Team Avatar Team 4213 - MetalCow Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Klondike
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Bayer Fund/Wilbur/G3 Machining/Rivian&4-H

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 24 (75%) 8 (25%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 14 (93%) 6 (40%) 0
Total 47 38 (81%) 14 (30%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/18 - 9:43 AM 4213 7103 2704 4143 4500 1716 83 54
Qualification 11   Fri 3/18 - 10:31 AM 4213 7619 8122 2481 1756 8096 36 111
Qualification 16   Fri 3/18 - 11:14 AM 4143 3695 8122 3381 1716 4213 58 54
Qualification 21   Fri 3/18 - 1:04 PM 4531 4645 4213 5822 706 8029 48 32
Qualification 31   Fri 3/18 - 2:27 PM 8096 6651 2338 4213 2783 4096 69 44
Qualification 38   Fri 3/18 - 3:34 PM 4531 2338 7417 1736 2451 4213 74 85
Qualification 43   Fri 3/18 - 4:41 PM 2338 4213 3695 4645 3061 4655 119 54
Qualification 47   Fri 3/18 - 5:13 PM 3067 8096 4213 4645 111 7848 49 86
Qualification 53   Sat 3/19 - 9:09 AM 7103 648 4241 7417 4213 4655 42 68
Qualification 58   Sat 3/19 - 9:57 AM 3067 6651 1781 648 4213 2040 41 68
Qualification 66   Sat 3/19 - 11:10 AM 2783 2358 3381 1781 4213 4241 28 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4143 3061 5822 1736 4213 2783 65 65
Quarterfinal 6   4143 3061 5822 1736 4213 2783 75 64

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 45
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/25 - 9:28 AM 6317 4213 4859 8821 6419 7531 56 32
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 10:22 AM 8770 5914 8824 3928 4213 8766 20 64
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 11:49 AM 6424 5935 8737 967 4213 6805 31 78
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 2:05 PM 4213 6419 5006 8737 4021 5837 49 37
Qualification 38   Fri 3/25 - 3:08 PM 3206 967 1764 4213 7309 7848 41 63
Qualification 43   Fri 3/25 - 3:49 PM 1764 8737 4213 6420 6732 525 59 38
Qualification 51   Fri 3/25 - 4:56 PM 2022 3026 2526 6217 4213 3206 43 75
Qualification 58   Fri 3/25 - 5:51 PM 6317 2549 967 5914 5837 4213 40 48
Qualification 68   Sat 3/26 - 9:46 AM 4213 5576 5275 5041 7848 4646 57 55
Qualification 73   Sat 3/26 - 10:34 AM 2667 6420 4213 5576 7309 6455 87 22
Qualification 78 Sat 3/26 - 11:11 AM 5576 167 3284 4213 6424 8822 45 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:33 PM 7541 4213 7848 3206 2549 4859 61 49
Quarterfinal 5   7541 4213 7848 3206 2549 4859 74 48
Semifinal 1   7541 4213 7848 4646 5914 3102 78 52
Semifinal 3   7541 4213 7848 4646 5914 3102 78 44
Final 1 7541 4213 7848 1764 2526 8024 74 42
Final 2   7541 4213 7848 1764 2526 8024 76 79
Final 3   7541 4213 7848 1764 2526 8024 92 80

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Hopper

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 3   4213 1678 1706 2910 1730 973 121 136
Einstein 6   1619 6672 254 4213 1678 1706 142 150
Einstein 14   4213 1678 1706 4099 1577 4414 120 140

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/21 - 8:45 AM 7153 4213 4421 2992 4926 3512 95 125
Qualification 20   Thu 4/21 - 10:55 AM 3794 1706 3322 4213 8745 7315 137 64
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:08 PM 624 4213 1538 7153 2905 1156 127 41
Qualification 48   Thu 4/21 - 3:44 PM 5505 4592 4213 5817 8739 8745 72 62
Qualification 62   Thu 4/21 - 5:26 PM 4213 4499 4063 7617 6424 7848 159 83
Qualification 73   Fri 4/22 - 9:20 AM 11 4213 2767 5006 494 5216 144 92
Qualification 84   Fri 4/22 - 10:35 AM 5454 8825 4213 3128 2976 2614 84 103
Qualification 100   Fri 4/22 - 1:34 PM 8822 2135 7021 4213 201 829 87 86
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 2:41 PM 5806 2771 2052 2502 4213 1625 73 99
Qualification 123   Fri 4/22 - 4:21 PM 1111 597 2502 2252 302 4213 109 120
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/23 - 8:35 AM 4213 1706 1678 302 1538 4201 152 111
Semifinal 1   4213 1678 1706 4911 488 2767 156 120
Semifinal 3   4213 1678 1706 4911 488 2767 135 134