Team Avatar Team 3883 - Data Bits (2022)


2022 Robot: Vector
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: 3 M/BW Systems/NASA/Solidworks&Park High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 15 (79%) 4 (21%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 6 (60%) 4 (40%) 0
Total 29 21 (72%) 8 (28%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/4 - 9:26 AM 4593 4623 1792 3883 1714 4226 51 61
Qualification 11   Fri 3/4 - 10:28 AM 967 3883 2847 537 4182 3926 54 24
Qualification 19   Fri 3/4 - 11:38 AM 4786 930 4239 3883 4624 6044 51 36
Qualification 34   Fri 3/4 - 2:34 PM 2511 4166 967 2502 2491 3883 29 51
Qualification 39   Fri 3/4 - 3:10 PM 3883 3298 4859 1816 4624 3100 23 18
Qualification 48   Fri 3/4 - 4:17 PM 1792 1259 3883 2846 2987 2129 50 20
Qualification 58   Fri 3/4 - 5:23 PM 3298 4663 3212 8372 3883 4703 26 41
Qualification 68   Sat 3/5 - 9:42 AM 7530 3883 3054 6147 3023 5720 40 26
Qualification 78   Sat 3/5 - 11:02 AM 7578 2823 2499 5172 7021 3883 45 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3883 2847 1816 7530 3042 4859 68 50
Quarterfinal 8   3883 2847 1816 7530 3042 4859 69 28
Semifinal 2   2823 7021 4226 3883 2847 1816 75 80
Semifinal 4   2823 7021 4226 3883 2847 1816 51 64
Final 1   5913 5172 2502 3883 2847 1816 100 46
Final 2   5913 5172 2502 3883 2847 1816 99 57

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/8 - 9:49 AM 2667 4225 3042 3883 2207 2512 39 60
Qualification 18 Fri 4/8 - 11:09 AM 4648 3313 3883 4174 6146 2549 51 48
Qualification 23   Fri 4/8 - 12:54 PM 2175 7258 5638 2574 2667 3883 59 77
Qualification 29   Fri 4/8 - 1:34 PM 4663 2509 3883 2491 3276 2574 63 68
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 2:51 PM 5275 6749 3848 5278 3883 2549 69 66
Qualification 53   Fri 4/8 - 4:31 PM 3926 4277 2509 6045 3883 3007 59 51
Qualification 58   Fri 4/8 - 5:03 PM 8234 3928 3206 3883 2450 3926 55 62
Qualification 65   Sat 4/9 - 9:04 AM 3883 3610 5626 2129 2239 4549 61 47
Qualification 73   Sat 4/9 - 9:59 AM 2450 4215 2225 3130 3883 4693 39 62
Qualification 82   Sat 4/9 - 11:00 AM 6146 3883 3928 5278 2654 2472 98 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3883 6146 5638 2654 2491 2450 55 22
Quarterfinal 7   3883 6146 5638 2654 2491 2450 54 42
Semifinal 2   3883 6146 5638 2987 3928 6749 82 107
Semifinal 4   3883 6146 5638 2987 3928 6749 77 89

Minnesota State High School League Championship

  May 7 to May 7, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 5/7 - 9:00 AM 3130 8516 2470 3018 3883 3184 81 70
Qualification 8 Sat 5/7 - 9:44 AM 7541 5914 3883 2509 5434 2239 69 65
Qualification 13 Sat 5/7 - 10:17 AM 2491 3130 3883 5914 2509 7028 91 72
Qualification 22 Sat 5/7 - 11:18 AM 5172 3082 5690 3883 5913 6749 92 97
Qualification 27 Sat 5/7 - 11:58 AM 2531 3018 3630 3883 4728 5690 92 79
Qualification 31 Sat 5/7 - 12:30 PM 5913 2220 5690 3883 2509 8516 112 83
Qualification 38 Sat 5/7 - 2:19 PM 2847 3883 4009 2169 4607 2503 70 92
Qualification 44 Sat 5/7 - 3:01 PM 6453 4607 3883 2052 1816 2823 75 95
Playoff Matches

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/15 - 9:36 AM 3130 4859 2987 2606 3883 9997 39 32
Qualification 11 Sat 10/15 - 10:14 AM 3926 3871 2846 4536 3883 4859 38 44
Qualification 17 Sat 10/15 - 11:11 AM 3883 7028 3454 2472 2606 7068 101 20
Qualification 21 Sat 10/15 - 11:44 AM 3883 2472 8516 3407 4207 7038 63 10
Qualification 25 Sat 10/15 - 12:11 PM 7038 2502 3883 5275 2531 5638 50 31
Qualification 31 Sat 10/15 - 1:26 PM 2531 7850 3883 5271 4198 2129 85 30
Qualification 39 Sat 10/15 - 2:21 PM 2502 2846 2530 1816 3130 3883 44 82
Qualification 46 Sat 10/15 - 3:08 PM 3883 4230 5271 3184 9997 2052 29 53
Playoff Matches