Team 8024 - Sparta Robotans (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Spartek Inc./Mathy Construction Co./Ashley Furniture&Sparta High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8024 attended in 2022.
Team 8024 had a record of 19-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 4)

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/25 - 9:35 AM 4021 525 5576 8824 8024 5935 30 7
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 10:14 AM 8024 5006 5576 1764 6317 2957 29 53
Qualification 20   Fri 3/25 - 11:33 AM 3102 8024 5837 3206 7541 6455 61 41
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 1:15 PM 8766 5914 8024 6732 167 7309 52 28
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 2:20 PM 8770 7309 3928 4859 6805 8024 50 43
Qualification 45 Fri 3/25 - 4:04 PM 8766 5576 2667 8024 2526 6217 27 53
Qualification 50   Fri 3/25 - 4:43 PM 4021 4646 8024 7531 8766 6455 59 36
Qualification 55   Fri 3/25 - 5:27 PM 8737 8024 8770 3102 7531 167 37 55
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 9:05 AM 4260 6420 3928 6317 8024 8821 55 28
Qualification 75   Sat 3/26 - 10:49 AM 2022 3102 5006 3026 967 8024 38 59
Qualification 81   Sat 3/26 - 11:40 AM 4859 967 5041 8024 2549 2022 48 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


Seven Rivers Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 46
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 9:13 AM 4021 8024 1716 2169 8803 3692 47 42
Qualification 9   Fri 4/1 - 9:52 AM 4549 4655 2451 3723 5586 8024 89 26
Qualification 16   Fri 4/1 - 10:53 AM 4009 2451 8024 7619 2704 2039 98 56
Qualification 24   Fri 4/1 - 1:02 PM 8024 5914 5019 4531 2039 4011 59 64
Qualification 32   Fri 4/1 - 2:04 PM 2039 1091 5442 2826 8024 2704 49 39
Qualification 40   Fri 4/1 - 3:07 PM 930 1091 8024 5914 7021 171 80 81
Qualification 47   Fri 4/1 - 4:03 PM 2826 8744 8700 8024 2220 8701 61 70
Qualification 61   Fri 4/1 - 5:43 PM 4011 8024 2194 7103 4009 4021 42 71
Qualification 69   Sat 4/2 - 9:26 AM 8782 6421 8531 4655 7103 8024 77 65
Qualification 74   Sat 4/2 - 10:07 AM 5019 5339 2220 8531 8024 4549 58 65
Qualification 83   Sat 4/2 - 11:29 AM 6574 4021 1091 8024 648 2040 74 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 1:31 PM 930 2451 8024 8701 8744 5148 85 41
Quarterfinal 5   930 2451 8024 8701 8744 5148 91 66
Semifinal 1   930 2451 8024 7103 8531 4655 77 45
Semifinal 3   930 2451 8024 7103 8531 4655 89 59
Final 1   930 2451 8024 6421 7021 5903 90 97
Final 2   930 2451 8024 6421 7021 5903 70 105

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/25 - 9:35 AM 4021 525 5576 8824 8024 5935 30 7
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 10:14 AM 8024 5006 5576 1764 6317 2957 29 53
Qualification 20   Fri 3/25 - 11:33 AM 3102 8024 5837 3206 7541 6455 61 41
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 1:15 PM 8766 5914 8024 6732 167 7309 52 28
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 2:20 PM 8770 7309 3928 4859 6805 8024 50 43
Qualification 45 Fri 3/25 - 4:04 PM 8766 5576 2667 8024 2526 6217 27 53
Qualification 50   Fri 3/25 - 4:43 PM 4021 4646 8024 7531 8766 6455 59 36
Qualification 55   Fri 3/25 - 5:27 PM 8737 8024 8770 3102 7531 167 37 55
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 9:05 AM 4260 6420 3928 6317 8024 8821 55 28
Qualification 75   Sat 3/26 - 10:49 AM 2022 3102 5006 3026 967 8024 38 59
Qualification 81   Sat 3/26 - 11:40 AM 4859 967 5041 8024 2549 2022 48 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


Seven Rivers Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 46
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 9:13 AM 4021 8024 1716 2169 8803 3692 47 42
Qualification 9   Fri 4/1 - 9:52 AM 4549 4655 2451 3723 5586 8024 89 26
Qualification 16   Fri 4/1 - 10:53 AM 4009 2451 8024 7619 2704 2039 98 56
Qualification 24   Fri 4/1 - 1:02 PM 8024 5914 5019 4531 2039 4011 59 64
Qualification 32   Fri 4/1 - 2:04 PM 2039 1091 5442 2826 8024 2704 49 39
Qualification 40   Fri 4/1 - 3:07 PM 930 1091 8024 5914 7021 171 80 81
Qualification 47   Fri 4/1 - 4:03 PM 2826 8744 8700 8024 2220 8701 61 70
Qualification 61   Fri 4/1 - 5:43 PM 4011 8024 2194 7103 4009 4021 42 71
Qualification 69   Sat 4/2 - 9:26 AM 8782 6421 8531 4655 7103 8024 77 65
Qualification 74   Sat 4/2 - 10:07 AM 5019 5339 2220 8531 8024 4549 58 65
Qualification 83   Sat 4/2 - 11:29 AM 6574 4021 1091 8024 648 2040 74 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 1:31 PM 930 2451 8024 8701 8744 5148 85 41
Quarterfinal 5   930 2451 8024 8701 8744 5148 91 66
Semifinal 1   930 2451 8024 7103 8531 4655 77 45
Semifinal 3   930 2451 8024 7103 8531 4655 89 59
Final 1   930 2451 8024 6421 7021 5903 90 97
Final 2   930 2451 8024 6421 7021 5903 70 105