Team Avatar Team 3928 - Team Neutrino (2022)


2022 Robot: Felix
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Iowa 4-H Foundation & Story County 4-H/Iowa State University College of Engineering and College of Liberal Arts & Sciences/Danfoss/Workiva, Inc/Apple/NASA/John Deere/Bayer Fund/Alliant Energy Foundation/Frontline BioEnergy/Renewable Energy Group (REG)/Nitro Ice Cream/Nelson Electric/Hickory Construction/Intuitive Foundation/Story County United Way/City of Ames Electric Services/Interstate Battery - Ames/Ludicrous Creations/Varsity Car Wash/The Loft/stratasys&4-H

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 22 (69%) 9 (28%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 8 (67%) 6 (50%) 0
Total 44 30 (68%) 15 (34%) 0 (0%)

Team 3928's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Engineering Inspiration Award FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division
FIRST Dean's List Award
     (Presented to Leslie Kim)
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota North Star Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota North Star Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Leslie Kim)
Iowa Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Iowa Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 9:44 AM 4646 6455 967 6217 3928 3284 60 44
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 10:22 AM 8770 5914 8824 3928 4213 8766 20 64
Qualification 18 Fri 3/25 - 11:17 AM 8766 525 4260 3928 4859 2549 22 50
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 1:24 PM 3928 2957 7541 6455 2022 2667 57 17
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 2:20 PM 8770 7309 3928 4859 6805 8024 50 43
Qualification 40   Fri 3/25 - 3:25 PM 167 5837 5275 7531 3928 5935 60 55
Qualification 47   Fri 3/25 - 4:20 PM 5935 7848 2549 8821 3102 3928 46 36
Qualification 56   Fri 3/25 - 5:34 PM 3928 1764 6455 3206 2526 4021 37 43
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 9:05 AM 4260 6420 3928 6317 8024 8821 55 28
Qualification 71   Sat 3/26 - 10:10 AM 8822 3928 3206 8737 6217 4859 42 37
Qualification 80   Sat 3/26 - 11:32 AM 7531 6420 5006 3026 6805 3928 39 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   167 5837 2957 3928 6217 6424 50 58
Quarterfinal 7   167 5837 2957 3928 6217 6424 54 57
Semifinal 2   3928 6217 6424 1764 2526 8024 64 68
Semifinal 4   3928 6217 6424 1764 2526 8024 54 56

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/8 - 9:55 AM 2239 2227 3100 3928 1816 4693 68 74
Qualification 13 Fri 4/8 - 10:29 AM 2239 2491 3042 3928 2883 2175 68 57
Qualification 20 Fri 4/8 - 11:24 AM 3276 3928 4663 6749 2225 2883 76 48
Qualification 28   Fri 4/8 - 1:27 PM 5638 3928 2239 4648 2129 7258 69 32
Qualification 39   Fri 4/8 - 2:42 PM 4663 2175 4174 3928 2512 3130 45 68
Qualification 51   Fri 4/8 - 4:16 PM 2987 3928 2606 2177 2667 2143 80 63
Qualification 58   Fri 4/8 - 5:03 PM 8234 3928 3206 3883 2450 3926 55 62
Qualification 64   Sat 4/9 - 8:57 AM 2574 3926 3928 4693 5464 7273 76 59
Qualification 71   Sat 4/9 - 9:46 AM 4225 4277 6045 3313 5275 3928 41 58
Qualification 82   Sat 4/9 - 11:00 AM 6146 3883 3928 5278 2654 2472 98 70
Qualification 89   Sat 4/9 - 11:50 AM 2509 2207 2883 3610 2654 3928 55 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/21 - 8:42 AM 1885 3928 8849 695 620 8748 58 34
Qualification 15   Thu 4/21 - 10:33 AM 3603 1690 195 987 3928 5338 118 91
Qualification 28 Thu 4/21 - 1:18 PM 3928 862 179 2073 2718 2642 123 84
Qualification 50   Thu 4/21 - 4:17 PM 3218 8733 2239 3536 6024 3928 81 97
Qualification 58   Thu 4/21 - 5:18 PM 2046 2239 3928 1622 6364 6510 130 94
Qualification 69   Fri 4/22 - 8:43 AM 1089 7054 8020 3928 2491 1622 105 101
Qualification 80   Fri 4/22 - 10:07 AM 7178 4159 3928 6637 4472 4125 81 71
Qualification 96   Fri 4/22 - 12:15 PM 3928 5199 6421 4153 2611 6919 113 108
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 2:52 PM 3654 1885 1296 4635 3928 2626 80 108
Qualification 120   Fri 4/22 - 4:26 PM 1502 8531 3928 59 7451 4907 112 124
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022