Team Avatar Team 5406 - Celt-X (2023)


2023 Robot: Edwin
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: HWCDSB/John Deere Canada/HATCH/Arcelor-Mittal Dofasco/Jantz Canada/Rev Robotics&Bishop Ryan Catholic Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 31 (67%) 15 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 55 31 (56%) 15 (27%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Western University Engineering Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 33
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/18 - 12:13 PM 5406 5870 3683 4992 6070 2013 144 43
Qualification 9 Sat 3/18 - 12:58 PM 8789 1285 6854 9263 5406 9113 79 86
Qualification 13 Sat 3/18 - 1:46 PM 6854 4617 5406 8884 3756 781 51 82
Qualification 20 Sat 3/18 - 3:24 PM 7480 3739 4617 5406 1285 1325 82 136
Qualification 24 Sat 3/18 - 3:57 PM 3756 5406 4917 7480 8089 1285 109 104
Qualification 32 Sat 3/18 - 5:09 PM 2013 9263 6725 5406 3739 4039 65 120
Qualification 35 Sat 3/18 - 5:34 PM 2013 5406 7480 7902 6162 4992 134 45
Qualification 41 Sat 3/18 - 6:20 PM 8789 7902 216 5406 6162 6070 57 65
Qualification 45 Sun 3/19 - 9:25 AM 4917 244 216 1241 5406 8789 93 81
Qualification 53 Sun 3/19 - 10:30 AM 216 4907 5406 2013 1325 288 114 107
Qualification 57 Sun 3/19 - 11:05 AM 4992 5024 5406 9113 4917 5460 114 100
Qualification 62 Sun 3/19 - 11:46 AM 3683 4039 6725 7475 7902 5406 139 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 1285 6070 5406 5024 2013 9263 80 132
Match 5 (R2) 8884 2708 3739 1285 6070 5406 100 99

ONT District McMaster University

  March 31 to April 2, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 13 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/1 - 12:16 PM 6135 8765 1325 6140 6854 5406 99 107
Qualification 10 Sat 4/1 - 12:52 PM 6135 7623 5406 8764 1374 4343 89 96
Qualification 16 Sat 4/1 - 2:34 PM 7722 7022 1310 5406 9062 8765 109 112
Qualification 20 Sat 4/1 - 3:12 PM 2056 5406 6975 1241 1310 188 146 114
Qualification 25 Sat 4/1 - 3:52 PM 8884 6992 1241 7722 7520 5406 112 103
Qualification 33 Sat 4/1 - 4:51 PM 9062 1334 6140 2609 5406 7058 67 129
Qualification 37 Sat 4/1 - 5:26 PM 1334 188 5406 6992 7200 1360 118 100
Qualification 43 Sat 4/1 - 6:10 PM 5406 6865 4343 6992 8765 9262 116 35
Qualification 49 Sun 4/2 - 9:36 AM 9262 5406 1360 188 7520 6865 110 30
Qualification 59 Sun 4/2 - 11:06 AM 5406 4015 8764 4992 2056 6978 78 165
Qualification 65 Sun 4/2 - 12:11 PM 5406 1310 7659 4015 7509 2386 117 48
Qualification 70 Sun 4/2 - 12:50 PM 8764 2200 4992 7022 5406 7509 87 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 7722 2200 5406 4343 188 2386 145 82
Match 8 (R2) 6854 1241 2609 7722 2200 5406 131 151
Match 11 (R4) 4992 1325 2056 7722 2200 5406 199 143
Match 13 (R5) 5406 2200 7722 2609 1241 6854 142 150

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - TECHNOLOGY Division

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 42 0 15 111
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/6 - 12:00 PM 5031 5032 1360 4152 8349 5406 94 131
Qualification 12 Thu 4/6 - 1:13 PM 5406 1241 4951 771 1360 4308 100 34
Qualification 16 Thu 4/6 - 2:40 PM 772 5409 5719 2200 2702 5406 113 152
Qualification 24 Thu 4/6 - 4:05 PM 7558 5409 5406 4308 5032 4951 174 66
Qualification 28 Thu 4/6 - 4:47 PM 5032 3161 5406 5409 3683 5834 117 149
Qualification 34 Thu 4/6 - 5:53 PM 7659 781 8349 8081 5406 7136 113 132
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 10:39 AM 4476 5406 7712 2634 9098 1374 142 118
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 12:44 PM 8884 5406 9098 7136 4976 2056 143 171
Qualification 59 Fri 4/7 - 2:46 PM 4976 9098 7480 7659 5406 5719 148 143
Qualification 63 Fri 4/7 - 3:26 PM 5406 6978 4976 4152 2702 4476 158 107
Qualification 72 Fri 4/7 - 5:10 PM 2852 5834 9098 5406 1374 9062 94 109
Qualification 76 Fri 4/7 - 5:49 PM 5406 6140 2634 1374 2200 3161 132 124
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 8884 4976 5406 7480 781 4152 135 114
Match 8 (R2) 9098 2702 3161 5406 4976 8884 140 132
Match 10 (R3) 5406 4976 8884 1305 5409 6978 99 112

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 78
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/20 - 9:45 AM 1781 3647 5216 2073 5406 4206 155 138
Qualification 18   Thu 4/20 - 11:15 AM 1533 9293 3527 6081 5406 2054 74 194
Qualification 27   Thu 4/20 - 12:37 PM 3314 4206 5460 5406 2333 203 190 133
Qualification 49   Thu 4/20 - 4:26 PM 5406 8575 2590 2363 9000 2869 129 144
Qualification 60   Thu 4/20 - 5:57 PM 4091 6424 5406 4795 4272 1138 153 185
Qualification 70   Fri 4/21 - 8:17 AM 6989 5472 2713 4226 5406 4201 135 170
Qualification 80   Fri 4/21 - 9:31 AM 4613 230 5406 6510 3641 1710 177 168
Qualification 93   Fri 4/21 - 11:13 AM 2438 2883 5406 1731 2667 144 148 165
Qualification 107   Fri 4/21 - 2:09 PM 5406 2667 695 2767 5712 3928 169 182
Qualification 118   Fri 4/21 - 3:35 PM 2445 2491 4091 9287 3414 5406 118 140
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 194
Rank: 25 of 39175 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5406 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Western University Engineering Event 32
ONT District McMaster University 51
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 0
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - TECHNOLOGY Division 111

If Team 5406 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 13
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 13
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 69
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 92
Level 6 Highest Match Score 174
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 158
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 152
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE

  August 31 to September 3, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 26
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/2 - 11:26 AM 2609 7520 4343 9996 5406 5719 87 77
Qualification 7 Sat 9/2 - 12:24 PM 2935 5834 8729 5406 7902 8574 105 81
Qualification 13 Sat 9/2 - 1:14 PM 4678 8764 3683 5406 9994 4039 156 142
Qualification 16 Sat 9/2 - 1:41 PM 5406 3683 9993 4343 8764 2634 110 85
Qualification 19 Sat 9/2 - 4:33 PM 4343 8574 8764 5596 5834 5406 48 125
Qualification 23 Sat 9/2 - 5:09 PM 2935 4343 5406 8729 2609 9991 109 112
Qualification 27 Sat 9/2 - 5:47 PM 5406 8764 8729 5719 2935 5596 85 77
Qualification 32 Sat 9/2 - 6:32 PM 1325 9996 1310 9995 5406 8729 119 112
Qualification 39 Sat 9/2 - 7:35 PM 9992 9991 5406 2702 8729 4039 124 103
Qualification 43 Sun 9/3 - 11:34 AM 1325 1310 5406 8089 4678 9992 179 118
Qualification 46 Sun 9/3 - 12:05 PM 4678 5406 2634 7902 9991 7520 150 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 8764 5406 9991 5834 2935 9995 126 110
Match 7 (R2) 9996 1325 1310 9991 5406 8764 130 157
Match 11 (R4) 8764 5406 9991 3683 8089 4678 149 177
Match 13 (R5) 8764 5406 9991 4039 2609 2634 110 161

Rah Cha Cha Ruckus

  October 21 to October 21, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/21 - 8:48 AM 5406 2340 3181 9993 3015 1507 93 126
Qualification 9 Sat 10/21 - 10:01 AM 3838 379 639 5406 9993 424 78 116
Qualification 16 Sat 10/21 - 11:03 AM 378 1591 4930 1518 1585 5406 117 61
Qualification 21 Sat 10/21 - 11:43 AM 4039 5406 1405 191 340 2340 142 64
Qualification 28 Sat 10/21 - 1:27 PM 1518 4039 2053 578 5740 5406 111 174
Qualification 33 Sat 10/21 - 2:08 PM 1559 2228 424 3799 5406 610 66 125
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 4930 5406 5740 3951 3181 1585 134 94
Match 8 (R2) 4930 5406 5740 1591 9996 3003 144 152
Match 10 (R3) 4930 5406 5740 3015 379 340 108 98
Match 12 (R4) 1126 5406 5740 2053 578 378 120 80
Match 13 (R5) 1511 9993 4039 4930 5406 5740 172 114