Team Avatar Team 3883 - Data Bits (2019)


2019 Robot: Tails
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: 3 M/Marathon Petroleum/Thomson Reuters/Solidworks&Park Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 11 (61%) 6 (33%) 1 (6%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 25 13 (52%) 11 (44%) 1 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/8 - 7:50 AM 4859 3883 3754 4624 3267 4703 39 23
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 10:43 AM 6574 3883 3100 2847 2052 5232 50 65
Qualification 29   Fri 3/8 - 1:10 PM 6707 4624 3883 7103 6624 7028 43 43
Qualification 37   Fri 3/8 - 2:16 PM 2499 6147 4607 6132 2501 3883 40 53
Qualification 48   Fri 3/8 - 3:38 PM 6132 2470 3297 3883 2511 4693 42 63
Qualification 59   Fri 3/8 - 4:56 PM 4226 3754 3054 3883 5019 3130 47 43
Qualification 68   Fri 3/8 - 6:05 PM 5019 7019 3081 3883 2512 2846 32 59
Qualification 79   Sat 3/9 - 9:04 AM 7028 3883 7019 5143 2509 3630 57 46
Qualification 90   Sat 3/9 - 10:18 AM 3691 1732 2826 5434 2491 3883 66 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3100 2823 3883 2501 2511 4182 52 68
Quarterfinal 8   3100 2823 3883 2501 2511 4182 71 49
Tiebreaker 4   3100 2823 3883 2501 2511 4182 69 49
Semifinal 2   4607 2826 3130 3100 2823 3883 75 56
Semifinal 4   4607 2826 3130 3100 2823 3883 85 71

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/29 - 10:08 AM 6803 2538 2129 4663 3883 3122 36 49
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 11:11 AM 3883 7258 4225 2227 3848 2989 38 62
Qualification 24   Fri 3/29 - 12:05 PM 7858 5993 3130 3883 2177 3313 67 74
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 2:52 PM 2175 3883 4648 7273 4778 3100 67 62
Qualification 48   Fri 3/29 - 4:04 PM 2654 3610 3082 4665 4174 3883 36 57
Qualification 58   Fri 3/29 - 5:28 PM 4277 3130 3883 3042 4663 2883 69 88
Qualification 63   Fri 3/29 - 6:08 PM 5826 3883 3018 3206 7258 2525 51 40
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 9:57 AM 5626 6487 2207 3883 3206 2143 37 65
Qualification 83   Sat 3/30 - 11:20 AM 2525 2574 3883 5278 3313 7892 33 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2549 1816 3082 3883 2989 7273 77 38
Quarterfinal 7   2549 1816 3082 3883 2989 7273 83 54

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 5/18 - 9:27 AM 3100 7028 2052 3926 3750 3883 87 70
Qualification 10 Sat 5/18 - 9:58 AM 5348 4859 3206 3883 7028 4607 59 93
Qualification 13 Sat 5/18 - 10:34 AM 5348 2500 3883 1816 2883 7541 63 64
Qualification 24 Sat 5/18 - 12:01 PM 3630 3102 2957 4009 4539 3883 73 83
Qualification 29 Sat 5/18 - 12:37 PM 3883 5991 2264 3313 5638 4009 43 70
Qualification 34 Sat 5/18 - 1:58 PM 2957 3883 2175 2574 5690 2220 67 61
Qualification 39 Sat 5/18 - 2:36 PM 4009 4607 4703 6175 3883 4728 86 56
Qualification 44 Sat 5/18 - 3:14 PM 3883 2502 5172 2823 4239 2883 72 74
Playoff Matches

EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/21 - 9:09 AM 4198 2846 9992 7028 3883 4207 27 40
Qualification 8 Sat 9/21 - 9:56 AM 3883 2526 3100 2502 3206 2530 35 45
Qualification 13 Sat 9/21 - 10:33 AM 3082 3883 2450 2549 2526 3184 28 20
Qualification 17 Sat 9/21 - 11:04 AM 3082 2502 4207 3883 2574 2508 19 45
Qualification 21 Sat 9/21 - 11:37 AM 3206 4549 2531 3184 2502 3883 24 41
Qualification 28 Sat 9/21 - 1:08 PM 2531 3130 9992 4239 3883 1816 29 58
Qualification 30 Sat 9/21 - 1:23 PM 3883 3130 2549 3100 2220 1816 33 32
Qualification 37 Sat 9/21 - 2:18 PM 2220 2531 3883 7432 2175 4215 36 46
Qualification 43 Sat 9/21 - 3:13 PM 2530 3026 3883 4207 7021 2531 35 68
Playoff Matches

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 33
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/12 - 9:00 AM 7068 7028 3100 3883 4536 2502 48 22
Qualification 9 Sat 10/12 - 10:01 AM 2502 2500 2052 3926 3883 4198 40 19
Qualification 15 Sat 10/12 - 10:49 AM 2532 2220 3883 3407 2606 2987 53 27
Qualification 18 Sat 10/12 - 11:13 AM 4536 4859 5638 7038 2129 3883 49 38
Qualification 26 Sat 10/12 - 12:58 PM 3883 1816 5275 2239 2846 2532 54 37
Qualification 29 Sat 10/12 - 1:21 PM 9992 3883 2239 3244 4511 2846 40 38
Qualification 36 Sat 10/12 - 2:17 PM 3100 9992 4607 3883 2491 5638 45 45
Qualification 39 Sat 10/12 - 2:40 PM 2606 3883 2846 4859 3926 3184 46 59
Playoff Matches