Team Avatar Team 2549 - Millerbots (2022)


2022 Robot: Dwayne "The Bot" Johnson
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Washburn Millerbots/Pratt Family Farm/Twin Town Guitars/Fiant Dental/3M&Washburn High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 11 (52%) 10 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 26 12 (46%) 14 (54%) 0 (0%)

Team 2549's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 9:51 AM 8822 5275 7309 2549 7541 3102 16 72
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 10:35 AM 4260 6732 8737 2549 4646 3284 1 72
Qualification 18 Fri 3/25 - 11:17 AM 8766 525 4260 3928 4859 2549 22 50
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 1:48 PM 2549 6420 6424 4646 5935 3206 43 52
Qualification 37   Fri 3/25 - 2:59 PM 4021 8824 2549 6420 8737 5576 46 32
Qualification 42   Fri 3/25 - 3:41 PM 8821 2549 8822 5006 3026 4021 25 51
Qualification 47   Fri 3/25 - 4:20 PM 5935 7848 2549 8821 3102 3928 46 36
Qualification 58   Fri 3/25 - 5:51 PM 6317 2549 967 5914 5837 4213 40 48
Qualification 64   Sat 3/26 - 9:12 AM 5837 2549 6217 167 2957 6419 70 37
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 10:02 AM 7541 3284 5837 2549 8766 8770 75 22
Qualification 81   Sat 3/26 - 11:40 AM 4859 967 5041 8024 2549 2022 48 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:33 PM 7541 4213 7848 3206 2549 4859 61 49
Quarterfinal 5   7541 4213 7848 3206 2549 4859 74 48

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/8 - 9:27 AM 2549 4215 5464 7273 3610 6045 70 22
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 10:09 AM 2129 3130 2549 3276 2654 5464 42 71
Qualification 18 Fri 4/8 - 11:09 AM 4648 3313 3883 4174 6146 2549 51 48
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 2:08 PM 3926 2883 5626 2143 2549 4225 72 65
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 2:51 PM 5275 6749 3848 5278 3883 2549 69 66
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 4:03 PM 2512 2225 2574 2450 2549 2239 41 53
Qualification 55   Fri 4/8 - 4:44 PM 4549 2549 1816 6146 5271 2175 41 47
Qualification 69   Sat 4/9 - 9:33 AM 2549 3206 2512 2606 4174 2227 54 48
Qualification 74   Sat 4/9 - 10:05 AM 2549 7258 6749 4549 3007 2207 62 23
Qualification 84   Sat 4/9 - 11:15 AM 2207 2239 2143 3313 2549 8234 73 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1816 2574 2549 2883 2239 2129 65 69
Quarterfinal 6   1816 2574 2549 2883 2239 2129 99 46
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   1816 2574 2549 2883 2239 2129 69 76