Team 4219 - R4 Robo Riders (2019)


2019 Robot: Robo Riders
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Rackspace/Texas Workforce Commission & Roosevelt H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 13 (54%) 11 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 13 (50%) 13 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 4219's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Lone Star Central Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Brazos Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Hub City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Alamo Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIT District San Antonio Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:58 AM 3029 4332 5726 4219 457 2966 3 26
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 1:11 PM 3345 4219 4412 7312 5986 5681 15 12
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 2:26 PM 5681 6733 2966 653 4219 7872 10 14
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:40 PM 7063 457 6935 7521 6733 4219 24 33
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 4:11 PM 3561 6754 4219 7872 5572 2966 12 43
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 5:09 PM 4219 7837 6935 2969 3035 3481 26 38
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 6:13 PM 5572 4219 5986 5103 7872 3545 49 38
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 7:02 PM 3561 3240 7837 6830 4219 3997 33 18
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:37 PM 6754 7063 7088 4219 7621 3035 29 52
Qualification 55 Sun 3/10 - 9:26 AM 6830 7088 5681 5960 3240 4219 27 33
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 10:40 AM 4219 5726 5681 6935 6155 7621 25 49
Qualification 71 Sun 3/10 - 11:28 AM 7088 5894 4219 7837 5572 5103 36 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6155 5103 2966 457 4219 3345 47 29
Quarterfinal 7 6155 5103 2966 457 4219 3345 47 44

FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 12:08 PM 5986 3997 5960 7521 4412 4219 52 46
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:50 PM 4219 4694 4639 1477 1164 3997 37 59
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:29 PM 4219 5894 6315 7138 3240 5986 38 34
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:44 PM 6377 4219 1477 6800 5572 6830 55 48
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 4:54 PM 457 4063 7264 3240 4219 3481 56 43
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 5:30 PM 6315 7063 457 4219 6830 6682 29 45
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 6:22 PM 7264 4219 3997 4734 4378 7088 30 45
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 7:05 PM 6180 4734 4219 6377 7521 5726 33 65
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 7:46 PM 7492 3481 6682 4332 3035 4219 56 49
Qualification 61 Sun 3/24 - 9:48 AM 4219 3545 7492 5427 5894 3345 48 42
Qualification 71 Sun 3/24 - 11:03 AM 5892 4412 1817 3345 653 4219 65 45
Qualification 76 Sun 3/24 - 11:57 AM 5427 7138 6935 5572 4219 7750 39 54
Playoff Matches

FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Krypton Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 35
Rank: 127 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4219 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District San Antonio Event 26
FIT District Del Rio Event 9

If Team 4219 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 55
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 54
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 52
Level 9 Random Sort ---

North Texas Tournament of Robots

  October 7 to October 8, 2017


Texas UIL State Championship

  May 18 to May 19, 2018


NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 29
Record: 1 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sun 10/13 - 5:25 AM 3366 7535 4219 5414 3481 9998 32 59
Qualification 9 Sun 10/13 - 6:13 AM 6171 4192 4219 3005 6751 9999 26 50
Qualification 15 Sun 10/13 - 7:25 AM 5431 2805 6171 4219 1296 1745 23 52
Qualification 17 Sun 10/13 - 7:42 AM 5411 3526 5417 5057 4219 9999 52 51
Qualification 22 Sun 10/13 - 8:19 AM 1745 3847 5212 9997 4219 3481 51 36
Qualification 29 Sun 10/13 - 10:10 AM 4219 2714 5930 2341 1296 456 45 70
Qualification 33 Sun 10/13 - 10:40 AM 9998 5417 4219 6369 2723 6377 55 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5411 5414 4219 4192 1745 2723 61 52
Quarterfinal 7 5411 5414 4219 4192 1745 2723 75 48
Semifinal 2 5411 5414 4219 3481 2341 5417 72 73
Semifinal 4 5411 5414 4219 3481 2341 5417 70 72