles City High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8770 attended in 2022.
Team 8770 had a record of 4-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/25 - 9:21 AM 8770 3026 4260 1764 2667 6424 35 61
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 10:22 AM 8770 5914 8824 3928 4213 8766 20 64
Qualification 17   Fri 3/25 - 11:07 AM 6217 8770 7531 5006 1764 5041 60 40
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 11:56 AM 4646 8822 3026 6419 8770 6317 47 37
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 2:20 PM 8770 7309 3928 4859 6805 8024 50 43
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 3:15 PM 2957 5914 4646 4859 8770 3102 42 38
Qualification 46   Fri 3/25 - 4:12 PM 5275 6419 4260 967 8770 2957 43 39
Qualification 55   Fri 3/25 - 5:27 PM 8737 8024 8770 3102 7531 167 37 55
Qualification 62   Sat 3/26 - 8:58 AM 4646 5275 8770 525 5006 3206 60 54
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 10:02 AM 7541 3284 5837 2549 8766 8770 75 22
Qualification 76   Sat 3/26 - 10:57 AM 8770 7541 4021 6217 4260 7848 66 45
Qualification 83   Sat 3/26 - 11:55 AM 5935 6732 6317 7848 6455 8770 22 35
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/25 - 9:21 AM 8770 3026 4260 1764 2667 6424 35 61
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 10:22 AM 8770 5914 8824 3928 4213 8766 20 64
Qualification 17   Fri 3/25 - 11:07 AM 6217 8770 7531 5006 1764 5041 60 40
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 11:56 AM 4646 8822 3026 6419 8770 6317 47 37
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 2:20 PM 8770 7309 3928 4859 6805 8024 50 43
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 3:15 PM 2957 5914 4646 4859 8770 3102 42 38
Qualification 46   Fri 3/25 - 4:12 PM 5275 6419 4260 967 8770 2957 43 39
Qualification 55   Fri 3/25 - 5:27 PM 8737 8024 8770 3102 7531 167 37 55
Qualification 62   Sat 3/26 - 8:58 AM 4646 5275 8770 525 5006 3206 60 54
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 10:02 AM 7541 3284 5837 2549 8766 8770 75 22
Qualification 76   Sat 3/26 - 10:57 AM 8770 7541 4021 6217 4260 7848 66 45
Qualification 83   Sat 3/26 - 11:55 AM 5935 6732 6317 7848 6455 8770 22 35
Playoff Matches