Team 3132 - Thunder Down Under (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 3132 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: Macquarie University/BAE Systems/Google/Rockwell Automation/Ford/Boeing/Salesforce/AndyMark/Aarnet/United Airlines/Optus/Blackbird Ventures/Newscorp Ltd/National Instruments/Hilti/Smile Like Drake Foundation/CSIRO/Anritsu/T-Shirt Printing Australia/CSC/Ullrich Aluminium/Silverwater Crate&Greater Sydney Area High Schools&Global Student Network


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3132's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3132 attended in 2019.
Team 3132 had a record of 32-16-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 8 - 1 and Playoff record of 12 - 8)

Southern Cross Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:47A
5985 3132 4817 46
7130 6520 4774 45
Qualification 14
11:21A
7526 7583 7527 46
3132 6996 6050 23
Qualification 19
12:04P
4774 3132 5449 27
6986 7278 7433 47
Qualification 23
1:27P
4613 5449 7593 48
3132 5593 7128 48
Qualification 30
2:31P
3132 5308 6083 47
6050 7644 4802 11
Qualification 36
3:23P
7523 7278 3132 40
5308 6996 7130 53
Qualification 45
4:39P
7023 5516 7593 30
3132 3881 7641 38
Qualification 53
5:56P
5451 5516 6434 66
6986 6191 3132 53
Qualification 57
9:14A
7128 5451 4817 49
7124 3132 5516 61
Qualification 66
10:38A
7632 3881 6986 45
7583 7163 3132 55
Qualification 71
11:26A
7636 7130 3132 72
6510 6579 4253 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6510 7130 6050 57
6579 5593 3132 68
Quarterfinal 7
6510 7130 6050 63
6579 5593 3132 55
Tiebreaker 3
6510 7130 6050 66
6579 5593 3132 60


South Pacific Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 62
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:51A
7780 5308 3132 64
6575 7719 5451 42
Qualification 12
10:56A
6083 7433 7707 51
6996 3132 7074 53
Qualification 26
1:46P
6997 6063 3132 53
6524 4729 3881 28
Qualification 32
2:37P
6508 3132 6813 74
5333 7601 5449 51
Qualification 45
4:40P
4739 5988 6035 24
6386 6441 3132 39
Qualification 62
9:04A
3132 7593 6304 70
6007 7586 4614 9
Qualification 67
9:45A
4270 4613 7047 74
3132 6083 5663 86
Qualification 76
10:58A
7741 6986 7884 53
3132 5584 6432 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:39P
3132 6508 7561 64
6520 5648 4774 51
Quarterfinal 5
3132 6508 7561 79
6520 5648 4774 29
Semifinal 1
3132 6508 7561 48
6579 7433 3881 52
Semifinal 3
3132 6508 7561 76
6579 7433 3881 72
Tiebreaker 1
3132 6508 7561 68
6579 7433 3881 75


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:10A
1678 5892 2905 102
2662 3240 3132 52
Qualification 21
11:27A
3132 7108 2990 73
6390 7529 7426 51
Qualification 30
2:14P
2080 2881 3132 70
2147 330 4079 101
Qualification 36
3:06P
368 5572 5006 66
3132 2375 2183 67
Qualification 54
8:21A
687 4400 3132 51
2102 3931 1339 62
Qualification 54
1:00P
687 4400 3132 68
2102 3931 1339 82
Qualification 65
10:05A
118 7891 7895 71
4079 3132 3309 91
Qualification 70
10:48A
5126 6443 6608 64
3132 330 2584 72
Qualification 82
12:19P
7567 3132 5242 55
3039 1785 4290 59
Qualification 93
2:57P
5515 1515 2486 54
364 3132 4561 107
Qualification 114
5:42P
1746 2643 3024 57
3132 1261 386 88
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1678 3132 7179 117
7108 587 368 83
Tiebreaker 4
1678 3132 7179 91
7108 7796 368 90
Semifinal 2
118 5006 4911 66
1678 3132 7179 99
Semifinal 4
118 2147 4911 106
1678 3132 7179 109
Final 1
1746 6443 7426 93
1678 3132 7179 106
Final 2
1746 6443 7426 90
1678 3132 7179 109


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Carver

Match Teams Score
Einstein 1
2:46P
1678 3132 7179 81
3310 948 254 128
Einstein 4
1678 3132 7179 85
6829 148 3847 92

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Southern Cross Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:47A
5985 3132 4817 46
7130 6520 4774 45
Qualification 14
11:21A
7526 7583 7527 46
3132 6996 6050 23
Qualification 19
12:04P
4774 3132 5449 27
6986 7278 7433 47
Qualification 23
1:27P
4613 5449 7593 48
3132 5593 7128 48
Qualification 30
2:31P
3132 5308 6083 47
6050 7644 4802 11
Qualification 36
3:23P
7523 7278 3132 40
5308 6996 7130 53
Qualification 45
4:39P
7023 5516 7593 30
3132 3881 7641 38
Qualification 53
5:56P
5451 5516 6434 66
6986 6191 3132 53
Qualification 57
9:14A
7128 5451 4817 49
7124 3132 5516 61
Qualification 66
10:38A
7632 3881 6986 45
7583 7163 3132 55
Qualification 71
11:26A
7636 7130 3132 72
6510 6579 4253 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6510 7130 6050 57
6579 5593 3132 68
Quarterfinal 7
6510 7130 6050 63
6579 5593 3132 55
Tiebreaker 3
6510 7130 6050 66
6579 5593 3132 60

South Pacific Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 62
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:51A
7780 5308 3132 64
6575 7719 5451 42
Qualification 12
10:56A
6083 7433 7707 51
6996 3132 7074 53
Qualification 26
1:46P
6997 6063 3132 53
6524 4729 3881 28
Qualification 32
2:37P
6508 3132 6813 74
5333 7601 5449 51
Qualification 45
4:40P
4739 5988 6035 24
6386 6441 3132 39
Qualification 62
9:04A
3132 7593 6304 70
6007 7586 4614 9
Qualification 67
9:45A
4270 4613 7047 74
3132 6083 5663 86
Qualification 76
10:58A
7741 6986 7884 53
3132 5584 6432 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:39P
3132 6508 7561 64
6520 5648 4774 51
Quarterfinal 5
3132 6508 7561 79
6520 5648 4774 29
Semifinal 1
3132 6508 7561 48
6579 7433 3881 52
Semifinal 3
3132 6508 7561 76
6579 7433 3881 72
Tiebreaker 1
3132 6508 7561 68
6579 7433 3881 75

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:10A
1678 5892 2905 102
2662 3240 3132 52
Qualification 21
11:27A
3132 7108 2990 73
6390 7529 7426 51
Qualification 30
2:14P
2080 2881 3132 70
2147 330 4079 101
Qualification 36
3:06P
368 5572 5006 66
3132 2375 2183 67
Qualification 54
8:21A
687 4400 3132 51
2102 3931 1339 62
Qualification 54
1:00P
687 4400 3132 68
2102 3931 1339 82
Qualification 65
10:05A
118 7891 7895 71
4079 3132 3309 91
Qualification 70
10:48A
5126 6443 6608 64
3132 330 2584 72
Qualification 82
12:19P
7567 3132 5242 55
3039 1785 4290 59
Qualification 93
2:57P
5515 1515 2486 54
364 3132 4561 107
Qualification 114
5:42P
1746 2643 3024 57
3132 1261 386 88
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1678 3132 7179 117
7108 587 368 83
Tiebreaker 4
1678 3132 7179 91
7108 7796 368 90
Semifinal 2
118 5006 4911 66
1678 3132 7179 99
Semifinal 4
118 2147 4911 106
1678 3132 7179 109
Final 1
1746 6443 7426 93
1678 3132 7179 106
Final 2
1746 6443 7426 90
1678 3132 7179 109

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Carver

Match Teams Score
Einstein 1
2:46P
1678 3132 7179 81
3310 948 254 128
Einstein 4
1678 3132 7179 85
6829 148 3847 92
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.