Team Avatar Team 3883 - Data Bits (2018)


2018 Robot: Tails
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: 3 M/Andeavor/Wipaire, Inc./Thomson Reuters&Park Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 13 (62%) 8 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 25 13 (52%) 12 (48%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Lake Superior Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Lake Superior Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Northern Lights Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/2 - 11:06 AM 3883 876 2531 3130 6453 3754 262 326
Qualification 11   Fri 3/2 - 11:44 AM 4181 3007 7048 3883 2883 7257 155 224
Qualification 17   Fri 3/2 - 1:26 PM 1986 2472 7235 3883 5576 3367 248 296
Qualification 29   Fri 3/2 - 2:52 PM 3102 3754 3883 7257 3300 3750 154 345
Qualification 39   Fri 3/2 - 4:00 PM 3313 6056 3134 5929 3883 4198 232 208
Qualification 47   Fri 3/2 - 4:58 PM 6047 6175 3883 3007 3277 4674 268 258
Qualification 54   Fri 3/2 - 6:08 PM 2220 2538 3883 3754 2500 5929 359 129
Qualification 57   Fri 3/2 - 6:31 PM 6453 3883 5658 4818 4539 877 248 317
Qualification 64   Sat 3/3 - 9:27 AM 3298 5658 4198 3313 3883 2491 221 419
Qualification 75   Sat 3/3 - 10:37 AM 5638 525 3367 3007 3883 1792 328 184
Qualification 80   Sat 3/3 - 11:20 AM 3292 4539 3883 4360 3275 4009 323 177
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3750 525 5638 2472 4009 3883 423 259
Quarterfinal 7   3750 525 5638 2472 4009 3883 345 187

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/30 - 9:08 AM 3313 3042 7258 2451 3883 5626 187 309
Qualification 10   Fri 3/30 - 10:10 AM 4277 5275 2654 3883 2512 7258 155 381
Qualification 20   Fri 3/30 - 11:30 AM 3367 2855 3848 3610 5340 3883 112 226
Qualification 34   Fri 3/30 - 2:02 PM 2472 3883 4225 171 3750 4778 387 227
Qualification 40   Fri 3/30 - 2:50 PM 4693 2606 2175 2855 4665 3883 468 181
Qualification 47   Fri 3/30 - 3:35 PM 2574 2667 3883 2883 2451 4663 92 434
Qualification 56   Fri 3/30 - 4:37 PM 6758 4665 3276 3883 7273 3633 258 338
Qualification 65   Sat 3/31 - 8:47 AM 2606 3883 7019 5340 5638 4230 362 373
Qualification 78   Sat 3/31 - 10:27 AM 2549 3871 6749 3883 2883 5278 273 412
Qualification 88   Sat 3/31 - 11:40 AM 3750 3883 4648 7273 2512 2177 376 175
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/31 - 1:34 PM 2175 3130 3082 3883 2491 2883 432 225
Quarterfinal 5   2175 3130 3082 3883 2491 2883 386 319

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Iron Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Sulfur Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Upper Midwest Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 20 to May 20, 2017


East Metro Collaborative Competition

  September 16 to September 16, 2017


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017


EMCC

  September 22 to September 22, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 27
Record: 0 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/22 - 9:58 AM 1816 3883 3206 2175 7019 3082 102 350
Qualification 9 Sat 9/22 - 11:07 AM 7028 2530 3883 2239 3184 1816 164 252
Qualification 14 Sat 9/22 - 11:49 AM 2501 2220 4277 3883 5638 7019 275 251
Qualification 16 Sat 9/22 - 12:04 PM 4859 4239 5299 3100 2491 3883 318 264
Qualification 21 Sat 9/22 - 1:32 PM 2846 4215 3130 4277 3883 2532 446 61
Qualification 26 Sat 9/22 - 2:08 PM 2502 2846 3883 3082 3130 2491 201 344
Qualification 29 Sat 9/22 - 2:29 PM 2175 3883 2220 5464 2239 4215 215 330
Qualification 34 Sat 9/22 - 3:03 PM 2501 1816 3130 3883 4207 3102 428 164
Playoff Matches

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/13 - 9:28 AM 4536 4198 3184 3883 2532 3055 335 203
Qualification 10 Sat 10/13 - 10:08 AM 4549 876 3100 1816 3883 3750 76 390
Qualification 13 Sat 10/13 - 10:30 AM 3100 4539 3883 4207 2606 7038 170 317
Qualification 24 Sat 10/13 - 11:53 AM 5172 9992 3130 3244 3883 4549 239 321
Qualification 28 Sat 10/13 - 1:24 PM 3926 3883 2220 3055 3082 3244 104 382
Qualification 33 Sat 10/13 - 2:05 PM 4511 5172 3883 2491 2220 4607 304 325
Qualification 37 Sat 10/13 - 2:39 PM 2500 2239 4859 3883 2129 2175 189 355
Playoff Matches

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019


EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019