Team Avatar Team 6419 - ICE (2022)


2022 Robot: John-E
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: John Deere/Collins Aerospace/West Des Moines Community Schools/BAE Systems&Valley Southwoods Freshman HS&Valley High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6419 attended in 2022.
Team 6419 had a record of 11-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/25 - 9:28 AM 6317 4213 4859 8821 6419 7531 56 32
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 10:42 AM 6419 4021 967 7309 2526 7541 50 61
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 11:56 AM 4646 8822 3026 6419 8770 6317 47 37
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 2:05 PM 4213 6419 5006 8737 4021 5837 49 37
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 2:42 PM 4260 3284 2022 5837 5935 6419 31 36
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 3:32 PM 6419 6455 5041 6424 4260 7541 48 61
Qualification 46   Fri 3/25 - 4:12 PM 5275 6419 4260 967 8770 2957 43 39
Qualification 54   Fri 3/25 - 5:19 PM 3284 6424 6419 7848 5275 6420 53 41
Qualification 64   Sat 3/26 - 9:12 AM 5837 2549 6217 167 2957 6419 70 37
Qualification 74   Sat 3/26 - 10:42 AM 5935 5041 8821 5914 6419 1764 45 85
Qualification 82   Sat 3/26 - 11:48 AM 3102 3206 5914 2667 525 6419 55 64
Playoff Matches

Green Country Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 9:16 AM 6419 3507 8711 6809 2341 3160 39 68
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 10:27 AM 6419 5550 1986 2395 2359 2165 101 48
Qualification 15   Fri 4/8 - 11:07 AM 1750 6419 2395 2165 4523 5889 62 92
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 1:03 PM 2359 6419 8307 2398 6424 4005 44 65
Qualification 26   Fri 4/8 - 1:42 PM 6419 4005 8064 6424 7744 8307 56 44
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 2:44 PM 6026 2481 6419 5437 8086 31 122 40
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 3:33 PM 1209 31 2723 2773 6419 935 36 61
Qualification 45   Fri 4/8 - 4:21 PM 1986 3179 8307 4735 6419 1982 60 66
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 4:51 PM 2481 4735 5550 5454 8086 6419 50 46
Qualification 60   Sat 4/9 - 10:00 AM 8711 3163 2718 4523 2341 6419 50 44
Qualification 64   Sat 4/9 - 10:29 AM 4523 3179 2359 2718 2165 6419 55 37
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 11:01 AM 6419 3179 6809 3931 4005 1986 74 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 1:17 PM 1986 2481 8711 6419 31 1750 126 43
Quarterfinal 5   1986 2481 8711 6419 31 1750 115 56

Team 6419's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Excellence in Engineering Award Iowa Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/25 - 9:28 AM 6317 4213 4859 8821 6419 7531 56 32
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 10:42 AM 6419 4021 967 7309 2526 7541 50 61
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 11:56 AM 4646 8822 3026 6419 8770 6317 47 37
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 2:05 PM 4213 6419 5006 8737 4021 5837 49 37
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 2:42 PM 4260 3284 2022 5837 5935 6419 31 36
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 3:32 PM 6419 6455 5041 6424 4260 7541 48 61
Qualification 46   Fri 3/25 - 4:12 PM 5275 6419 4260 967 8770 2957 43 39
Qualification 54   Fri 3/25 - 5:19 PM 3284 6424 6419 7848 5275 6420 53 41
Qualification 64   Sat 3/26 - 9:12 AM 5837 2549 6217 167 2957 6419 70 37
Qualification 74   Sat 3/26 - 10:42 AM 5935 5041 8821 5914 6419 1764 45 85
Qualification 82   Sat 3/26 - 11:48 AM 3102 3206 5914 2667 525 6419 55 64
Playoff Matches

Green Country Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 9:16 AM 6419 3507 8711 6809 2341 3160 39 68
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 10:27 AM 6419 5550 1986 2395 2359 2165 101 48
Qualification 15   Fri 4/8 - 11:07 AM 1750 6419 2395 2165 4523 5889 62 92
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 1:03 PM 2359 6419 8307 2398 6424 4005 44 65
Qualification 26   Fri 4/8 - 1:42 PM 6419 4005 8064 6424 7744 8307 56 44
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 2:44 PM 6026 2481 6419 5437 8086 31 122 40
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 3:33 PM 1209 31 2723 2773 6419 935 36 61
Qualification 45   Fri 4/8 - 4:21 PM 1986 3179 8307 4735 6419 1982 60 66
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 4:51 PM 2481 4735 5550 5454 8086 6419 50 46
Qualification 60   Sat 4/9 - 10:00 AM 8711 3163 2718 4523 2341 6419 50 44
Qualification 64   Sat 4/9 - 10:29 AM 4523 3179 2359 2718 2165 6419 55 37
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 11:01 AM 6419 3179 6809 3931 4005 1986 74 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 1:17 PM 1986 2481 8711 6419 31 1750 126 43
Quarterfinal 5   1986 2481 8711 6419 31 1750 115 56