Team 4859 - The CyBears (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Byron Public Schools/McNeilus Steel, Inc./Schmitt Automotive Repair/Medtronic /Gene Haas Foundation /American Legion Byron Minnesota /NPI Construction Company /PLC Engineering, P.A./Dennis Ross Class of '70 &Byron High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 6 (30%) 14 (70%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 24 6 (25%) 18 (75%) 0 (0%)

Team 4859's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/4 - 9:16 AM 3926 2512 7530 2823 7021 4859 18 65
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 11:10 AM 4859 5172 3042 5913 2502 2846 60 61
Qualification 22   Fri 3/4 - 11:58 AM 2470 3212 1259 4166 3926 4859 36 12
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 2:05 PM 6147 2987 2177 1714 4859 4624 36 25
Qualification 39   Fri 3/4 - 3:10 PM 3883 3298 4859 1816 4624 3100 23 18
Qualification 53   Fri 3/4 - 4:51 PM 4859 7578 537 4703 2511 2499 22 27
Qualification 61   Sat 3/5 - 8:48 AM 3054 2847 1792 2499 4859 2502 42 20
Qualification 69   Sat 3/5 - 9:49 AM 4859 5232 2511 2129 1714 4786 43 40
Qualification 74   Sat 3/5 - 10:25 AM 4623 4859 4786 3023 967 6758 52 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3883 2847 1816 7530 3042 4859 68 50
Quarterfinal 8   3883 2847 1816 7530 3042 4859 69 28

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 45
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/25 - 9:28 AM 6317 4213 4859 8821 6419 7531 56 32
Qualification 9   Fri 3/25 - 10:07 AM 2022 4859 7531 6424 3206 167 24 63
Qualification 18 Fri 3/25 - 11:17 AM 8766 525 4260 3928 4859 2549 22 50
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 1:02 PM 4859 8824 7848 5275 6217 5041 42 46
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 2:20 PM 8770 7309 3928 4859 6805 8024 50 43
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 3:15 PM 2957 5914 4646 4859 8770 3102 42 38
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 4:30 PM 6420 7541 1764 167 4859 5006 72 49
Qualification 53   Fri 3/25 - 5:11 PM 5914 8822 4859 8824 5006 4260 14 17
Qualification 61   Sat 3/26 - 8:51 AM 3284 7848 3102 4021 6424 4859 50 44
Qualification 71   Sat 3/26 - 10:10 AM 8822 3928 3206 8737 6217 4859 42 37
Qualification 81   Sat 3/26 - 11:40 AM 4859 967 5041 8024 2549 2022 48 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:33 PM 7541 4213 7848 3206 2549 4859 61 49
Quarterfinal 5   7541 4213 7848 3206 2549 4859 74 48

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/15 - 9:36 AM 3130 4859 2987 2606 3883 9997 39 32
Qualification 11 Sat 10/15 - 10:14 AM 3926 3871 2846 4536 3883 4859 38 44
Qualification 15 Sat 10/15 - 10:56 AM 4859 3184 4207 2531 2530 4536 48 43
Qualification 19 Sat 10/15 - 11:30 AM 2129 2987 1816 4859 2531 4607 37 47
Qualification 27 Sat 10/15 - 12:56 PM 2530 9997 4859 4198 2472 7850 29 38
Qualification 32 Sat 10/15 - 1:33 PM 7038 4859 5275 7028 8234 4207 41 74
Qualification 42 Sat 10/15 - 2:41 PM 3184 4607 4230 4859 4229 2177 74 31
Qualification 47 Sat 10/15 - 3:15 PM 5275 4607 4198 2667 8516 4859 72 43
Playoff Matches