Team Avatar Team 4907 - Thunderstamps (2023)


2023 Robot: Darth-Theta
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: ETBO Tool & Die Inc & Parkside Collegiate Institute

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 35 (76%) 11 (24%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 20 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 66 35 (53%) 11 (17%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Western University Engineering Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 33
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/18 - 11:39 AM 4917 7480 8884 244 4907 6162 83 88
Qualification 11 Sat 3/18 - 1:14 PM 4907 288 4039 3739 3683 6162 130 119
Qualification 16 Sat 3/18 - 2:46 PM 4907 1241 5870 5460 1325 7902 121 87
Qualification 21 Sat 3/18 - 3:31 PM 6070 4907 5460 4039 8789 4917 124 122
Qualification 26 Sat 3/18 - 4:13 PM 9113 1241 7902 4907 9263 3739 86 84
Qualification 30 Sat 3/18 - 4:52 PM 216 6162 5460 4907 9113 1285 84 132
Qualification 36 Sat 3/18 - 5:42 PM 5024 4917 4907 3739 6854 5870 125 78
Qualification 39 Sat 3/18 - 6:04 PM 3756 2013 4907 781 6725 4917 96 50
Qualification 48 Sun 3/19 - 9:48 AM 3683 7475 4907 6162 1285 9263 121 73
Qualification 53 Sun 3/19 - 10:30 AM 216 4907 5406 2013 1325 288 114 107
Qualification 60 Sun 3/19 - 11:31 AM 1285 2708 6070 4617 8884 4907 74 103
Qualification 66 Sun 3/19 - 12:20 PM 5024 2013 9113 1325 4907 8089 122 132
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 5870 4907 1325 8089 4917 7902 106 66
Match 8 (R2) 5870 4907 1325 5460 216 1241 93 139
Match 10 (R3) 5870 1325 4907 8884 2708 3739 128 98
Match 12 (R4) 5870 1325 4907 7480 781 244 132 98
Match 13 (R5) 1241 216 5460 4907 1325 5870 112 134
Final 1 4039 3683 6854 4907 1325 5870 117 127
Final 2 4039 3683 288 4907 1325 5870 147 134
Final Tiebreaker 4039 3683 288 4907 1325 5870 136 143

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 28
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/31 - 12:07 PM 8081 4907 8789 8574 6875 5408 127 64
Qualification 9 Fri 3/31 - 12:41 PM 6725 4907 6875 4617 4688 4678 92 95
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 1:14 PM 4946 7136 772 2852 4907 2198 94 108
Qualification 17 Fri 3/31 - 3:10 PM 4940 4617 4308 5024 4951 4907 76 127
Qualification 20 Fri 3/31 - 3:39 PM 4951 2198 4940 8574 4907 5024 33 123
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 4:22 PM 4907 5024 2634 6110 2198 5596 133 47
Qualification 30 Fri 3/31 - 5:06 PM 4308 4617 4907 5596 8574 6070 135 49
Qualification 35 Fri 3/31 - 5:53 PM 4617 2852 4951 4907 4946 4920 37 168
Qualification 38 Fri 3/31 - 6:18 PM 2634 5912 5596 772 6070 4907 102 107
Qualification 43 Sat 4/1 - 9:36 AM 3560 4946 5912 7136 4940 4907 108 121
Qualification 48 Sat 4/1 - 10:25 AM 4907 5885 4678 7136 4308 2634 163 76
Qualification 53 Sat 4/1 - 11:09 AM 4907 5596 4678 5912 8081 4940 154 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sat 4/1 - 2:12 PM 4907 5596 4678 8789 5912 4617 86 69
Match 7 (R2) 4907 5596 4678 5024 4688 5885 159 127
Match 11 (R4) 4907 5596 4678 4920 8081 4951 154 108
Final 1 4907 5596 4678 5024 4688 5885 148 118
Final 2 4907 5596 4678 5024 4688 5885 150 108

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - SCIENCE Division

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 42 0 15 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/6 - 7:43 AM 1114 4907 7722 2708 865 4039 104 131
Qualification 12 Thu 4/6 - 9:05 AM 1285 4688 1310 610 5885 4907 141 122
Qualification 20 Thu 4/6 - 11:18 AM 2386 865 4907 6987 4678 4946 146 157
Qualification 27 Thu 4/6 - 12:31 PM 5036 4907 1310 4920 7722 4343 129 99
Qualification 32 Thu 4/6 - 1:25 PM 2609 4907 1334 5036 6865 5024 139 66
Qualification 36 Thu 4/6 - 2:12 PM 4907 5024 6378 610 1114 5036 149 127
Qualification 43 Fri 4/7 - 6:43 AM 6864 2386 610 9263 7690 4907 146 115
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 8:31 AM 1285 6864 7757 4907 4920 4678 78 171
Qualification 58 Fri 4/7 - 10:31 AM 1285 4907 5596 7722 2706 2013 137 100
Qualification 65 Fri 4/7 - 11:43 AM 5885 7476 1325 4907 6987 4343 115 162
Qualification 70 Fri 4/7 - 12:36 PM 5870 2609 4920 4907 4903 2013 132 171
Qualification 75 Fri 4/7 - 1:35 PM 4917 4069 9263 5870 4039 4907 134 150
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 4069 4907 1334 1310 610 1285 153 110
Match 8 (R2) 4069 4907 1334 1325 4903 3739 168 163
Match 11 (R4) 4946 8729 4678 1334 4907 4069 173 162
Match 13 (R5) 4069 4907 1334 1325 4903 3739 109 180

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 78
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/20 - 9:31 AM 3875 2438 5422 6081 4907 2333 40 164
Qualification 14   Thu 4/20 - 10:43 AM 4272 125 9136 4907 5460 1922 157 174
Qualification 38   Thu 4/20 - 2:42 PM 3527 2590 2363 3647 4907 3414 104 156
Qualification 48   Thu 4/20 - 4:07 PM 4907 20 4226 144 1922 230 150 160
Qualification 63   Thu 4/20 - 6:20 PM 4946 1477 4907 3035 2073 9000 148 173
Qualification 76   Fri 4/21 - 9:02 AM 4907 5422 1781 5712 9079 9287 136 113
Qualification 87   Fri 4/21 - 10:26 AM 4907 2869 1511 1781 4091 2659 73 166
Qualification 104   Fri 4/21 - 1:47 PM 1038 4201 4907 2264 3390 9293 156 116
Qualification 114   Fri 4/21 - 3:06 PM 4795 1731 2713 6838 1710 4907 193 161
Qualification 124   Fri 4/21 - 4:25 PM 870 4907 3390 3314 7153 5472 157 164
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   4907 3314 1325 3647 4201 1710 182 183
Match 6 (R2)   2767 1731 7769 1325 3314 4907 172 189
Match 9 (R3)   870 125 5460 1325 3314 4907 207 206

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 296
Rank: 7 of 39175 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4907 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Western University Engineering Event 6
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 4
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 39
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - SCIENCE Division 99

If Team 4907 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 99
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 39
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 76
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 96
Level 6 Highest Match Score 171
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 171
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 168
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Overtime Sunday

  November 5 to November 5, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 11/5 - 8:53 AM 1360 7659 2852 7558 4907 4308 53 146
Qualification 5 Sun 11/5 - 9:37 AM 1241 9999 4907 4308 2702 4152 161 69
Qualification 10 Sun 11/5 - 10:24 AM 781 4907 2702 7558 5596 7623 157 122
Qualification 17 Sun 11/5 - 11:30 AM 2708 7520 1241 2013 4907 7659 128 104
Qualification 22 Sun 11/5 - 1:27 PM 1360 5596 4907 9062 1241 5719 115 114
Qualification 27 Sun 11/5 - 2:19 PM 5834 4152 4343 4907 5719 865 98 137
Qualification 30 Sun 11/5 - 2:46 PM 9999 6135 865 4907 6978 2852 51 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 11/5 - 4:13 PM 4907 7558 7659 5834 5596 7520 180 0
Match 7 (R2) 4907 7558 7659 4152 9999 2013 170 114
Match 11 (R4) 4907 7558 7659 1325 4308 1241 116 115
Final 1 4907 7558 7659 1325 4308 1241 122 138
Final 2 4907 7558 7659 1325 4308 1241 140 125
Final Tiebreaker 4907 7558 7659 1325 4308 1241 155 125