Team 3132 - Thunder Down Under (2022)


2022 Robot: Blackburn
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Macquarie University/BAE Systems/Google/Rockwell Automation/Ford/Boeing/Salesforce/AndyMark/Aarnet/United Airlines/Optus/Blackbird Ventures/Newscorp Ltd/National Instruments/Hilti/Smile Like Drake Foundation/CSIRO/Anritsu/T-Shirt Printing Australia/CSC/Ullrich Aluminium/Silverwater Crate&Greater Sydney Area High Schools&Global Student Network

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 13 10 (77%) 3 (23%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 3 (60%) 2 (40%) 0
Total 18 13 (72%) 5 (28%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 27
Record: 10 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/12 - 10:00 AM 4739 3132 7433 5985 6035 5564 58 42
Qualification 9   Sat 3/12 - 10:55 AM 4537 4613 6508 8844 6575 3132 66 53
Qualification 12   Sat 3/12 - 11:21 AM 7561 6508 5584 3132 4537 8844 79 48
Qualification 16   Sat 3/12 - 1:06 PM 5331 5985 4739 3132 4613 7561 43 97
Qualification 19   Sat 3/12 - 1:39 PM 5584 6434 3132 6432 7128 8875 61 28
Qualification 25   Sat 3/12 - 2:30 PM 5988 3132 4613 5584 5876 7433 79 67
Qualification 30   Sat 3/12 - 3:21 PM 7128 3132 6476 7583 7163 6050 62 14
Qualification 33   Sat 3/12 - 3:52 PM 3132 6035 5331 6476 6050 7128 47 12
Qualification 37   Sat 3/12 - 4:29 PM 6050 7561 4774 8875 3132 5876 58 57
Qualification 42   Sat 3/12 - 5:22 PM 7583 3132 6508 4739 6510 7561 56 49
Qualification 46   Sun 3/13 - 9:26 AM 6035 4774 6432 3132 7583 6510 58 83
Qualification 52   Sun 3/13 - 10:47 AM 5985 6476 5876 7163 4729 3132 45 63
Qualification 58   Sun 3/13 - 11:49 AM 7163 5564 3132 8844 4739 6432 42 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5985 3132 8844 7128 5331 4739 43 33
Quarterfinal 8   5985 3132 8844 7128 5331 4739 70 35
Semifinal 2   5584 4774 6432 5985 3132 8844 91 66
Semifinal 4   5584 4774 6432 5985 3132 8844 82 90
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   5584 4774 6432 5985 3132 8844 62 43

Rapid React #1

  May 14 to May 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 15
Record: 11 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 16 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 5/13 - 11:06 PM 4729 4613 5584 6035 3132 5331 75 56
Qualification 5 Fri 5/13 - 11:44 PM 5985 6508 9999 8844 6035 3132 42 53
Qualification 8 Sat 5/14 - 12:16 AM 7561 9999 4613 7583 3132 5985 50 50
Qualification 9 Sat 5/14 - 12:27 AM 6476 6508 5331 4729 7583 3132 53 56
Qualification 11 Sat 5/14 - 1:04 AM 8844 4774 9999 7561 3132 5564 22 38
Qualification 14 Sat 5/14 - 1:35 AM 6508 6476 6035 3132 5584 7583 53 80
Qualification 17 Sat 5/14 - 2:09 AM 5564 7561 4774 4613 3132 6508 40 64
Qualification 20 Sat 5/14 - 2:45 AM 4774 7561 6035 9999 5331 3132 39 45
Qualification 22 Sat 5/14 - 3:01 AM 3132 4774 9999 4729 5331 7583 62 34
Qualification 23 Sat 5/14 - 3:12 AM 5584 6035 4729 5564 3132 5985 30 37
Qualification 26 Sat 5/14 - 7:47 PM 4613 5564 3132 5331 5985 6476 96 27
Qualification 30 Sat 5/14 - 8:29 PM 5584 8844 4613 9999 6476 3132 98 34
Qualification 32 Sat 5/14 - 8:51 PM 7583 8844 5564 4729 3132 6035 10 51
Qualification 34 Sat 5/14 - 9:09 PM 5331 6476 4774 3132 8844 5985 86 52
Qualification 38 Sat 5/14 - 9:43 PM 4613 7583 4774 3132 5584 8844 126 72
Qualification 39 Sat 5/14 - 9:53 PM 5584 5985 7561 3132 6508 4729 51 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 3132 8844 5584 7561 6508 6035 61 52
Semifinal 4 3132 9999 5584 7561 6508 5985 93 42
Final 1 4613 6476 4774 5584 8844 3132 54 77
Final 2 4613 6476 4774 5584 8844 3132 108 71
Final 3 4613 6476 4774 5584 9999 3132 98 71

Rapid React #2

  May 28 to May 29, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 16
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 5/28 - 1:15 PM 4739 7163 7583 3132 5331 4774 10 91
Qualification 3 Sat 5/28 - 1:25 PM 6434 5985 9999 3132 5876 6510 18 61
Qualification 7 Sat 5/28 - 2:03 PM 9999 6432 7561 5988 3132 4774 4 76
Qualification 9 Sat 5/28 - 2:23 PM 7163 9999 3132 5988 4739 7583 33 2
Qualification 12 Sat 5/28 - 3:12 PM 6510 7163 5988 6432 5876 3132 12 34
Qualification 15 Sat 5/28 - 3:45 PM 9999 7583 4613 3132 6434 5331 83 70
Qualification 18 Sat 5/28 - 4:17 PM 7583 7433 7561 4774 3132 5876 40 96
Qualification 21 Sun 5/29 - 9:32 AM 7433 6434 6432 5985 7583 3132 45 52
Qualification 22 Sun 5/29 - 9:48 AM 4613 3132 5876 7163 9999 6510 97 43
Qualification 27 Sun 5/29 - 10:41 AM 7561 3132 7433 6510 5331 5988 85 53
Qualification 28 Sun 5/29 - 10:51 AM 6434 5331 7561 3132 7163 5985 40 46
Qualification 30 Sun 5/29 - 11:16 AM 5876 4774 5985 4613 4739 3132 22 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 3132 6434 7561 6432 7433 5985 45 44
Semifinal 4 3132 7583 7561 6432 7433 7163 25 24
Final 1 6510 4613 4739 7561 6434 3132 74 60
Final 2 6510 4613 5988 7561 7583 3132 106 52