Team 3883 - Data Bits (2017)


2017 Robot: Ben Bot - "Be Educated Now"
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: 3 M/Western Refining/Wipaire, Inc./Thomson Reuters&Park Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3883 attended in 2017.
Team 3883 had a record of 15-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 6)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/3 - 9:30 AM 2518 6044 4656 2202 4506 3883 185 186
Qualification 12 Fri 3/3 - 10:26 AM 6707 5653 3130 6628 3883 525 125 269
Qualification 21 Fri 3/3 - 11:52 AM 3883 4623 5348 876 3036 5720 207 155
Qualification 31 Fri 3/3 - 1:22 PM 4786 6613 5232 3883 3026 876 136 145
Qualification 45 Fri 3/3 - 3:54 PM 4226 3883 3313 2823 5143 2883 160 240
Qualification 52 Fri 3/3 - 4:55 PM 3883 2509 4174 2989 5882 3267 285 98
Qualification 62 Sat 3/4 - 9:01 AM 2987 2491 2509 3883 2502 2175 289 138
Qualification 73 Sat 3/4 - 10:51 AM 3212 3883 4607 6758 3297 4239 148 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1792 4174 3883 3313 3723 2202 190 145
Quarterfinal 8 1792 4174 3883 3313 3036 2202 193 210
Tiebreaker 4 1792 4174 3883 3313 3036 2202 282 216
Semifinal 2 3130 2509 6613 3883 4174 1792 305 255
Semifinal 4 3130 2509 6613 3883 4174 1792 305 309
Tiebreaker 2 3130 2509 6613 3883 4174 1792 255 219

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/7 - 9:48 AM 3691 2606 3130 4693 2574 3883 307 206
Qualification 14 Fri 4/7 - 11:07 AM 4225 1710 4687 3292 3883 4215 170 192
Qualification 30 Fri 4/7 - 2:18 PM 2667 2450 3883 3633 5826 5464 205 235
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 3:07 PM 3883 4277 2177 3055 4778 4663 260 255
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 3:50 PM 2525 3883 3197 2177 4626 2501 282 205
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 5:12 PM 3277 3292 4648 2225 5576 3883 220 334
Qualification 61 Sat 4/8 - 9:46 AM 2472 3926 2129 3018 3883 3130 185 325
Qualification 71 Sat 4/8 - 11:17 AM 5801 2654 3883 3928 6480 2549 269 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4663 3042 2175 3883 1806 2227 299 290
Quarterfinal 6 4663 3042 2175 3883 1806 2227 220 335
Tiebreaker 2 4663 3042 2175 3883 1806 2227 237 351
Semifinal 1 3277 3130 1710 3883 1806 2227 362 328
Semifinal 3 3277 3130 1710 3883 1806 2227 333 307

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/3 - 9:30 AM 2518 6044 4656 2202 4506 3883 185 186
Qualification 12 Fri 3/3 - 10:26 AM 6707 5653 3130 6628 3883 525 125 269
Qualification 21 Fri 3/3 - 11:52 AM 3883 4623 5348 876 3036 5720 207 155
Qualification 31 Fri 3/3 - 1:22 PM 4786 6613 5232 3883 3026 876 136 145
Qualification 45 Fri 3/3 - 3:54 PM 4226 3883 3313 2823 5143 2883 160 240
Qualification 52 Fri 3/3 - 4:55 PM 3883 2509 4174 2989 5882 3267 285 98
Qualification 62 Sat 3/4 - 9:01 AM 2987 2491 2509 3883 2502 2175 289 138
Qualification 73 Sat 3/4 - 10:51 AM 3212 3883 4607 6758 3297 4239 148 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1792 4174 3883 3313 3723 2202 190 145
Quarterfinal 8 1792 4174 3883 3313 3036 2202 193 210
Tiebreaker 4 1792 4174 3883 3313 3036 2202 282 216
Semifinal 2 3130 2509 6613 3883 4174 1792 305 255
Semifinal 4 3130 2509 6613 3883 4174 1792 305 309
Tiebreaker 2 3130 2509 6613 3883 4174 1792 255 219

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/7 - 9:48 AM 3691 2606 3130 4693 2574 3883 307 206
Qualification 14 Fri 4/7 - 11:07 AM 4225 1710 4687 3292 3883 4215 170 192
Qualification 30 Fri 4/7 - 2:18 PM 2667 2450 3883 3633 5826 5464 205 235
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 3:07 PM 3883 4277 2177 3055 4778 4663 260 255
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 3:50 PM 2525 3883 3197 2177 4626 2501 282 205
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 5:12 PM 3277 3292 4648 2225 5576 3883 220 334
Qualification 61 Sat 4/8 - 9:46 AM 2472 3926 2129 3018 3883 3130 185 325
Qualification 71 Sat 4/8 - 11:17 AM 5801 2654 3883 3928 6480 2549 269 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4663 3042 2175 3883 1806 2227 299 290
Quarterfinal 6 4663 3042 2175 3883 1806 2227 220 335
Tiebreaker 2 4663 3042 2175 3883 1806 2227 237 351
Semifinal 1 3277 3130 1710 3883 1806 2227 362 328
Semifinal 3 3277 3130 1710 3883 1806 2227 333 307

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 20 to May 20, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 5/20 - 8:55 AM 3883 4397 4539 4536 3277 2220 260 260
Qualification 11 Sat 5/20 - 10:06 AM 2509 3883 4728 3299 2512 5638 215 295
Qualification 18 Sat 5/20 - 5:55 AM 4198 3755 3883 2512 4174 4728 372 345
Qualification 21 Sat 5/20 - 6:17 AM 1816 6758 4607 2181 3883 4174 275 305
Qualification 26 Sat 5/20 - 11:53 AM 5172 4539 2175 2987 3883 4607 331 283
Qualification 31 Sat 5/20 - 12:31 PM 3883 3277 2526 3130 4859 2500 248 305
Qualification 42 Sat 5/20 - 2:43 PM 5913 2175 6749 3883 1816 2052 310 293
Qualification 46 Sat 5/20 - 3:16 PM 3184 3293 4207 3883 2175 4536 440 352
Playoff Matches

East Metro Collaborative Competition

  September 16 to September 16, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 26
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/16 - 9:21 AM 2175 3928 2502 4859 3130 3883 135 245
Qualification 6 Sat 9/16 - 9:38 AM 2846 1816 3883 2129 3691 3928 270 185
Qualification 11 Sat 9/16 - 10:15 AM 706 3042 3883 3206 2502 3691 265 157
Qualification 17 Sat 9/16 - 10:59 AM 3206 3883 3026 3082 4607 2846 167 305
Qualification 20 Sat 9/16 - 11:27 AM 2502 3130 3102 4607 2532 3883 140 206
Qualification 25 Sat 9/16 - 12:03 PM 3883 2846 4536 4239 3184 1816 285 255
Qualification 27 Sat 9/16 - 12:52 PM 3042 2220 3026 3883 4239 3928 230 255
Qualification 31 Sat 9/16 - 1:23 PM 4198 3184 3042 2491 3883 3082 285 335
Qualification 37 Sat 9/16 - 2:15 PM 2129 3883 3244 2502 4536 2491 280 255
Qualification 43 Sat 9/16 - 3:04 PM 3130 706 2491 3883 4239 4198 241 305
Qualification 47 Sat 9/16 - 3:35 PM 2129 3130 3184 3691 3026 3883 255 281
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 9/16 - 4:14 PM 2491 3883 4536 1816 4607 4239 450 150
Semifinal 3 2491 3883 4536 1816 3026 4239 445 402
Final 1 2491 3883 4536 3244 2846 4859 205 445
Final 2 2491 3883 4536 3244 2846 4859 330 346

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/14 - 9:10 AM 3883 5172 3023 2987 5348 2530 105 90
Qualification 12 Sat 10/14 - 10:27 AM 2532 3407 2846 2855 3883 2175 160 115
Qualification 17 Sat 10/14 - 11:17 AM 4511 2052 3883 3184 5172 4859 145 265
Qualification 20 Sat 10/14 - 11:42 AM 4480 4198 4511 3081 3883 3082 135 255
Qualification 26 Sat 10/14 - 1:14 PM 3883 4607 2574 2823 3081 3294 305 153
Qualification 36 Sat 10/14 - 2:27 PM 3130 3023 2175 3883 4536 3294 268 135
Qualification 40 Sat 10/14 - 2:56 PM 1816 2177 3026 3883 3130 2502 115 167
Playoff Matches