Team 3132 - Thunder Down Under (2023)


2023 Robot: Blackburn
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Macquarie University/BAE Systems/Google/Rockwell Automation/Ford/Boeing/Salesforce/AndyMark/Aarnet/United Airlines/Optus/Blackbird Ventures/Newscorp Ltd/National Instruments/Hilti/Smile Like Drake Foundation/CSIRO/Anritsu/T-Shirt Printing Australia/CSC/Ullrich Aluminium/Silverwater Crate&Greater Sydney Area High Schools&Global Student Network

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 14 (67%) 7 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 25 14 (56%) 7 (28%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/11 - 9:38 AM 3132 4788 9144 6996 6520 6575 98 62
Qualification 7 Sat 3/11 - 10:28 AM 5876 5648 3132 4537 7583 6520 73 56
Qualification 15 Sat 3/11 - 11:51 AM 4729 5876 6434 9146 3132 6996 26 112
Qualification 22 Sat 3/11 - 1:38 PM 7163 5564 6996 3132 4817 5988 37 69
Qualification 27 Sat 3/11 - 2:21 PM 9145 6432 4817 7128 3132 6063 44 98
Qualification 37 Sat 3/11 - 3:54 PM 4613 9147 9189 9191 3132 5564 111 61
Qualification 42 Sat 3/11 - 4:38 PM 6510 6508 3132 9144 9147 5331 119 45
Qualification 47 Sat 3/11 - 5:31 PM 9147 5584 9146 3132 7163 9145 53 98
Qualification 53 Sun 3/12 - 9:49 AM 4739 4774 3132 6434 6476 6083 59 48
Qualification 58 Sun 3/12 - 10:33 AM 3132 8844 5985 4774 9144 6510 74 88
Qualification 63 Sun 3/12 - 11:19 AM 7583 3132 6083 5988 9145 6508 93 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 4537 3132 5584 9191 7163 5331 117 71
Match 8 (R2) 4537 3132 5584 7433 6508 9146 119 130
Match 10 (R3) 4537 3132 5584 9145 5985 6434 129 57
Match 12 (R4) 4537 3132 5584 6996 7583 4774 75 94

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Division presented by Rockwell Automation

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 78
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/20 - 9:22 AM 3132 818 1403 3526 180 2945 141 122
Qualification 21   Thu 4/20 - 11:36 AM 4738 4003 9153 3132 7890 7534 123 85
Qualification 36   Thu 4/20 - 2:30 PM 6647 4131 3749 2791 3341 3132 118 95
Qualification 52   Thu 4/20 - 4:56 PM 6348 7220 1100 1771 3132 9219 130 92
Qualification 61   Thu 4/20 - 6:15 PM 6329 4392 3132 148 6868 333 170 156
Qualification 72   Fri 4/21 - 8:55 AM 2451 9016 3132 3990 3310 6998 114 179
Qualification 81   Fri 4/21 - 10:10 AM 3284 5907 8426 4253 5940 3132 124 164
Qualification 100   Fri 4/21 - 12:46 PM 1756 3132 6647 5687 5727 7042 156 145
Qualification 110   Fri 4/21 - 2:40 PM 3616 8393 325 5727 3132 3847 135 166
Qualification 120   Fri 4/21 - 3:55 PM 3132 3616 6413 6652 302 2370 147 144
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023