Team 3102 - Tech-No-Tigers (2022)


2022 Robot: Bob
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: 3M Wonewok/Nevis High School/Tim and Linda Daugherty/Walker Hackensack Akeley School/Enbridge Energy/Northern Minnesota Robotics Conference&Nevis School&Walker-Hackensack-Akeley HS

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 9 (45%) 11 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)

Team 3102's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Team Spirit Award Iowa Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 58
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/4 - 9:44 AM 6160 7068 7797 3275 3102 2977 33 21
Qualification 12   Fri 3/4 - 10:43 AM 4656 6217 3102 5348 2501 7311 24 37
Qualification 20   Fri 3/4 - 1:01 PM 3102 2264 4674 2052 4009 5690 29 81
Qualification 31   Fri 3/4 - 2:28 PM 3102 5690 5653 6146 1732 3058 77 59
Qualification 41   Fri 3/4 - 3:37 PM 3294 5653 2264 2175 6047 3102 64 22
Qualification 51   Fri 3/4 - 4:45 PM 3122 3291 4728 93 3102 2531 55 65
Qualification 67   Fri 3/4 - 6:33 PM 3102 3197 3740 2239 4607 2526 37 55
Qualification 76   Sat 3/5 - 11:22 AM 8836 2861 3102 3740 1675 7893 54 36
Qualification 83   Sat 3/5 - 10:42 AM 5143 6318 5826 3134 3102 7797 36 66
Playoff Matches

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 9:51 AM 8822 5275 7309 2549 7541 3102 16 72
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 10:52 AM 2667 3102 5935 8822 5837 6420 26 24
Qualification 20   Fri 3/25 - 11:33 AM 3102 8024 5837 3206 7541 6455 61 41
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 1:39 PM 1764 3284 2526 525 3102 8822 93 44
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 2:35 PM 5041 167 2526 3102 6317 4646 78 57
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 3:15 PM 2957 5914 4646 4859 8770 3102 42 38
Qualification 47   Fri 3/25 - 4:20 PM 5935 7848 2549 8821 3102 3928 46 36
Qualification 55   Fri 3/25 - 5:27 PM 8737 8024 8770 3102 7531 167 37 55
Qualification 61   Sat 3/26 - 8:51 AM 3284 7848 3102 4021 6424 4859 50 44
Qualification 75   Sat 3/26 - 10:49 AM 2022 3102 5006 3026 967 8024 38 59
Qualification 82   Sat 3/26 - 11:48 AM 3102 3206 5914 2667 525 6419 55 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4646 5914 3102 967 525 7531 77 64
Quarterfinal 6   4646 5914 3102 967 525 7531 56 52
Semifinal 1   7541 4213 7848 4646 5914 3102 78 52
Semifinal 3   7541 4213 7848 4646 5914 3102 78 44