Team Avatar Team 4131 - Iron Patriots (2023)


2023 Robot: Phobos
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Issaquah Schools Foundation/OSPI&Liberty High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 32 (55%) 26 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 74 32 (43%) 26 (35%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/4 - 12:05 PM 2903 2930 4131 4681 2097 4911 110 28
Qualification 7   Sat 3/4 - 12:29 PM 4131 8248 4980 4915 5941 3826 56 57
Qualification 12   Sat 3/4 - 2:01 PM 4980 9036 4682 4131 4173 488 60 69
Qualification 18   Sat 3/4 - 2:47 PM 2910 7627 4980 2980 4131 2976 122 60
Qualification 25   Sat 3/4 - 3:41 PM 1318 2522 4512 3826 4131 7627 80 97
Qualification 29   Sat 3/4 - 4:09 PM 949 4131 3268 1899 2930 4980 54 85
Qualification 36   Sat 3/4 - 5:18 PM 6350 2147 4089 4131 2097 4512 51 57
Qualification 45 Sat 3/4 - 6:54 PM 4681 4131 4682 949 3681 2903 102 26
Qualification 48   Sun 3/5 - 9:27 AM 2930 1778 4915 4131 2928 2147 68 126
Qualification 52   Sat 3/4 - 8:00 PM 4911 3049 4131 2412 2910 3681 94 128
Qualification 60   Sun 3/5 - 10:20 AM 4682 6350 2903 1318 9036 4131 69 108
Qualification 63   Sun 3/5 - 10:42 AM 5588 4915 4131 2976 4682 1318 94 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 7627 4512 4131 2412 1899 4173 121 84
Match 8 (R2) 7627 4512 4131 1318 2928 488 95 82
Match 11 (R4) 2930 2910 1778 4131 4512 7627 142 107
Match 13 (R5) 7627 4512 4131 4682 2147 4915 118 96
Final 1 2930 2910 1778 4131 4512 7627 154 111
Final 2 2930 2910 1778 4131 4512 7627 118 100

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 1 30 0 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/17 - 11:59 AM 4131 4980 4692 3711 2811 4060 87 110
Qualification 8 Fri 3/17 - 12:23 PM 3826 492 2910 5920 4131 2147 111 119
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 1:54 PM 492 2926 4131 2147 955 2910 90 174
Qualification 18 Fri 3/17 - 2:43 PM 1318 4131 3876 3712 4513 4125 125 72
Qualification 21 Fri 3/17 - 3:04 PM 3826 3876 4513 955 1595 4131 44 108
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 3:48 PM 4692 1595 4104 3711 5468 4131 27 123
Qualification 30 Fri 3/17 - 4:24 PM 5920 3711 1595 4060 4131 1318 116 106
Qualification 33 Fri 3/17 - 4:44 PM 3876 1318 2926 4131 8532 2811 74 119
Qualification 38 Fri 3/17 - 5:16 PM 2147 8532 4692 7461 4131 4104 90 129
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 5:58 PM 4131 4125 7461 955 3826 4980 94 133
Qualification 47 Sat 3/18 - 9:43 AM 6831 6076 4131 3711 2910 4125 88 151
Qualification 53 Sat 3/18 - 10:36 AM 4061 4060 3876 4131 3826 6443 69 139
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 3712 1318 4131 3826 5468 4980 100 117
Match 6 (R2) 4104 1318 4131 4061 5920 2926 119 72
Match 9 (R3) 4060 7461 2811 4131 1318 4104 126 121

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 4/1 - 11:46 AM 4915 4131 4918 3588 8386 3786 79 51
Qualification 11   Sat 4/1 - 12:43 PM 4131 5683 4469 5827 4579 8051 65 53
Qualification 14   Sat 4/1 - 2:14 PM 3588 2046 4131 7627 3393 3268 147 90
Qualification 21   Sat 4/1 - 3:09 PM 8386 2980 4469 4131 2907 8896 113 77
Qualification 25 Sat 4/1 - 3:41 PM 2980 2907 8032 4131 3070 3268 60 101
Qualification 28 Sat 4/1 - 4:05 PM 8896 4469 5827 6076 3219 4131 92 122
Qualification 32 Sat 4/1 - 4:48 PM 2906 2929 4131 3393 5827 1318 80 109
Qualification 39 Sat 4/1 - 5:47 PM 3786 3070 4579 4131 4180 8302 74 72
Qualification 45 Sat 4/1 - 6:33 PM 5827 4131 8386 8896 1318 5295 56 122
Qualification 52 Sun 4/2 - 9:36 AM 4180 7627 8896 8051 4131 2980 98 82
Qualification 55 Sun 4/2 - 9:59 AM 2906 8032 1318 3786 4131 8303 119 48
Qualification 62 Sun 4/2 - 10:56 AM 7627 3219 8303 2557 3663 4131 125 143
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 5295 3070 4131 2557 2980 3393 129 67
Match 7 (R2) 5683 2046 3663 4131 3070 5295 165 125
Match 9 (R3) 5295 3070 4131 8051 3219 2907 117 97
Match 12 (R4) 3393 2980 2557 4131 3070 5295 88 126
Match 13 (R5) 3786 7627 1318 4131 3070 5295 132 105

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 50
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/6 - 1:37 PM 4915 4131 2471 1778 3636 1983 104 146
Qualification 12   Thu 4/6 - 3:03 PM 4131 4488 1425 4061 1318 4915 156 167
Qualification 18   Thu 4/6 - 3:59 PM 4682 3218 6831 2811 4061 4131 116 159
Qualification 27   Fri 4/7 - 9:05 AM 4682 4131 4125 6443 3070 2910 137 161
Qualification 35   Fri 4/7 - 10:07 AM 492 3674 3663 4131 2522 5920 139 124
Qualification 46   Fri 4/7 - 11:28 AM 2046 7034 2521 1540 6831 4131 176 120
Qualification 53   Fri 4/7 - 12:26 PM 4469 2412 4131 7461 2811 492 158 146
Qualification 63   Fri 4/7 - 2:48 PM 4131 3636 9036 7627 2980 8532 105 99
Qualification 69   Fri 4/7 - 3:29 PM 1425 4918 4911 7034 4131 7461 153 180
Qualification 77 Fri 4/7 - 4:24 PM 2557 4131 2930 948 3711 5468 125 139
Qualification 87   Sat 4/8 - 9:18 AM 4131 4918 1294 2910 8532 2990 139 150
Qualification 92   Sat 4/8 - 9:58 AM 2522 4682 5827 753 1899 4131 120 136
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   2522 4131 2521 2412 955 3636 139 170
Match 5 (R2)   360 1778 3218 2521 4131 2522 178 172

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Division presented by Rockwell Automation

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 78
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/20 - 9:29 AM 5907 449 6586 9016 6413 4131 105 88
Qualification 23   Thu 4/20 - 11:52 AM 9085 4131 8739 3616 4253 1756 106 174
Qualification 36   Thu 4/20 - 2:30 PM 6647 4131 3749 2791 3341 3132 118 95
Qualification 45   Thu 4/20 - 3:52 PM 4131 6358 302 6647 8426 1868 160 125
Qualification 55   Thu 4/20 - 5:22 PM 5727 2637 4131 2370 8711 649 180 131
Qualification 69   Fri 4/21 - 8:25 AM 2637 3526 7565 4131 8177 3489 117 131
Qualification 79   Fri 4/21 - 9:51 AM 6652 5901 5414 4131 449 3526 143 120
Qualification 95   Fri 4/21 - 12:04 PM 4270 3749 4738 4010 4131 5940 179 195
Qualification 106   Fri 4/21 - 2:08 PM 4010 2945 3284 8046 9019 4131 153 127
Qualification 118   Fri 4/21 - 3:41 PM 4788 6329 9019 399 4131 9015 128 139
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 203
Rank: 13 of 39175 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 4131 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 7
PNW District SunDome Event 37
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 18

If Team 4131 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 69
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 66
Level 6 Highest Match Score 180
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 172
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 159
Level 9 Random Sort ---

2023 WA Girls Generation

  October 21 to October 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/21 - 9:31 AM 4450 5937 4131 9036 4089 5827 74 40
Qualification 7 Sat 10/21 - 10:16 AM 4131 2980 3219 2910 5588 949 43 111
Qualification 14 Sat 10/21 - 11:30 AM 492 2928 3218 3786 4131 2522 113 87
Qualification 19 Sat 10/21 - 1:33 PM 2980 2903 4450 9036 492 4131 61 104
Qualification 23 Sat 10/21 - 2:06 PM 3219 2910 1294 2903 4131 4469 80 46
Qualification 28 Sat 10/21 - 2:55 PM 5827 4131 1294 2930 9023 1983 56 116
Qualification 33 Sat 10/21 - 3:38 PM 4131 948 1318 5683 2910 2980 84 129
Qualification 40 Sat 10/21 - 5:02 PM 9036 949 4512 5588 3218 4131 56 96
Qualification 45 Sun 10/22 - 8:30 AM 4131 360 2930 2046 3786 1318 142 91
Qualification 52 Sun 10/22 - 9:27 AM 8248 3786 2928 2412 1983 4131 53 107
Qualification 55 Sun 10/22 - 9:56 AM 1294 2980 2928 4089 4131 2976 78 75
Qualification 60 Sun 10/22 - 10:35 AM 4469 2976 9036 4131 8248 5683 84 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 10/22 - 1:07 PM 2930 949 2910 4131 2976 1983 157 96
Match 5 (R2) 2976 1983 4131 4450 2928 5588 78 88