Team 5275 - T.I.M.E.-Bots (2022)


2022 Robot: Beanus Chadeth
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: New Prague Area Schools/CVF Racing/New Prague Rotary Club/Fishtale Bar & Grill/Patty's Place &New Prague High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5275 attended in 2022.
Team 5275 had a record of 13-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 9:51 AM 8822 5275 7309 2549 7541 3102 16 72
Qualification 12   Fri 3/25 - 10:29 AM 6455 6805 6217 5275 8821 525 26 33
Qualification 19   Fri 3/25 - 11:26 AM 7309 4021 5914 5275 6732 2022 32 28
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 1:02 PM 4859 8824 7848 5275 6217 5041 42 46
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 2:12 PM 2667 6217 3026 7541 5914 5275 62 69
Qualification 40   Fri 3/25 - 3:25 PM 167 5837 5275 7531 3928 5935 60 55
Qualification 46   Fri 3/25 - 4:12 PM 5275 6419 4260 967 8770 2957 43 39
Qualification 54   Fri 3/25 - 5:19 PM 3284 6424 6419 7848 5275 6420 53 41
Qualification 62   Sat 3/26 - 8:58 AM 4646 5275 8770 525 5006 3206 60 54
Qualification 68   Sat 3/26 - 9:46 AM 4213 5576 5275 5041 7848 4646 57 55
Qualification 77   Sat 3/26 - 11:04 AM 2526 8737 6317 8766 2957 5275 44 31
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 9:42 AM 2472 2987 3007 2883 5275 2574 50 75
Qualification 12 Fri 4/8 - 10:22 AM 5275 2606 7273 3848 8234 5271 56 22
Qualification 19 Fri 4/8 - 11:17 AM 2207 2450 5275 2654 2129 1816 35 60
Qualification 33   Fri 4/8 - 2:01 PM 6146 3130 5275 2225 2606 3100 65 38
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 2:51 PM 5275 6749 3848 5278 3883 2549 69 66
Qualification 46   Fri 4/8 - 3:40 PM 5271 3276 5626 5275 5638 4215 47 42
Qualification 59   Fri 4/8 - 5:10 PM 4693 2472 5275 2509 2491 2143 36 67
Qualification 71   Sat 4/9 - 9:46 AM 4225 4277 6045 3313 5275 3928 41 58
Qualification 78   Sat 4/9 - 10:33 AM 2512 5275 5271 3926 4648 3610 38 48
Qualification 87   Sat 4/9 - 11:36 AM 3206 2574 2175 5275 5626 4648 66 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 1:32 PM 5464 3276 5275 3130 4663 3206 58 73
Quarterfinal 5   5464 3276 5275 3130 4663 3206 73 62
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1   5464 3276 5275 3130 4663 3206 72 75

Team 5275's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 9:51 AM 8822 5275 7309 2549 7541 3102 16 72
Qualification 12   Fri 3/25 - 10:29 AM 6455 6805 6217 5275 8821 525 26 33
Qualification 19   Fri 3/25 - 11:26 AM 7309 4021 5914 5275 6732 2022 32 28
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 1:02 PM 4859 8824 7848 5275 6217 5041 42 46
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 2:12 PM 2667 6217 3026 7541 5914 5275 62 69
Qualification 40   Fri 3/25 - 3:25 PM 167 5837 5275 7531 3928 5935 60 55
Qualification 46   Fri 3/25 - 4:12 PM 5275 6419 4260 967 8770 2957 43 39
Qualification 54   Fri 3/25 - 5:19 PM 3284 6424 6419 7848 5275 6420 53 41
Qualification 62   Sat 3/26 - 8:58 AM 4646 5275 8770 525 5006 3206 60 54
Qualification 68   Sat 3/26 - 9:46 AM 4213 5576 5275 5041 7848 4646 57 55
Qualification 77   Sat 3/26 - 11:04 AM 2526 8737 6317 8766 2957 5275 44 31
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 9:42 AM 2472 2987 3007 2883 5275 2574 50 75
Qualification 12 Fri 4/8 - 10:22 AM 5275 2606 7273 3848 8234 5271 56 22
Qualification 19 Fri 4/8 - 11:17 AM 2207 2450 5275 2654 2129 1816 35 60
Qualification 33   Fri 4/8 - 2:01 PM 6146 3130 5275 2225 2606 3100 65 38
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 2:51 PM 5275 6749 3848 5278 3883 2549 69 66
Qualification 46   Fri 4/8 - 3:40 PM 5271 3276 5626 5275 5638 4215 47 42
Qualification 59   Fri 4/8 - 5:10 PM 4693 2472 5275 2509 2491 2143 36 67
Qualification 71   Sat 4/9 - 9:46 AM 4225 4277 6045 3313 5275 3928 41 58
Qualification 78   Sat 4/9 - 10:33 AM 2512 5275 5271 3926 4648 3610 38 48
Qualification 87   Sat 4/9 - 11:36 AM 3206 2574 2175 5275 5626 4648 66 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 1:32 PM 5464 3276 5275 3130 4663 3206 58 73
Quarterfinal 5   5464 3276 5275 3130 4663 3206 73 62
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1   5464 3276 5275 3130 4663 3206 72 75