Team Avatar Team 5006 - Apophis (2022)


2022 Robot: Eagle Fang
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: RCAL Products Inc./JetFin Innovation&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5006 attended in 2022.
Team 5006 had a record of 8-27-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 25 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 9:04 AM 7848 5006 6805 5914 2022 167 27 49
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 10:14 AM 8024 5006 5576 1764 6317 2957 29 53
Qualification 17   Fri 3/25 - 11:07 AM 6217 8770 7531 5006 1764 5041 60 40
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 2:05 PM 4213 6419 5006 8737 4021 5837 49 37
Qualification 36   Fri 3/25 - 2:52 PM 5006 8821 8766 6455 6424 6732 13 37
Qualification 42   Fri 3/25 - 3:41 PM 8821 2549 8822 5006 3026 4021 25 51
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 4:30 PM 6420 7541 1764 167 4859 5006 72 49
Qualification 53   Fri 3/25 - 5:11 PM 5914 8822 4859 8824 5006 4260 14 17
Qualification 62   Sat 3/26 - 8:58 AM 4646 5275 8770 525 5006 3206 60 54
Qualification 75   Sat 3/26 - 10:49 AM 2022 3102 5006 3026 967 8024 38 59
Qualification 80   Sat 3/26 - 11:32 AM 7531 6420 5006 3026 6805 3928 39 57
Playoff Matches

Arkansas Regional presented by Harding University and Searcy A & P

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 19
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/1 - 11:16 AM 4005 5006 4635 6586 1730 190 54 61
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 12:12 PM 7483 5729 16 6586 3937 5006 64 36
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 12:35 PM 5006 6055 190 5454 4005 4764 28 66
Qualification 11   Fri 4/1 - 2:47 PM 5454 5006 7483 4635 7430 5729 65 73
Qualification 15   Fri 4/1 - 3:47 PM 5006 4764 5729 16 7106 2973 11 76
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 4:48 PM 5729 7483 6840 6055 1730 5006 2 81
Qualification 21   Fri 4/1 - 5:10 PM 5006 6840 2973 6055 4764 2341 26 31
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 5:44 PM 1730 2973 3937 190 5006 5454 70 46
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 6:22 PM 3937 7483 4635 6840 2341 5006 80 55
Qualification 30   Sat 4/2 - 9:44 AM 4005 7430 6055 5006 1730 16 59 118
Qualification 33   Sat 4/2 - 10:31 AM 5454 7430 3937 2341 5006 7106 119 47
Qualification 38   Sat 4/2 - 11:56 AM 4764 6840 190 7430 7910 5006 25 20
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4005 6055 7910 5729 7106 5006 45 18
Quarterfinal 6   4005 6055 7910 5729 7106 5006 57 20

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/21 - 8:38 AM 6135 1156 5006 6036 2252 5505 59 136
Qualification 19   Thu 4/21 - 10:48 AM 2976 2052 8701 5006 4063 302 100 90
Qualification 38   Thu 4/21 - 2:30 PM 1574 1111 4592 5806 5006 177 94 65
Qualification 49   Thu 4/21 - 3:51 PM 5006 2502 4499 1706 2905 1339 93 117
Qualification 60   Thu 4/21 - 5:12 PM 5006 4522 6420 5817 4201 3538 91 153
Qualification 73   Fri 4/22 - 9:20 AM 11 4213 2767 5006 494 5216 144 92
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:42 AM 6998 7153 7848 201 3322 5006 65 93
Qualification 96   Fri 4/22 - 1:08 PM 1678 5006 2839 1625 4421 2202 105 76
Qualification 110   Fri 4/22 - 2:49 PM 2135 2992 5006 488 8745 2443 91 61
Qualification 125   Fri 4/22 - 4:37 PM 2883 5006 8822 1538 8575 2992 45 104
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 9:04 AM 7848 5006 6805 5914 2022 167 27 49
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 10:14 AM 8024 5006 5576 1764 6317 2957 29 53
Qualification 17   Fri 3/25 - 11:07 AM 6217 8770 7531 5006 1764 5041 60 40
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 2:05 PM 4213 6419 5006 8737 4021 5837 49 37
Qualification 36   Fri 3/25 - 2:52 PM 5006 8821 8766 6455 6424 6732 13 37
Qualification 42   Fri 3/25 - 3:41 PM 8821 2549 8822 5006 3026 4021 25 51
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 4:30 PM 6420 7541 1764 167 4859 5006 72 49
Qualification 53   Fri 3/25 - 5:11 PM 5914 8822 4859 8824 5006 4260 14 17
Qualification 62   Sat 3/26 - 8:58 AM 4646 5275 8770 525 5006 3206 60 54
Qualification 75   Sat 3/26 - 10:49 AM 2022 3102 5006 3026 967 8024 38 59
Qualification 80   Sat 3/26 - 11:32 AM 7531 6420 5006 3026 6805 3928 39 57
Playoff Matches

Arkansas Regional presented by Harding University and Searcy A & P

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 19
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/1 - 11:16 AM 4005 5006 4635 6586 1730 190 54 61
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 12:12 PM 7483 5729 16 6586 3937 5006 64 36
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 12:35 PM 5006 6055 190 5454 4005 4764 28 66
Qualification 11   Fri 4/1 - 2:47 PM 5454 5006 7483 4635 7430 5729 65 73
Qualification 15   Fri 4/1 - 3:47 PM 5006 4764 5729 16 7106 2973 11 76
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 4:48 PM 5729 7483 6840 6055 1730 5006 2 81
Qualification 21   Fri 4/1 - 5:10 PM 5006 6840 2973 6055 4764 2341 26 31
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 5:44 PM 1730 2973 3937 190 5006 5454 70 46
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 6:22 PM 3937 7483 4635 6840 2341 5006 80 55
Qualification 30   Sat 4/2 - 9:44 AM 4005 7430 6055 5006 1730 16 59 118
Qualification 33   Sat 4/2 - 10:31 AM 5454 7430 3937 2341 5006 7106 119 47
Qualification 38   Sat 4/2 - 11:56 AM 4764 6840 190 7430 7910 5006 25 20
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4005 6055 7910 5729 7106 5006 45 18
Quarterfinal 6   4005 6055 7910 5729 7106 5006 57 20

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/21 - 8:38 AM 6135 1156 5006 6036 2252 5505 59 136
Qualification 19   Thu 4/21 - 10:48 AM 2976 2052 8701 5006 4063 302 100 90
Qualification 38   Thu 4/21 - 2:30 PM 1574 1111 4592 5806 5006 177 94 65
Qualification 49   Thu 4/21 - 3:51 PM 5006 2502 4499 1706 2905 1339 93 117
Qualification 60   Thu 4/21 - 5:12 PM 5006 4522 6420 5817 4201 3538 91 153
Qualification 73   Fri 4/22 - 9:20 AM 11 4213 2767 5006 494 5216 144 92
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:42 AM 6998 7153 7848 201 3322 5006 65 93
Qualification 96   Fri 4/22 - 1:08 PM 1678 5006 2839 1625 4421 2202 105 76
Qualification 110   Fri 4/22 - 2:49 PM 2135 2992 5006 488 8745 2443 91 61
Qualification 125   Fri 4/22 - 4:37 PM 2883 5006 8822 1538 8575 2992 45 104
Playoff Matches