Team Avatar Team 7541 - Maple River Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Minnesota Lake Fire Department/Compeer Financial/Maple River Community Education/Mapleton Area Foundation/Maple River Chamber of Commerce/Kato Engineering/ISG/Arnolds Implement/CCF Bank/Pioneer Bank/The Great Escape Bar and Grill/M&M Insurance&Maple River High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7541 attended in 2022.
Team 7541 had a record of 19-8-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 7 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 9:51 AM 8822 5275 7309 2549 7541 3102 16 72
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 10:42 AM 6419 4021 967 7309 2526 7541 50 61
Qualification 20   Fri 3/25 - 11:33 AM 3102 8024 5837 3206 7541 6455 61 41
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 1:24 PM 3928 2957 7541 6455 2022 2667 57 17
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 2:12 PM 2667 6217 3026 7541 5914 5275 62 69
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 3:32 PM 6419 6455 5041 6424 4260 7541 48 61
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 4:30 PM 6420 7541 1764 167 4859 5006 72 49
Qualification 57   Fri 3/25 - 5:44 PM 7541 2022 525 5576 8821 4646 72 27
Qualification 65   Sat 3/26 - 9:24 AM 5935 1764 6805 3026 8766 7541 62 50
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 10:02 AM 7541 3284 5837 2549 8766 8770 75 22
Qualification 76   Sat 3/26 - 10:57 AM 8770 7541 4021 6217 4260 7848 66 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:33 PM 7541 4213 7848 3206 2549 4859 61 49
Quarterfinal 5   7541 4213 7848 3206 2549 4859 74 48
Semifinal 1   7541 4213 7848 4646 5914 3102 78 52
Semifinal 3   7541 4213 7848 4646 5914 3102 78 44
Final 1 7541 4213 7848 1764 2526 8024 74 42
Final 2   7541 4213 7848 1764 2526 8024 76 79
Final 3   7541 4213 7848 1764 2526 8024 92 80

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13   Thu 4/21 - 10:05 AM 5903 7541 2147 1914 8573 2506 88 68
Qualification 22   Thu 4/21 - 11:11 AM 7541 8590 2586 1629 2687 3937 103 116
Qualification 30   Thu 4/21 - 1:29 PM 1732 7541 1506 3970 4381 3175 134 116
Qualification 48   Thu 4/21 - 3:44 PM 4135 4415 7541 3166 1619 2960 92 92
Qualification 63   Thu 4/21 - 5:33 PM 118 88 316 5724 3641 7541 156 66
Qualification 76   Fri 4/22 - 9:31 AM 364 4786 3459 1914 2556 7541 130 80
Qualification 86   Fri 4/22 - 10:37 AM 3476 5612 1023 1477 7541 2481 134 120
Qualification 100   Fri 4/22 - 1:27 PM 7541 5422 1828 8898 8122 5114 85 62
Qualification 111   Fri 4/22 - 2:48 PM 8841 1828 2438 2506 7541 8546 72 79
Qualification 119   Fri 4/22 - 3:45 PM 2974 8546 498 7541 1731 3414 114 91
Playoff Matches

Team 7541's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Innovation in Control Award Iowa Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Iowa Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 9:51 AM 8822 5275 7309 2549 7541 3102 16 72
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 10:42 AM 6419 4021 967 7309 2526 7541 50 61
Qualification 20   Fri 3/25 - 11:33 AM 3102 8024 5837 3206 7541 6455 61 41
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 1:24 PM 3928 2957 7541 6455 2022 2667 57 17
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 2:12 PM 2667 6217 3026 7541 5914 5275 62 69
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 3:32 PM 6419 6455 5041 6424 4260 7541 48 61
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 4:30 PM 6420 7541 1764 167 4859 5006 72 49
Qualification 57   Fri 3/25 - 5:44 PM 7541 2022 525 5576 8821 4646 72 27
Qualification 65   Sat 3/26 - 9:24 AM 5935 1764 6805 3026 8766 7541 62 50
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 10:02 AM 7541 3284 5837 2549 8766 8770 75 22
Qualification 76   Sat 3/26 - 10:57 AM 8770 7541 4021 6217 4260 7848 66 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:33 PM 7541 4213 7848 3206 2549 4859 61 49
Quarterfinal 5   7541 4213 7848 3206 2549 4859 74 48
Semifinal 1   7541 4213 7848 4646 5914 3102 78 52
Semifinal 3   7541 4213 7848 4646 5914 3102 78 44
Final 1 7541 4213 7848 1764 2526 8024 74 42
Final 2   7541 4213 7848 1764 2526 8024 76 79
Final 3   7541 4213 7848 1764 2526 8024 92 80

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13   Thu 4/21 - 10:05 AM 5903 7541 2147 1914 8573 2506 88 68
Qualification 22   Thu 4/21 - 11:11 AM 7541 8590 2586 1629 2687 3937 103 116
Qualification 30   Thu 4/21 - 1:29 PM 1732 7541 1506 3970 4381 3175 134 116
Qualification 48   Thu 4/21 - 3:44 PM 4135 4415 7541 3166 1619 2960 92 92
Qualification 63   Thu 4/21 - 5:33 PM 118 88 316 5724 3641 7541 156 66
Qualification 76   Fri 4/22 - 9:31 AM 364 4786 3459 1914 2556 7541 130 80
Qualification 86   Fri 4/22 - 10:37 AM 3476 5612 1023 1477 7541 2481 134 120
Qualification 100   Fri 4/22 - 1:27 PM 7541 5422 1828 8898 8122 5114 85 62
Qualification 111   Fri 4/22 - 2:48 PM 8841 1828 2438 2506 7541 8546 72 79
Qualification 119   Fri 4/22 - 3:45 PM 2974 8546 498 7541 1731 3414 114 91
Playoff Matches

Minnesota State High School League Championship

  May 7 to May 7, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 5/7 - 8:49 AM 4607 2239 5914 7541 3630 5172 74 131
Qualification 8 Sat 5/7 - 9:44 AM 7541 5914 3883 2509 5434 2239 69 65
Qualification 14 Sat 5/7 - 10:24 AM 2503 2470 6749 8516 7541 2823 48 108
Qualification 23 Sat 5/7 - 11:27 AM 2470 6453 7541 3630 2847 4728 74 105
Qualification 30 Sat 5/7 - 12:23 PM 7541 4009 2052 3130 5914 3206 114 66
Qualification 36 Sat 5/7 - 2:01 PM 7028 1816 2502 6749 7541 3130 120 84
Qualification 42 Sat 5/7 - 2:47 PM 3184 3293 3130 3082 2491 7541 76 108
Qualification 47 Sat 5/7 - 3:21 PM 4728 7028 7541 5690 2491 2169 88 78
Playoff Matches